BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
22 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.45Psalm Roberts-Nash U20M Wolverhampton & Bilston1:52.051:49.72
21:55.90Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.361:50.21
31:56.23Cameron FieldSBU23MDavid LowesLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:56.231:51.48
41:57.31Aaron Cooper U23MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:53.31
51:59.95Thomas Coe U23MDean MillerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:53.31
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.80Jacob PickeringPBU23MBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni1:54.801:54.80
21:56.02Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95
31:56.03Adam Saul-BraddockPBU17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.031:55.37
41:56.84Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:54.131:53.95
51:58.59Jack BonserSBU23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:55.97
61:58.82Mark CottamPBU23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.82
71:58.83Stephen GarrettSBU23MDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.831:58.27
81:59.33Daniel CarpenterPBU23MBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:59.331:59.33
92:00.54Alex BurrowsSBU23M Telford AC2:00.541:53.54
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.48Joseph MartinPBU17MSpencer DuvalRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:58.21:55.00
21:58.97Thomas BuryPBU20M Stroud1:58.971:58.97
31:59.38Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers1:59.021:56.70
41:59.51Jack CollinsPBU23M Hercules Wimbledon/Birmingham Uni1:59.081:59.08
51:59.85Adnan Haq SENM Rugby & Northampton1:58.381:57.1
62:01.04Dylan KingPBU17MTracey DunnBirchfield H1:58.691:58.69
72:01.33Jude BushSBU17M Derby2:00.031:58.47
82:03.91Jolyon Leavesley U17MBill BoydCorby2:01.752:00.47
92:07.23Harrison Hardy-Smith U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:00.132:00.02
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.44Ben Prince U20MPeter StewartBirchfield H1:59.741:59.74
22:03.91Ben SmithPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield2:03.911:59.17
32:05.05Ryan AshforthSBU23MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:05.052:01.0
42:05.34Marc Turner V45MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Midland Masters2:05.11:52.46
52:05.64Daniel AshleySBU23M Basildon/Birmingham Uni2:05.642:02.20
62:06.64Luke Richardson U15M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:03.481:57.61
72:11.47Owen Jinks U15M Halesowen2:08.212:07.3
82:13.29Jasper Cole U17MHoward CourtWolverhampton & Bilston2:09.82:09.8
92:16.94Samuel Avis U23M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:05.19
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.99James Drakeford SENM Bournville Harriers2:01.912:01.91
22:08.60Sam mcFallPBU17M Birchfield H2:08.602:03.34
32:10.08Max PricePBU15MKeith HoltHalesowen2:05.31:59.92
42:10.27Silas GoshawkPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:09.122:09.12
52:10.40Dylan WoottonPBU17M Tipton2:05.912:05.72
62:12.25Katrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.702:10.01
72:22.26Jessica Keene U20WBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:16.492:12.44
82:25.39Mark FantomPBV45M Tipton2:24.522:24.52
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.45Ella SemplePBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:15.642:15.32
22:19.19Issy Cotham U23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.80
32:20.30Ruby BrookPBU15W Stroud2:20.302:19.92
42:21.25Molly AndrewsPBU20WSarah BensonWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.302:19.10
52:21.55Valentina CostaSBU15W Derby2:14.942:14.94
62:22.11Charlotte BurrowsSBU15W Telford AC2:19.672:18.7
72:24.93Ruby Spencer U15WAlison HartoppMacclesfield2:20.42:20.4
82:32.23Florence Fuller U15W Stroud2:27.22:26.45
92:32.96Lucy Semple U15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:27.502:23.96
102:34.69Edith Charlesworth U17W Wenlock2:28.72:28.6
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.93Izabella ThompsonPBU20W Sparkhill2:26.932:26.93
22:28.41Bella FantomPBU17WMark FantomTipton2:28.412:27.92
32:28.67Lucy EvansPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:28.672:28.67
42:29.38Susannah Davies SENWAndrew BentleyTipton2:25.652:23.8
52:30.92Leah SpencerSBU17WTracey DunnBirchfield H2:29.92:24.6
62:31.77Shana Stewardson U15WDave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.48
72:31.81Alex WestburyPBU15W Tipton2:31.812:31.81
82:34.46Emma BendleSBU15W Stroud2:31.72:29.71
92:39.41Jessie WalkerSBU15W Tipton2:39.412:29.6
102:40.13Emily Pearce U15WRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:33.42:28.6
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.58Benjamin FergusonPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:22.582:15.25
22:25.09James BrazierPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston2:25.092:25.09
32:29.08Michael Banks U15M Tipton2:27.042:11.7
42:33.18Adam CrispPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston2:33.182:33.18
52:34.38Jack CunninghamPBU15M Tipton2:33.082:21.91
62:36.24Anaya PowisPBU17W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.6
72:46.51Isobel EagleSBU15W Tipton2:39.92:30.58
82:52.49Katie Bevan U17W Tipton2:47.572:42.4
92:55.01Hannah TavnerSBU15W Stroud2:49.12:49.1