BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.93Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93
23:41.34Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.313:39.31
33:42.21Spencer ThomasPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21
43:42.39Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42
53:42.43Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:40.55
63:42.76Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.783:37.45
73:43.00William FullerPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00
83:43.09Archie DavisPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:37.92
93:44.19Josh CarrSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70
103:44.90George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.00Josh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
23:48.83Neil JohnstonPBSENMMark KirkHarrow/Springwell3:48.833:42.23
33:49.68Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:49.683:40.74
43:49.74James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.74
53:50.27Alex Gruen U23M MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus3:47.483:47.48
63:50.28Neil McCartanPBSENMMark KirkEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:50.283:50.28
73:50.46Matthew Fayers SENMStevan DokicHillingdon3:46.113:43.71
83:50.72Jonathon Roberts SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:49.473:47.75
93:50.79Linton Taylor SENM Newark AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.853:48.85
103:51.42Max PickardSBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74
113:51.64Doug Musson SENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:49.193:46.14
123:52.15Abel TsegayPBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Eritrea3:52.153:52.15
133:54.77Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:49.403:44.84
143:56.84Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:55.163:55.16
153:58.88Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:46.38
164:00.81Ben BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:00.813:44.11
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.94Sarah PaganoPBSENW United States4:18.944:18.94
24:22.64Gemma Holloway U23W Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
34:23.51Eloise Walker U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:23.174:17.36
44:29.76Emily RuanePBU23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:23.12
54:29.86Georgie Grgec SENW Herne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.71
64:30.03Lucy Robinson U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:15.83
74:37.65Rachel Longstaff U23WPhilip O'DellCheltenham/Cambridge Uni4:34.554:34.55
84:39.23Floren Scrafton SENWKyle BennettYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.01
94:39.54Steph McCallSBSENW South London/Herne Hill4:39.544:31.19
104:42.10Victoria Weir U23WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:41.054:28.72