Northern Schools Inter County Match External Results
Gateshead
16 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.84Taylor Jay Glover U20M1George YoungMorpeth4:02.654:02.65
24:22.00Ben Palmer U20M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:07.144:03.73
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.17Henry Johnson U17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:00.23:57.73
24:16.31Daniel Payne U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93
34:23.80Tom Balsdon U17M1 Morpeth4:14.824:14.82
44:25.43Rowan Bennett U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:11.64:09.92
54:29.33Jamie Barnshaw U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:19.904:12.80
64:31.27Robert Askew U20M3 Helm Hill4:30.94:27.84
74:41.41Luke HutchinsonPBU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.414:41.41
84:44.47Jacob Smith U17M1 Kendal4:37.44:20.5
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.94Harry SidawayPBU17M1 Unknown4:49.944:49.94
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.28Adam Russell U15M2Adam MitchellDarlington H4:19.64:11.02
24:21.79Fraser SproulPBU15M2 Kendal4:17.64:17.6
34:21.93Joshua BlevinsPBU15M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:21.304:07.64
44:24.75Christopher Perkins U15M1Gary CurtisBirtley4:21.74:09.77
54:29.06Euan Duffin U15M2 Morpeth4:22.204:22.20
64:35.62Max CreaseyPBU15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:30.594:13.7
74:47.54Owen Wiggett U15M2 Cumbria Schs4:32.64:32.6
84:54.96Rohan Teasdale U15M1 Billingham4:36.194:20.48
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.39David Race U15M2John StephensonGateshead4:24.44:04.17
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.23Rhian Purves U20W1Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.2
24:56.13Esme Davies U20W1Graeme MasonEden Runners4:40.794:40.21
35:02.83Elisha Tait U20W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:49.124:48.39
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.91Holly Peck U17W1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:46.934:45.95
24:57.15Ellie Phillips U17W2David LowesDarlington H4:49.224:49.22
34:58.75Lydia James U17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:47.624:47.62
45:17.77Molly WrenSBU17W2 Carlisle Aspatria5:17.775:09.9
55:41.32Olivia Rodden U17W  Northumberland  
65:44.88Laura HavisSBU17W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:44.885:33.52
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.02Ines Curran U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead4:36.234:30.45
24:52.57Emily Chong U15W2David LowesChester-le-Street4:46.104:43.05
34:59.95Tess Graham U15W2 Birtley4:53.974:53.97
45:03.42Kate Salthouse U15W2 Tynedale4:55.04:52.0
55:04.10Lizzie Pawson U15W2 Seaton4:57.34:53.61
65:04.82Imogen LilliePBU15W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:04.825:04.82
75:08.96Emily Rachel Wightman U15W2 Border5:04.85:04.8
85:18.83Katie Lowe U15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.66
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.18Anna Mason U15W2Graeme MasonBorder4:41.874:38.52