BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
18 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.98Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MJohn WoodHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.48
21:49.24Kieran KellySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.241:47.50
31:49.65Anthony Romaniw SENM Canada1:47.691:45.60
41:49.95Will Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
51:50.58Joonas Rinne SENM Finland1:49.141:49.14
61:53.97Conall Kirk U23MMark KirkHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale1:49.471:48.95
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.46Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
21:49.84Daniel MeesPBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:49.841:49.84
31:50.02Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni1:50.021:50.02
41:50.53Adam WrightPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
51:50.91Kristinn Þór KristinssonSBSENM Iceland1:50.911:50.38
61:53.49Thomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.18Alex BeddoesPBSENMKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.181:51.18
21:51.81Christian ByronPBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51
31:52.46Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
41:52.95Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
51:53.43Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:51.85
61:56.62Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.24Joseph TuffinSBU20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94
21:52.93Luke EdwardsPBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10
31:53.10Sam HardingSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
41:53.45Colin SmithPBU20M Ireland1:53.451:53.45
51:53.54Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
61:55.18Luke Minns SENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.11Christopher BoylePBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.861:54.47
21:56.04Harry Wells U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:54.131:53.95
31:56.18Aaron Brown V35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.68
41:56.59Fergus McAuliffe U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
52:00.42Matthew Pagan U23MStephen BallShaftesbury Barnet/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:57.811:57.81
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.15Shaun GeePBU20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:54.151:50.29
21:54.71Joshua WardPBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:54.711:54.71
31:56.25Oliver FreerPBU23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:56.251:56.25
41:57.02James Moroney V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Midland Masters1:56.71:53.2
51:57.49Daniel Preston U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.911:52.15
61:57.93Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterPreston1:57.191:53.06
72:00.10Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.63Bradley HaycockPBU23MAlli CrossmanCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalmin1:56.631:56.63
21:56.68Linton GardinerPBU23MKerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.681:56.68
31:57.22George LewisPBU23MJack DobsonEast Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.221:57.22
41:57.48Elliot RichardsPBU23MDean MillerCardiff1:57.481:57.48
51:57.77Connor RichardsonPBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni1:57.771:57.77
61:58.56Colin WelshSBV35M Gala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.82
22:06.26Alanna Lally U23W Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.792:04.79
32:06.41Kelsey StewartPBU23WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:06.412:06.41
42:07.65Katy Brown SENWAndy Young 2:05.142:02.33
52:08.37Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
62:09.25Emma AldersonSBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:09.252:08.31
72:21.62Hannah Cameron U23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.82
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.45Laura O'ConnorPBSENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
22:09.79Bethan MorleyPBU17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:08.28
32:10.41Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.84
42:11.88Zakia Mossi U15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.86
52:12.03Isabelle Scott SENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:05.44
62:12.48Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:11.352:09.37
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.02Iseult O'Donnell SENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:10.042:08.65
22:12.81Emma Tilley U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:12.762:11.37
32:13.09Hannah RobertsSBU17WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:10.96
42:15.05Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.49
52:15.62Susan McManus SENW Birchfield H/Ireland2:14.472:13.54
62:16.94Nia Clatworthy U17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:15.772:15.77
72:17.20Ruby Sykes U23WAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:16.292:15.91