BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.51Callum Jones SENM Newquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
23:55.68Finn Birnie U20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62
34:01.13James ThieSBV40M Cardiff4:01.133:37.06
44:03.88Jake Hughes SENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
54:04.26Harris Mier U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:58.783:58.78
64:05.66Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.664:04.70
74:06.76Tomer Tarragano U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:03.014:01.30
84:08.21Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:08.214:05.25
94:10.16Liam Dunne U17MPhilip BakerChichester4:04.784:01.04
104:10.54Michael ProffittPBU23MAlan ThomasBristol & West4:10.544:00.56
114:11.24Joe ConnorsSBU23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:10.04
124:11.59Jac Smith U20M Cardiff4:02.74:02.7
134:13.01TC ChuluSBU20M South West RR4:13.014:12.2
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.46Liam Stanley T37 U23M Unattached/Canada4:07.824:07.82
24:12.13Joachim Tranvag SENM Exeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
34:16.44Jack WilliamsSBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:16.444:14.76
44:16.82Lewis Phillips U17MJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:14.234:13.9
54:19.33Michael Barber U20M Canada  
64:19.45Peter Grist SENMSimon PriorFrome4:18.283:58.18
74:20.83Joe PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:20.834:03.83
84:22.71Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.714:22.71
94:22.92Sam Ponter U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.424:14.64
104:23.11William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:23.114:20.4
114:23.17Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:23.174:21.29
124:26.72Tom Heal U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:21.924:12.74
134:27.45Jack DuttonSBU17M North Devon4:27.454:19.08
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.69Alexander McCartney U20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29
24:23.14David Fisher U17M Switzerland  
34:23.28Matthew QuartermanPBU17MSimon PriorWells City4:23.284:15.66
44:27.37Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley4:27.374:26.48
54:27.93Benjy McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.61
64:29.81Ben SmithPBU17M Aberdare Valley4:29.814:29.81
74:31.20Howard BaileyPBSENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
84:32.65Henry Cullen U15MDavid BlackburnDoncaster4:30.904:24.5
94:34.27John HancockPBU23M North Devon4:34.274:34.27
104:35.00Harry MillsPBSENM Exeter4:35.004:35.00
114:37.08Daniel Maydew U15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:34.694:29.84
124:39.48Charlie Hague U13M Exeter4:35.874:34.75
134:45.80James Mckibbin  U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:36.914:31.50
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58Alex FlackSBU20M Yeovil4:29.584:22.97
24:33.37Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:31.524:21.94
34:34.79Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon4:34.794:34.79
44:40.86Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter4:40.864:35.57
54:48.79Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par4:48.794:44.03
64:55.18Kevin ArcherSBV65M Weymouth/South West Vets4:50.984:11.75
75:01.08Morgan Curry U20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
85:01.34David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
95:01.62Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:01.624:48.7
105:20.27Adam StobbsSBV45M Exeter5:20.274:44.0
115:29.52Oliver Castle U15M Wells City/Yeovil5:26.465:09.54
125:45.64Sam Barnaby U13M Torbay5:27.455:27.45
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.51Molly Canham U17W Exeter4:36.064:21.64
24:39.91Katy Hedgethorne SENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Manchester Uni4:37.464:37.46
34:55.62Natasha FarringtonPBU17WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock4:55.624:53.57
44:57.84Vicky Jackson SENWPaul DarneyCardiff4:46.694:46.69
55:00.47Annwen GammonSBU20WPhil BanningCardiff5:00.474:51.4
65:16.02Courtney Howard U17W Exeter5:15.084:59.88
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.05Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENW Taunton4:45.054:45.05
24:50.20Chloe OlfordPBU17W Newton Abbot4:50.204:50.20
34:56.50Phoebe ClarkPBU15W Exeter4:56.504:54.19
45:08.92Sophia Wilson U15W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:59.004:57.98
55:10.68Isobel Rabjohns U15WMark PauleyPoole AC5:08.65:03.59
65:13.71Abi GreensladePBU15W Exeter5:13.715:13.71
75:16.41Charlotte Brown U17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:09.155:06.32
85:29.91Ella Rogers U13W Torbay5:17.835:12.37