BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
2 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.99Nathan DunnPBU20MPeter CrookPreston8:25.998:25.99
28:36.01Max HeydenPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:26.558:24.98
38:37.28Jack MeijerPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes8:27.108:27.10
48:41.56Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:21.60
58:47.02Finn Birnie U20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School8:33.598:30.18
68:48.37Joey CroftSBU20MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Newham & Essex Beagles8:48.378:38.34
78:49.79Euan WilsonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood/Sheffield Uni8:49.798:49.79
88:50.11Nicolas HarhalakisPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:48.138:48.13
98:50.18Larry RyanPBU20M Cardiff8:49.278:49.27
108:50.31Max DavisPBU20MSteve WilliamsAvon Valley8:50.318:50.31
118:50.42Jackson MountfordPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport8:50.428:33.47
128:57.23Markus DeakinPBU20M Australia8:57.238:57.23
138:58.47Liam Rawlings U17MColin LancasterOswestry8:48.288:29.67
148:58.55Alex Doyle U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:45.108:45.10
158:59.46Benjamin WestPBU20MKyle BennettBicester8:42.348:16.16
169:11.34George Wheeler U23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni8:32.848:32.84
179:28.35Benjamin Preddy U17MPeter CrookPreston8:56.498:50.33
Mens / Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:51.56Charlie BrisleyPBU17MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent8:40.798:40.79
28:53.59Kieren Coleman SmithPBU17M Charnwood8:53.598:53.59
39:00.49Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter9:00.498:48.99
49:02.76Miles ClishamPBU20MDavid DixCoventry9:02.769:02.76
59:15.52Jenson ConnellPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield9:08.729:01.17
69:23.85James Dowsett U17MJames BennettMK Distance Project9:05.969:05.96
79:23.97Gary EvansPBU20M Bedford & County/Riverside9:23.979:23.97
89:37.97Findlay Dyer U20MRichard ClaessensWycombe9:17.919:17.91
910:27.70Darja Knotkova-HanleyPBU20W Haywards Heath10:25.7710:25.77
1010:34.30Rachel Nealon U17WNicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley10:31.5610:31.56
1111:32.77Emily Johnston U17W Vale of Aylesbury11:08.5210:54.5
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:26.45Charlotte DannattPBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking9:26.459:26.45
210:09.52Kate O'Neill U20WPatrick GahaganHavering9:47.889:47.88
310:25.67Megan Newton U20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:13.1110:00.47
410:26.21Dominique Corradi U17WMaureen HancockSutton & District10:13.3910:13.39
510:27.06Jodie Hill U17W Hallamshire10:09.510:09.5
610:30.26Amy HammersleyPBU20WRoy StowellCharnwood10:30.2610:30.26
710:30.80Laura Trask U17W Hallamshire10:26.0810:26.08
810:31.37Gracie WheelerSBU20W Cardiff10:31.3710:25.7
910:33.99Amelia SamuelsSBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.9910:32.88
1010:43.38Louise Cocking U17W Chesterfield10:32.2410:32.24
1110:59.68Lucy Wells U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC10:20.2610:20.26