MK5000 PB Special External Results
Milton Keynes
11 Aug 18

This meeting advertised that split 3000 times would be available on Power of 10 so we have included them. Unfortunately no such split times were taken for races C, E and G.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m9:14.67+James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni8:31.578:31.57
2m9:16.09+Alexander DavySBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Serpentine9:16.098:52.94
3m9:16.47+Paul Mizon SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick8:48.418:48.26
4m9:16.71+Karl Welborn V35M Tipton9:02.159:02.15
5m9:17.82+Gregor KellingSBU20M Banbury9:17.829:06.2
6m9:20.20+Simon Coombes V45MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County9:02.418:53.55
7m9:20.33+Sam CoyneSBSENMJames SeniorBure Valley9:20.338:49.13
8m9:20.72+David HudsonPBV35M BRJ Huntingdon/Huntingdonshire9:20.729:14.98
9m9:21.17+Charlie Jones SENM Cheltenham9:02.19:02.1
10m9:21.88+Callum StewartPBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans9:21.889:21.88
11m9:24.30+Alistair McDonnellPBSENM Rugby & Northampton9:24.309:11.94
12m9:24.58+Su-Min Lee SENM Kent/Cambridge Uni8:55.978:55.97
13m9:28.09+William PagePBU20MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni9:28.099:28.09
14m9:29.21+Graham Jones SENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes9:09.159:03.53
15m9:29.98+Luke Piper U23M East Cheshire9:05.059:05.05
16m9:30.41+Kieran WhiteSBV40M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force9:30.418:50.61
17m9:35.05+Brogan McCawleyPBU23M Camberley/Sheffield Uni9:19.889:19.88
18m9:35.30+Mark Ince V40M BRAT/Midland Masters9:14.818:55.45
19m9:40.35+Ben FairhallPBV35M Redway Runners9:40.359:40.35
3000 F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m9:48.91+Haydn Arnall U20MVince CarrollRugby & Northampton9:27.548:46.27
2m9:49.74+Adam BowllerPBV35MKaren DodsworthNorth Herts9:49.749:49.74
3m9:49.98+Sam BrashawSBU23M Warwick Uni9:49.989:20.94
4m9:50.00+Jordan SimmonsSBSENM Rugby & Northampton9:50.009:36.63
5m9:50.45+Josh Carter U23M Guildford & Godalming9:09.579:09.57
6m9:50.89+Peter Mackrell V35M Leighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes9:36.09:36.0
7m9:51.71+Gary Crompton SENM Scunthorpe9:18.309:12.04
8m9:51.81+Ashley FawkePBSENM BRAT9:51.819:51.81
9m9:58.69+James Gillanders V40M Serpentine9:55.29:37.8
10m9:58.95+Mark Waine V45M Ampthill & Flitwick9:56.39:48.1
11m10:03.23+Sean WilsonSBSENM Wycombe10:03.239:34.32
12m10:03.23+Mark PalserSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes10:03.239:46.9
13m10:03.49+Chris MarriottPBSENM Dacorum & Tring10:03.4910:03.49
14m10:05.08+Abayomi Adedimeji SENM BRAT9:47.349:44.59
15m10:07.51+Stephen Herring V50MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters9:41.629:41.59
16m10:15.27+Paul WainSBU20M Ipswich Jaffa10:15.279:35.62
17m10:15.48+Stuart ReadSBV35M Leighton Buzzard10:15.4810:10.71
3000 H
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m10:09.16+William ShippinSBSENM Uknetrunner10:09.169:57.59
4m10:23.77+Christopher FinisterSBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes10:23.779:59.9
5m10:24.05+Molly Browne SENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Coventry Uni9:56.999:56.99
6m10:24.24+Sam DixPBSENM Brackley10:24.2410:24.24
7m10:24.60+Gareth MorrisSBV35M Wycombe10:24.609:57.19
8m10:25.55+Cordelia ParkerPBSENWBernard WilkinsAbingdon/St. Mary's Uni/Ranelagh10:25.5510:16.78
9m10:25.90+Richard FrancisPBV35M Alchester/Alchester10:25.9010:25.90
10m10:27.78+Andrew KirschnerPBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes10:27.7810:27.78
11m10:28.49+Colleen Nicole MukuyaPBSENW Great Yarmouth10:28.4910:28.49
12m10:41.23+Alexander HoskingPBSENM Ipswich Jaffa10:41.2310:41.23
2mNT+Alice Burgin SENW Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni10:13.899:57.5
3mNT+James Olliffe SENM Buckingham & Stowe 9:55.06
3000 I
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m10:23.81+Laura Wilkinson U20W Lincoln Wellington10:23.7510:23.75
2m10:42.64+Claudia KelsallPBU23WShane SmithMK Distance Project/Bath Uni10:42.6410:42.64
3m10:45.45+Simon Kirschner-HeavensPBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes10:45.4510:45.45
4m10:45.77+Ben MunnsSBSENM Redway Runners10:45.7710:32.91
5m10:57.99+John Skelton V65M Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters10:35.7710:19.82
6m10:58.28+Laura McCarthyPBSENW Guernsey10:58.2810:58.28
7m11:12.88+Jamie FosterPBSENM Itchen Spitfires11:12.8811:12.88
8m11:13.89+Paul Johnson V55MRoderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets10:28.110:28.1
9m11:14.58+Steve WithersPBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes11:14.5811:14.58
10m11:15.02+Neville Rowles V50M Redway Runners11:01.3211:01.32
11m11:16.08+Matt ClementsPBSENM Redway Runners11:16.0811:16.08
12m11:16.71+Ben StratfordSBV35M Dacorum & Tring11:16.7110:13.47
13m11:18.58+Thomas Benjamin MackPBSENM Dacorum & Tring11:18.5811:18.58
14m11:23.50+Tony DaglishPBV50M Redway Runners11:23.5011:23.50
15m11:26.64+Stephen DunhamPBV40M Redway Runners11:26.6411:26.64
16m11:30.09+Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT10:43.4510:43.45
3000 J
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m11:18.55+Ian Hirth V40M St. Albans Striders10:45.410:13.61
2m11:25.43+Rachel See SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham10:58.8510:55.7
3m11:28.33+James DownSBSENM Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick11:28.3310:30.1
4m11:29.95+Johanna SharplesPBSENW Leighton Buzzard11:29.9511:29.95
5m12:02.50+Dan MorganPBV35M Leighton Buzzard TC12:02.5012:02.50
6m12:06.35+Alan HumphriesPBV45MJim LawrenceMarshall Milton Keynes/Redway Runners12:06.3512:06.35
7m12:07.67+Rodney BerryPBV55M Daventry Road Runners12:07.6712:07.67
8m12:26.24+Jessica AnsteePBV35WRichard PickeringAmpthill & Flitwick12:26.2412:26.24