Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M D (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.47Luke FarrantPBU20M1Andrew MihranianStockport1:56.501:52.03
22:03.03Jacob BuckleySBU20M1 Chesterfield2:03.032:00.13
32:03.08Luke Ward U20M1 Derby2:01.542:01.03
800 U20M N (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.6Ben BurnhamPBU20M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:02.62:01.4
22:06.9Dan Horner U20M2 Rushcliffe2:03.912:01.04
32:25.0Joshua ChartersSBU20M2Michele HarropWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne2:22.22:12.52
800 U15M D (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.71Joseph CurriePBU15M2 Chesterfield2:06.102:06.10
22:15.98Joshua WraggPBU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham2:15.982:04.04
32:17.74Joel McGrawPBU15M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:14.22:01.77
42:17.95William StanwayPBU15M1David MarshSale Harriers Manchester2:13.661:59.85
52:19.31Ben StevensonPBU15M1 Derby2:13.91:55.86
62:26.89Harry Cocking U15M2 Chesterfield2:20.492:17.6
72:31.67Sam Gilson U15M2Nicola MyersRotherham2:26.442:06.95
82:36.72Luke GallandSBU15M2 Derby2:36.722:35.39
92:44.40Albert JacksonPBU15M1 Derby2:44.402:44.40
800 U15M N (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.4Finlay HutchinsonPBU15M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:02.411:51.83
22:10.6Tate Emery PetersSBU15M2 Rushcliffe2:04.471:55.33
32:19.2Cameron Turner U15M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:13.22:08.14
42:20.2Rhys LewisPBU15M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:08.372:00.60
52:20.4Solomon Okrafo-SmartSBU15M1 Absolute Tri2:20.42:06.89
62:24.8Joshua TownePBU15M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:19.792:12.23
72:26.8Cole Beck U15M1Richard MasseyMansfield2:19.872:15.7
82:44.1Daniel FergusonPBU15M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:34.52:12.97
800 U15M Nh1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0Finlay Hutchinson U15M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:02.411:51.83
22:19.3Tate Emery Peters U15M2 Rushcliffe2:04.471:55.33
32:21.1Solomon Okrafo-Smart U15M1 Absolute Tri2:20.42:06.89
42:39.7Patrick (Paddy) Quilty U15M2 Rushcliffe2:27.62:27.6
52:48.6Jake Charters U15M2 Worksop2:42.02:34.41
62:54.1Aiden WoottonPBU15M1 Rushcliffe2:50.62:32.72
800 U15M Nh2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.7Rhys LewisPBU15M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:08.372:00.60
22:22.0Cameron Turner U15M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:13.22:08.14
32:23.6Joshua TownePBU15M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:19.792:12.23
42:27.1Cole Beck U15M1Richard MasseyMansfield2:19.872:15.7
52:37.5Daniel FergusonPBU15M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:34.52:12.97
800 U13M D (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.54Cosmo Johnson U13M2Martin BishellHallamshire2:26.152:06.41
22:31.45James RousePBU13M2 Derby2:31.452:31.45
32:32.20Ryan RawlinsonPBU13M2 Buxton2:32.202:24.1
42:35.37Morgan CockellPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:29.562:20.1
52:39.63Joseph BennettPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:39.632:29.3
62:39.97Ben HawtinPBU13M2 Buxton2:39.972:39.97
72:47.36Thomas Rouse U13M1 Derby2:45.132:45.13
82:56.27Callum StowellPBU13M1 Chesterfield2:54.52:54.5
800 U13M N (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Jake GreenhalghPBU13M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:15.72:15.12
22:26.1Theo Simpson U13M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:20.72:05.11
32:34.1James FeePBU13M1 Retford2:34.12:28.5
42:36.1Jonathan CrippsPBU13M2Keeley SuttonNotts2:29.442:17.72
52:37.9Oscar WyszynskiPBU13M2 Rushcliffe2:33.52:10.99
62:39.7Ben Perkins U13M2 Rushcliffe2:32.92:32.85
72:40.2Matthew Young U13M1Richard MasseyMansfield2:39.142:19.27
82:42.9Oliver BulloughPBU13M2 Mansfield2:42.92:42.9
92:43.1Adam BoydellPBU13M2 Rushcliffe2:41.32:14.91
103:16.2James AgarPBU13M1 Retford3:16.23:16.2