SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.62Gregor CampbellPBU15M2 Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
24:24.88Ross O'Brien U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.664:01.53
34:30.73Harris Paterson U15M2 Giffnock North4:24.744:08.27
44:32.93Gregor Collins U15M2 Gala4:25.884:19.93
54:33.67Harry Henriksen U15M2 Lasswade4:31.514:05.50
64:34.87Conor Gourley U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:27.944:09.71
74:35.01Sam GriffinPBU15M2 Aberdeen4:30.404:05.41
84:40.72Arlo Van de Peer U15M2 Cambuslang4:28.804:28.80
94:43.39Euan RolloPBU15M2 Inverness4:43.394:24.06
104:48.84Jamie Eyton-Jones U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:48.504:48.50
114:51.30Finlay Ross-Davie U15M2Alex ChalmersGarscube4:45.914:02.15
124:52.83Zak PoveyPBU15M2 Cambuslang4:52.834:52.83
134:53.18Mark CassidyPBU15M2 Calderglen4:53.184:53.18
144:53.19Tejay ScottPBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:53.194:49.90
154:53.45Connor DalyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC4:52.84:38.38
164:54.12Chris CairnsPBU15M2 East Kilbride4:54.124:49.84
174:56.01Donnelly Lewis U15M  Scotland/Auchmuty HS  
-DNFFinlay Balloch U15M2 Edinburgh AC5:17.904:42.08
1500 U14M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.90Ross Dewar U15M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:28.574:02.25
24:33.94Alex MackinnonPBU15M  Scottish Schs4:33.944:33.94
34:34.72Finlay RossPBU13M Andrew RossHarmeny4:27.724:05.6
44:36.23Fraser GilmourPBU15M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.234:01.67
54:39.35Ewan ChristiePBU15M  Gala4:35.514:14.40
64:40.41Angus WrightPBU15M  Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:38.014:20.87
74:43.52Tendai Nyabadza U15M Andrew RossHarmeny4:38.73:47.86
84:45.70Reuben Macdonald U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:37.423:57.59
94:48.20Struan Bennet U15M Steven DoigFife4:47.354:10.83
104:52.32Alex DouglasPBU15M  Perth Strathtay4:44.924:44.92
114:56.69Reece Black U15M  Shetland4:50.324:25.11
1500 U14M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.29Fraser Gilmour U15M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.234:01.67
24:45.54Ewan Christie U15M  Gala4:35.514:14.40
34:47.72Struan Bennet U15M Steven DoigFife4:47.354:10.83
44:49.70Reuben Macdonald U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:37.423:57.59
54:50.32Reece BlackPBU15M  Shetland4:50.324:25.11
64:51.44Brodie Gordon-GibsonSBU13M  Scottish Schs4:51.444:34.73
74:57.09Cameron RankinePBU13M  Gala4:51.04:31.73
84:57.32Aleksander JovcicPBU13M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:57.324:09.25
95:04.07Robert NewmanPBU15M  Edinburgh AC4:59.54:59.5
105:10.96David Lidstone U13M  Perth Strathtay5:05.35:00.12
1500 U14M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.80Alex Mackinnon U15M  Scottish Schs4:33.944:33.94
24:44.39Dylan WaltonPBU15M David HoodNithsdale4:41.304:40.73
34:44.46Finlay Ross U13M Andrew RossHarmeny4:27.724:05.6
44:44.58Ross Dewar U15M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:28.574:02.25
54:45.12Tendai Nyabadza U15M Andrew RossHarmeny4:38.73:47.86
64:46.04Angus Wright U15M  Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:38.014:20.87
74:50.00Alex DouglasPBU15M  Perth Strathtay4:44.924:44.92
84:58.69David Woods U14M  Scotland/Chryston HS  
95:00.45Saul McGlennanPBU13M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.714:34.28
105:15.45Ruairidh BurnsPBU13M  Central5:15.244:49.45
1500 U15W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.95Louise HastiePBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
24:50.52Zoe FlowerPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
34:55.68Flora HenryPBU15W2 Team East Lothian4:55.684:44.37
44:57.96Emma SwansonSBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.01
54:58.10Abby ThomsonPBU15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
65:00.69Abigail FyallPBU15W2 Nithsdale5:00.695:00.69
75:00.90Julia CashPBU15W2 Scottish Schs5:00.904:41.04
85:07.52Charlie Frew U15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:48.33
95:08.60Meredith Reid U15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:38.08
105:10.60Alyth GollanPBU15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:39.71
115:13.91Katherine MacLeod U15W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:00.94:59.08
1500 U15W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.49Zoe Flower U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
25:02.56Abigail FyallPBU15W2 Nithsdale5:00.695:00.69
35:02.77Emma Swanson U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.01
45:03.48Flora Henry U15W2 Team East Lothian4:55.684:44.37
55:05.65Katherine MacLeod U15W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:00.94:59.08
65:09.25Iona Wilson U15W2 Helensburgh5:08.315:08.31
75:12.17Niamh Riggins U15W2 Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
85:18.71Sarah Forbes U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:18.075:18.07
95:20.14Abi HammermanPBU15W2 Inverclyde5:07.945:05.32
105:40.91Izzy Thomson U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:34.385:34.38
115:42.72Mia Crickmar U15W2 Fife5:19.245:19.24
1500 U15W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.72Abby ThomsonPBU15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
25:00.07Louise Hastie U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
35:01.50Julia CashPBU15W2 Scottish Schs5:00.904:41.04
45:01.53Charlie FrewPBU15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:48.33
55:01.66Meredith Reid U15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:38.08
65:02.71Alyth GollanPBU15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:39.71
75:05.19Harriet Woodland-BroomePBU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:05.195:05.19
85:05.41Rose NewmanPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC5:05.415:01.08
95:29.26Tilly Leathart U15M2 Moorfoot5:15.795:15.79
105:41.79Caoimhe Quail U15W2 Cumbernauld5:22.565:20.20
115:44.18Abbie KirwanSBU15W2 East Kilbride5:44.185:26.47
1500 U14W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.88Katie Johnson U15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.444:29.71
24:53.45Valencia Wright U15W  Giffnock North4:40.554:33.81
35:00.89Phoebe Armstrong U13W  Aberdeen4:59.694:51.80
45:07.06Bridget Harley U15W  Team East Lothian5:01.315:01.31
55:08.77Hannah Ryding U15W  Giffnock North5:05.414:23.85
65:09.96Millie NichollPBU15W  Cambuslang5:09.965:09.96
75:12.14Eva ChongPBU15W  Giffnock North5:12.145:00.77
85:15.92Kaylee Tulloch U15W  Shetland5:13.75:09.02
95:17.77Kate PaulPBU15W  Giffnock North5:13.585:02.25
105:20.85Erin EllorPBU15W  Shettleston5:13.545:12.37
115:25.66Eilidh Shaw U15W  Airdrie Harriers5:13.615:13.61
1500 U14W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.07Katie Johnson U15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.444:29.71
25:08.30Hannah Ryding U15W  Giffnock North5:05.414:23.85
35:13.61Eilidh ShawPBU15W  Airdrie Harriers5:13.615:13.61
45:14.37Kate PaulPBU15W  Giffnock North5:13.585:02.25
55:16.41Ruby MethvenPBU13W  Fife5:16.415:16.41
65:19.73Kaylee Tulloch U15W  Shetland5:13.75:09.02
75:26.88Chloe GilfillanSBU13W  Larkhall5:26.885:03.31
85:31.32Rachel MurrayPBU15W  Stornoway5:27.524:51.62
95:38.03Elise Graham-MarrSBU15W  Central5:38.035:26.8
105:42.90Ellie WallacePBU15W  Giffnock North5:42.905:42.90
1500 U14W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.73Valencia Wright U15W  Giffnock North4:40.554:33.81
25:08.26Phoebe Armstrong U13W  Aberdeen4:59.694:51.80
35:12.04Millie NichollPBU15W  Cambuslang5:09.965:09.96
45:15.62Bridget Harley U15W  Team East Lothian5:01.315:01.31
55:21.30Erin EllorPBU15W  Shettleston5:13.545:12.37
65:21.79Eva ChongPBU15W  Giffnock North5:12.145:00.77
75:21.80Maya Millar U15W  Pitreavie5:13.544:52.49
85:27.46Ruby McGillPBU15W  Greenock Glenpark5:27.464:58.72
95:29.81Leah Muirhead U15W  East Kilbride5:19.695:17.96
105:42.54Anna Fairclough U15W  Gala5:39.55:14.70