BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
23 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.42Daniel Rowden U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Imperial College1:44.971:44.09
21:49.77Canaan Solomon U23MCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
31:49.78Max Burgin U17M Halifax1:47.361:44.75
41:49.96Markhim LonsdaleSBU20M Crook1:47.731:46.97
51:50.11Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:47.331:43.89
61:50.31Zak Curran SENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.881:46.78
71:50.47Nick WillisSBV35M New Zealand1:50.471:45.54
81:50.73Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22
91:50.97Dage Minors SENM Franklin Pierce/Bermuda1:47.981:47.98
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.59John FitzsimonsSBU23M Ireland1:48.091:48.09
21:49.71Will SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
31:49.82Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
41:50.57Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom1:49.451:49.45
51:50.78John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
61:51.90Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.08
71:52.19Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.61
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.40Conall KirkPBU23MMark KirkHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale1:49.471:48.95
21:50.75Ahmed FarahSBU23MJohn WoodHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.48
31:51.16Jack Hallas SENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09
41:51.32Michael Parry U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.07
51:51.48Anton Persson U23M Sweden1:51.081:51.08
61:51.97Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:49.91
71:52.34Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
81:53.30Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
91:53.82James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.98Thomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:49.76
21:52.16Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.13
31:52.88Sebastian Anthony U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.301:49.10
41:53.08Conall Hayes U23M Le Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.41
51:53.26Sam Brown U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
61:54.36Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.791:51.60
71:55.59James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
81:56.32Charlie Baldwin SENM Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70
91:59.38Fintan Stewart U20MSean LavertyCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82Daniel MeesPBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:49.841:49.84
21:51.90Callum DoddsSBU20MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:51.901:47.77
31:51.90Felix FrancoisPBSENM Sweden1:51.901:51.90
41:52.57Harry Russell U23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:49.18
51:52.58Sam Blake SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68
61:53.24Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:49.88
71:54.84Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
81:59.73Dan Wilde U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students1:52.191:52.19
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.69Samuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
21:52.78David DempseySBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.96
31:53.13Adrian BailesSBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.131:52.94
41:53.34Mark Milner U20M Tullamore/Ireland1:53.181:49.87
51:53.41Jacques MauricePBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate1:53.411:53.41
61:53.89Anthony WhitemanSBV45M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.81
71:55.31James Marchant U23MEdmund FinucaneBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.30
81:55.34Caspar Eliot SENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.27
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.44Joe EwingPBU17MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.441:49.70
21:53.74Archie RichardsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:53.741:53.74
31:53.88Luke EdwardsPBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10
41:54.19Jonathon BeharrellPBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
51:54.38Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47
61:54.91Sam HardingSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.55Robert HewisonPBU23M Ireland1:53.551:53.54
21:55.76Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.361:50.21
31:56.79Tom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:55.421:52.14
41:57.18Toby Roe U20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:56.341:55.82
51:57.85Joseph LyonsSBU23M Tallaght/Ireland1:57.851:53.65
61:58.51Ted Ntibazonkiza SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93
72:00.81Ben Deasy U20M Ennis Track/Ireland1:55.631:55.63
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.84Benjamin WestPBU20MKyle BennettBicester1:54.841:54.84
21:55.06Matt BrayPBU23M Bedford & County1:55.061:54.96
31:56.05Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1:56.051:56.05
41:56.19Joshua WardPBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:54.711:54.71
51:56.27Daniel FranksPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:54.45
61:57.89Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:57.891:54.23
71:58.43Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.191:53.06
81:59.96Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
Mixed 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.59Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
21:58.24Charlie RobertsPBU17MHelena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton1:58.241:52.65
31:58.50Archie BanksSBU20M Charnwood1:57.441:56.27
41:58.64Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:58.261:58.26
51:58.85Clark RobertsPBSENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85
62:00.44Lynsey SharpSBSENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:59.341:57.69
72:00.90Steven McMahonPBV35M Sunderland2:00.902:00.90
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.87Lovisa Lindh SENW Sweden2:02.491:58.77
22:04.14Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:03.202:03.20
32:04.34Khahisa MhlangaPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:01.91
42:04.56Amy GriffithsPBU23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:04.562:04.10
52:05.70Anna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
62:06.43Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.122:01.21
72:06.63Emily Williams U17WShane SmithKettering2:06.222:06.22
82:08.78Aimee Pratt U23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:04.75
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.82Kelsey StewartPBU23WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:06.412:06.41
22:07.05Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBSENWJames ThieBristol & West2:07.052:06.96
32:07.08Jade WilliamsSBSENWJames ThieAmman Valley2:07.082:04.39
42:08.22Dagmar F├Žster OlsenSBSENW Denmark2:07.032:07.03
52:08.50Gabrielle Coveney SENWBill FosterEaling Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn2:08.132:08.13
62:12.30Molly Canham U17W Exeter2:11.072:07.44
72:14.44Jo Keane U20W Ennis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.42
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.52Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
22:09.66Alex O NeillSBU20W St Cronans/Ireland2:09.662:08.82
32:09.96Sara BusicPBU17W Norway2:09.962:08.75
42:10.65Rosie Johnson U23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:09.922:06.94
52:11.73Stephanie Moss U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:08.40
62:11.84Fiona de MaunySBV35W Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
72:17.13Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:16.572:11.24
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.46Zakia MossiPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.86
22:11.02Katie AllenPBSENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:11.022:11.02
32:13.17Hannah RobertsSBU17WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:10.96
42:14.12Saffron Moore U17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:13.362:12.35
52:14.49Abigail HowarthSBSENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District2:14.492:11.98
62:14.52Olivia HaveronPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:14.522:12.75
72:16.35Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:16.352:14.08