SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.21-1.8Adam Clayton U20M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North10.6710.56
211.46-1.8Robbie Farquhar U20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0210.85
311.63-1.8Scott Maciver U20M1 Stornoway11.2911.29
411.71-1.8Struan Linton U20M1Steven MurrayAberdeen11.3910.98
511.84-1.8Albert Ibekwe U20M1 Aberdeen11.7511.67
611.88-1.8Cole Milne U20M1Lewis InnesCorstorphine11.2211.07
711.89-1.8Andy Moses U20M2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.4411.24
-DNF Alexander Young U20M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Giffnock North11.4211.19
100 U20M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.56 Scott Maciver U20M1 Stornoway11.2911.29
211.59 Cole Milne U20M1Lewis InnesCorstorphine11.2211.07
311.64 Alexander Young U20M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Giffnock North11.4211.19
411.70 Andy Moses U20M2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.4411.24
512.03 Alistair MoriartySBU20M1Francis SmithPitreavie11.7511.51
612.10 Michael PatonPBU20M1 Scottish Schs12.1012.10
712.73 Ben WightmanSBU20M1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.7312.4
100 U20M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.24 Adam Clayton U20M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North10.6710.56
211.43 Robbie Farquhar U20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0210.85
311.75 Albert IbekweSBU20M1 Aberdeen11.7511.67
411.76 Struan Linton U20M1Steven MurrayAberdeen11.3910.98
512.11 Lee Turner U20M1 Pitreavie11.6911.37
612.24 Seyi Fatona U20M2 Aberdeen11.6411.63
712.58 Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20M1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss11.9011.58
100 U17M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.60-2.0Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.1711.15
211.64-2.0Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
311.69-2.0Cameron Marshall U17M2Mark SmithFife11.3211.32
411.76-2.0Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3411.14
511.88-2.0Jack Guthrie U17M2 Shettleston11.0011.00
611.93-2.0Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4711.29
711.96-2.0Tobi Fatona U17M1 Aberdeen11.411.13
812.01-2.0Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian11.5311.53
100 U17M s1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.68-3.3Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3411.14
211.95-3.3Jack Guthrie U17M2 Shettleston11.0011.00
311.98-3.3Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4711.29
412.03-3.3Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde11.2511.20
512.12-3.3Nana Akuoko U17M2Mark SmithFife11.7111.71
612.35-3.3Josh Grant U17M2 Edinburgh AC11.4711.47
712.41-3.3Liam Woods U17M1 East Kilbride11.5811.58
812.87-3.3Jacob Babumba U17M  Scotland/Fettes College  
100 U17M s2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.49-0.6Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
211.51-0.6Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.1711.15
311.63-0.6Cameron Marshall U17M2Mark SmithFife11.3211.32
411.78-0.6Tobi Fatona U17M1 Aberdeen11.411.13
511.84-0.6Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian11.5311.53
611.99-0.6Daniel FergusonPBU17M1 Central11.7611.76
712.05-0.6Calum McFadzean U17M2 Edinburgh AC11.7811.74
812.11-0.6Teddy Thomson U17M1 Scottish Schs11.9211.92
100 U17M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.91 Liam Woods U17M1 East Kilbride11.5811.58
211.91 Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian11.5311.53
312.00 Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde11.2511.20
412.07 Jacob Babumba U17M  Scotland/Fettes College  
512.25 Brandon Cope U17M1 Scottish Schs11.7211.72
612.93 James DiamondPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.9312.93
713.01 Christopher Wilson U17M1 Helensburgh12.5512.40
100 U17M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.52 Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
211.67 Tobi Fatona U17M1 Aberdeen11.411.13
311.71 Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4711.29
411.74 Josh Grant U17M2 Edinburgh AC11.4711.47
512.09 Ross Mitchell U17M2 Larkhall11.8311.83
612.29 Iver CampbellPBU17M1 Scottish Schs12.2912.29
712.47 Toby Peters U17M1 Edinburgh AC12.4512.32
100 U17M h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.55 Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3411.14
211.64 Jack GuthrieSBU17M2 Shettleston11.0011.00
311.81 Calum McFadzean U17M2 Edinburgh AC11.7811.74
411.92 Teddy ThomsonPBU17M1 Scottish Schs11.9211.92
512.03 Daniel FergusonPBU17M1 Central11.7611.76
612.12 Douglas Blood U17M  Scotland/George Heriot's School  
712.41 Nairn PrydePBU17M1 Arbroath & District12.4111.99
812.73 Bradley DarrochPBU17M1 Scottish Schs12.7312.73
100 U17M h4 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.60 Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.1711.15
211.81 Cameron Marshall U17M2Mark SmithFife11.3211.32
311.90 Nana Akuoko U17M2Mark SmithFife11.7111.71
412.16 Torquil Macleod U17M  Scotland/Fettes College  
512.20 Andrew Cowie U17M1 Livingston11.9111.91
612.65 David Macrae U17M  Scotland/Edinburgh Academy  
713.20 Matthew Macleod U17M1 Stornoway12.8612.86
100 U20W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.77-2.2Robyn Taylor U20W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.4312.28
212.78-2.2Maddy Silcock U20W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.212.04
312.81-2.2Joda Kokovworho U20W1 Aberdeen12.5212.29
412.98-2.2Emma Pedrana U20W1Dianne ChisholmInverness12.4012.38
513.35-2.2Rianna Sterricks U20W1 Lasswade13.0912.72
613.42-2.2Rhea Campbell U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.7712.77
713.52-2.2Anna Cameron U20W1 Central13.0212.69
814.00-2.2Jaime Hood U20W1 Ayr Seaforth13.6613.29
100 U20W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.74 Maddy Silcock U20W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.212.04
213.23 Rhea Campbell U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.7712.77
313.31 Anna Cameron U20W1 Central13.0212.69
413.66 Jaime HoodSBU20W1 Ayr Seaforth13.6613.29
514.28 Katie Pearson U20W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers13.6513.24
100 U20W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.79 Joda Kokovworho U20W1 Aberdeen12.5212.29
212.99 Robyn Taylor U20W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.4312.28
313.19 Emma Pedrana U20W1Dianne ChisholmInverness12.4012.38
413.58 Rianna Sterricks U20W1 Lasswade13.0912.72
513.98 Mia MacIver U20W1 Orkney13.1413.07
614.26 Ailsa Gault U20W1 Aberdeen13.713.67
100 U17W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.65-1.4Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.80-1.4Ellie O'Hara U17W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.6612.23
312.85-1.4Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
412.89-1.4Shona McLaySBU17W1 Central12.6512.51
513.13-1.4Rachel Lorimer U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
613.14-1.4Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8912.8
713.15-1.4Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8712.87
813.55-1.4Mia Downie U17W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.0212.9
100 U17W s1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.82-0.1Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.93-0.1Ellie O'Hara U17W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.6612.23
313.28-0.1Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8712.87
413.36-0.1Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North13.2212.73
513.40-0.1Mia Keogh U17W1Keith GeddesAberdeen12.8812.77
613.42-0.1Aislynn Crichton U17W1Mark SmithFife13.0912.90
713.43-0.1Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1512.98
813.49-0.1Eilidh McDougall U17W2 East Kilbride13.2313.22
100 U17W s2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.75-0.3Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
212.85-0.3Shona McLaySBU17W1 Central12.6512.51
312.91-0.3Eloise GraySBU17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8912.8
412.97-0.3Rachel Lorimer U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
513.18-0.3Mia Downie U17W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.0212.9
613.24-0.3Ashleigh Farr U17W1Michael LoveLaw13.0313.03
713.26-0.3Lauren Walsh U17W1 Hamilton & District13.0813.08
-DNS Nikkala Humphreys U17W2 Cumbernauld13.0113.01
100 U17W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.83 Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.97 Ellie O'Hara U17W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.6612.23
313.32 Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8712.87
413.36 Lauren Walsh U17W1 Hamilton & District13.0813.08
513.47 Ashleigh Farr U17W1Michael LoveLaw13.0313.03
613.62 Lucy Rae U17W2 Springburn13.1713.17
714.89 Lucy ReidSBU17W1 Falkirk14.8914.55
100 U17W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.27 Aislynn Crichton U17W1Mark SmithFife13.0912.90
213.30 Mia Keogh U17W1Keith GeddesAberdeen12.8812.77
313.31 Mia Downie U17W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.0212.9
413.35 Nikkala Humphreys U17W2 Cumbernauld13.0113.01
513.70 Lucie Nicoll U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District13.513.39
613.92 Abbie Smith U17W1 Kilmarnock13.3813.38
715.27 Elena BreadnerPBU17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport15.2715.27
100 U17W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.88 Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
213.13 Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8912.8
313.15 Rachel HunterSBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1512.98
413.42 Eilidh McDougall U17W2 East Kilbride13.2313.22
513.67 Freya Cowan U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North13.2412.61
614.13 Anna SwanSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC13.9913.3
714.34 Georgia Fraser U17W1 Livingston13.9713.85
100 U17W h4 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.04 Shona McLay U17W1 Central12.6512.51
213.25 Rachel Lorimer U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
313.29 Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North13.2212.73
413.62 Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway13.1412.86
513.66 Lucy More U17W1 Central13.2412.99
614.06 May Venerus U17W1Michael LoveLaw13.6213.2