Welsh Schools Championships External Results
Cardiff
7 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.73James Vincent U20M2James ThieCardiff3:50.913:50.91
24:07.71Remi Adebiyi U20M1Darryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
34:09.12Morgan James U20M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:04.574:04.57
44:11.99Elliot Lawrence U20M2Kevin TobinSwansea3:59.503:59.50
54:16.48Ethan AckroydPBU20M1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire4:13.944:13.94
64:21.43Cai Morgan Roberts U20M1Barry EdwardsMenai4:15.04:12.11
74:40.82Tom Lowrie U20M  Cardiff & Vale  
84:51.80Rhys Davies U20M  Dyfed  
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.10Benjamin Reynolds U17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:57.763:50.19
24:13.53Louis SpencerSBU17M2Liz DaviesCardiff4:13.534:08.15
34:17.70Jake SevillePBU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport4:17.704:17.70
44:18.00Alex RobertsSBU17M1Philip JonesColwyn Bay4:18.004:14.53
54:29.36Joshua Wallace U17M2Stephen JonesNeath4:23.884:23.88
64:49.71Lewis JonesPBU17M1 Carmarthen4:49.714:49.71
74:53.26Iwan MorrisPBU17M1 Wrexham4:53.264:53.26
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.94Jacob Reynolds U15M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:10.504:04.09
24:17.75Adam Beer U15M2 Llanelli4:15.684:04.13
34:23.53Huw Jones U15M2John MessumDeeside AAC4:22.954:22.95
44:25.12Kian AbrahamPBU15M2 Neath4:25.124:25.12
54:34.27Oliver JonesPBU15M1David PetersMaldwyn4:28.104:22.33
64:35.35Osian TyrrellPBU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:35.354:22.55
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.35Lucy Omnet U20W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire5:03.144:53.03
25:45.02Rhiannon Phillips U20W1Stephen JonesNeath5:29.325:24.11
35:55.79Carys Jones U20W1 Llanelli5:36.135:07.84
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.04Sioned Cordiner U17W1 Wrexham4:39.454:39.45
24:48.94Caitlin Gwyther U17W1Kevin TobinSwansea4:43.384:43.38
35:08.91Jemima JenkinsSBU17W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:08.915:07.30
45:18.68Seren Rayment U17W2Paul HillCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.51
55:20.12Bethan Davies U17W2 Colwyn Bay5:02.394:58.6
65:27.20Alice Lily Evans U17W2 Pembrokeshire5:04.04:59.85
75:50.03Mackenzie Selway U17W  Glamorgan Valleys  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.15Samia JonesPBU15W2Stephen LivettMenai4:33.154:32.69
24:59.22Alanah Hill U15W2Paul HillCardiff Archers4:47.874:47.87
35:05.24Phoebe DavisSBU15W2 Carmarthen5:05.244:59.47
45:13.32Ellie Jade Small U15W2John MessumDeeside AAC5:06.25:06.2
55:17.38Elin Griffiths U15W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:05.315:05.31
65:17.66Maddison HinesPBU15W1 Neath5:17.665:17.66
75:22.59Jessica EvansPBU15W1Arwyn DaviesBridgend5:20.444:51.93
85:31.32Lowri Prosser U15W1 Blaenau Gwent5:31.045:19.48