BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.74Will SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
21:49.81Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat1:49.281:48.54
31:50.13Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:48.95
41:50.29Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85
51:50.46Ben BrunswickPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46
61:50.48James Gormley U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81
71:51.58James HaberghamPBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
81:52.88Kevin WoodsSBU23M Crusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.77Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
22:06.68Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
32:06.84Katy Brown SENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
42:06.92Anna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
52:06.99Isla CalvertPBU17W Livingston2:06.992:05.09
62:07.37Georgia YearbyPBSENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:05.99
72:07.42Jo KeanePBU20W Ennis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.42
82:09.01Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni2:09.012:05.53
92:09.09Sarah Calvert U20W Livingston2:09.052:02.96
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02Fintan StewartPBU20MSean LavertyCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02
21:52.67Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
31:53.06Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:47.48
41:53.30James MarchantPBU23MEdmund FinucaneBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.30
51:54.62Linton TaylorPBSENM Newark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:54.62
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.97Robbie BarrSBU23MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni1:52.971:51.37
21:53.20Samuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
31:53.30Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78
41:53.39Jonathan TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.391:53.23
51:53.92Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
61:54.24Andrew Roen SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
71:55.63Ben DeasyPBU20M Ennis Track/Ireland1:55.631:55.63
81:56.34Joseph Morrison U20MTim DurrantWest Cheshire1:56.041:49.21
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.44Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:52.441:46.78
21:54.74Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.74
31:55.33Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
41:56.32Ben LeeSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36
51:57.33Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1:56.051:56.05
61:59.51Jonathan CurrieSBU23MLuke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni1:58.641:52.77