BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.20Callum Jones SENM Newquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:48.51
23:57.53Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:57.533:57.53
33:57.66Jackson MountfordPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:57.663:57.66
43:58.20Jake HughesPBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
53:58.56Matt CoffeyPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:58.563:58.56
64:02.62Remi Adebiyi U20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
74:04.57Matthew BradleyPBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:04.574:04.57
84:08.76William BardsleySBU23MMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston4:08.764:02.41
94:11.02Phil Burden V40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:05.664:04.70
104:11.53Lewis CotterillPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:11.534:11.53
114:21.97Joachim Tranvag SENM Exeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.85Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85
24:15.31Ollie LockPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:15.314:09.68
34:17.16Neil KennedyPBSENM Bristol & West4:17.164:15.92
44:18.28Peter GristSBSENMSimon PriorFrome4:18.283:58.18
54:25.11Frank MorganPBU15MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:25.114:10.38
64:26.97Seamus Robinson U15M Westbury/Yate4:26.94:19.94
74:27.60Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter4:27.604:21.15
84:34.57Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:31.614:19.95
94:36.85Howard Bailey SENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
104:43.01Caden GoodwinPBU15M Exeter4:43.014:43.01
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.87Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:35.874:31.97
24:38.83Kyle DarraghPBU20M North Devon4:38.834:38.83
34:38.89James McKibbin  U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:36.914:29.61
44:41.61George Thomas U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:36.224:32.55
54:47.37William Pengelly U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:45.704:32.87
64:48.14Simon Tithecott V45MMark BraceTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:44.27
74:50.88Samuel Jackson U20MNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach4:49.714:33.02
84:57.02Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter4:40.864:31.64
94:58.76Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:49.134:33.74
105:02.68Louie Brunsdon U15M North Somerset5:01.624:44.1
115:04.07Myles Begley U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.304:41.92
125:09.25Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.254:47.97
135:40.60Nathan KitchenSBV40MNeil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets5:40.604:49.9
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.67Grace RobertsPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:44.674:44.67
24:48.97Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni4:48.974:38.58
34:52.30Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock4:52.304:43.04
44:53.71Sally Judd V40WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:51.814:51.30
55:00.93Hannah BlundyPBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:00.934:52.60
65:11.08Iona Farquharson U13W Torbay5:01.565:01.56
75:16.62Bethany Wells SENWKerry NewellGloucester5:15.15:02.4
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.27Alexandra Carter V40WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter/South West Vets5:01.794:59.16
25:11.10Lily Hart U15WDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.85:09.8
35:17.83Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay5:17.835:12.37
45:18.08Verity TankPBU13W City of Plymouth5:18.085:18.08
55:24.03Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot5:24.035:10.01
65:28.29Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay5:28.295:22.25
75:34.68Olivia TraversSBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley5:34.685:27.93
85:35.30Lily BatesSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:35.305:22.25
95:47.85Lucie Guy U15W Yeovil/Dorset Schs5:34.65:34.6