Southern Counties Veterans' League Herts & North Middx Division External Results
Hemel Hempstead
23 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.1Richard Bruce V45M13 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 2:04.151:55.9
22:19.1Alex SweetPBV35M3Jacob HoweLondon Heathside2:19.12:19.1
32:19.8Andrew Cohen-Wray V40M7 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland2:13.072:09.45
42:21.5Joseph DunnPBV35M4 St. Albans Striders2:21.52:21.5
52:22.7Malcolm MuirSBV40M10 Ilford2:22.72:05.6
62:22.8Jason Kabel V45M12Peter BarryHarrow2:17.332:13.66
72:31.4Richard EvansPBV35M1 St. Albans Striders2:31.42:31.4
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.1Christopher Westcott V45M6Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 2:04.772:04.77
22:09.1Daniel Johns V40M2 London Heathside2:06.72:06.1
32:13.5Nick Andrews V45M9Peter BarryHarrow2:09.112:07.0
42:23.9Gary CoombesPBV45M7 Ilford2:23.92:23.9
52:29.1Ian HirthPBV40M2 St. Albans Striders2:29.12:29.1
62:30.1Paul Reddaway V55M19 Herts Phoenix/Broxbourne2:26.62:21.9
72:44.9Peter Stansbury V50M14Deborah KeenleysideDacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters2:43.822:40.57
82:53.9Andrew Stewart V55M19 Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas2:37.72:30.7
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.4John FlahiveSBV50M4 London Heathside2:19.42:07.9
22:27.0Larry MangelshotSBV55M6 Ware Joggers/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties 2:27.01:50.5
32:29.8Paul GreavesSBV50M4 Herts Phoenix2:29.82:13.0
42:32.2Nigel AstonPBV50M3 St. Albans Striders2:32.22:32.2
52:34.1Tim Butler V50M5 Barnet2:27.42:20.7
62:39.3David Butler V65M16 Billericay/Eastern Masters2:38.42:20.0
73:22.1Graham Spicer V50M5 Stevenage & North Herts3:20.43:20.4
83:26.4J Cooper V50M  Dacrum & Tring  
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.0Tim Butler V50M-6 Barnet2:27.42:20.7
22:47.4Victor Luck V70M12 St. Albans Striders2:45.22:45.2
33:01.5Andy CattonSBV65M6 Ilford3:01.52:31.9
43:04.6Richard BloomSBV70M14 Herts Phoenix3:04.62:37.73
53:24.6Adrian Essex V65M8 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets3:03.022:52.29
63:47.8Malcolm Sargeant V70M12 Dacorum & Tring3:44.73:25.2
74:10.8John RalphSBV60M2 Enfield & Haringey4:10.84:06.8
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.3Lisa Webb V50W18 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:33.522:11.2
23:24.6Rachel AldridgePBV35W3 St. Albans Striders3:24.63:24.6
33:41.9Andrea WestcottSBV45W13Norma HarrisFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:41.93:21.55
800 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.7Kim KingwellSBV45W7 Herts Phoenix2:50.72:27.4
22:54.0Wendy WalshSBV45W9 St. Albans Striders2:54.02:46.1
33:11.6Silvana Alves V45W7 Barnet3:10.12:58.8
43:13.5Lynn JonesPBV50W  Enfield & Haringey3:13.53:13.5
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:52.9Sandra ReedSBV50W3 Stevenage & North Herts2:52.92:37.7
22:58.8Sarah BoxerSBV55W6 Barnet2:57.22:47.1
33:14.1Yvonne Jones V55W7 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix3:12.82:55.5
43:16.3Sue EedlePBV60W12 London Heathside3:16.33:16.3
53:53.0Barbara RalphSBV60W15 Chiltern/Enfield & Haringey3:53.03:26.1