BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
8 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.39Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59
23:42.77Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
33:42.97Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
43:43.13Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.313:39.31
53:43.63Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:40.30
63:43.87Lewis LloydPBSENM Herne Hill3:43.873:43.87
73:44.20Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:39.373:36.97
83:44.33Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.333:43.55
93:46.21John FitzsimonsPBU23M Ireland3:46.213:46.21
103:46.30Josh Carr SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70
113:46.77Josh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
123:47.81William Fuller U23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00
133:48.07Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:46.863:46.35
143:51.17Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93
153:55.37Jonathan Hay SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:42.013:42.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.18James GormleySBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.39
23:47.84Rowan AxeSBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:47.053:38.12
33:48.15Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29
43:48.68Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03
53:49.46Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley3:49.463:49.46
63:50.16Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.253:46.93
73:50.39Luke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:48.26
83:50.91James VincentPBU20MJames ThieCardiff3:50.913:50.91
93:51.20Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.743:49.12
103:51.45Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
113:52.10Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
123:52.66Jack GraySBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:52.663:50.36
133:52.88Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:46.38
143:53.20Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:42.87
153:54.92Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92
163:55.39Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni3:55.393:51.98
173:56.14James Downing U23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.74
184:01.29Max Jones U20M Basildon/Havering3:53.283:52.99
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.68Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:17.844:10.65
24:19.86Kate Avery SENW Shildon4:15.424:15.42
34:24.50Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project4:15.534:15.35
44:27.03Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway4:27.034:24.63
54:28.03Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.49
64:28.38Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.59
74:29.80Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:27.014:23.89
84:30.95Leah Harris U23W Worthing4:29.744:29.74
94:31.42Emily Ruane U23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:23.12
104:33.10Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:32.314:23.55
114:34.53Sarah Chapman U23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:30.994:24.06
124:37.85Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54
134:40.65Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:32.38
144:41.66Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:31.064:31.06