SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U15M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.80-2.8Max Mcharg U15M2 Giffnock North23.4523.45
223.94-2.8Alexander Poustie-Williamson U15M2 Edinburgh AC23.0523.05
325.03-2.8Jack Jameson U15M2 Lasswade24.6524.52
425.09-2.8Amaan RazaPBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.0923.40
525.56-2.8Arran Coyne U15M2 Scottish Schs24.6023.38
626.02-2.8Kristofer Thomson U15M2 Giffnock North25.6425.64
726.50-2.8Dario Alemanno U15M2 Airdrie Harriers25.8724.6
200 U15M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.40-1.4Alexander Poustie-Williamson U15M2 Edinburgh AC23.0523.05
224.60-1.4Arran CoynePBU15M2 Scottish Schs24.6023.38
325.21-1.4Jack Jameson U15M2 Lasswade24.6524.52
425.58-1.4Alexander StevensonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.5825.58
525.88-1.4Dario AlemannoPBU15M2 Airdrie Harriers25.8724.6
200 U15M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.25-1.7Amaan RazaPBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.0923.40
225.62-1.7Max Mcharg U15M2 Giffnock North23.4523.45
326.16-1.7Kristofer Thomson U15M2 Giffnock North25.6425.64
426.31-1.7Andrew DonnellyPBU15M2 Falkirk26.3126.31
527.27-1.7Ben McCahill U15M2 Giffnock North26.125.25
627.38-1.7Matthew Ireland U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.3626.94
200 U14M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.01-2.9Timi Fatona U15M  Aberdeen24.1923.32
225.16-2.9Bailey Gallagher U15M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire24.8223.19
325.80-2.9Tom Kelly U15M  Edinburgh AC24.6923.72
426.68-2.9Mateo Hughes U15M  Edinburgh AC25.7524.39
526.73-2.9Duncan SinghPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth26.7325.57
626.87-2.9Daniel OlanrewajuPBU15M  Aberdeen26.8726.29
726.93-2.9Jude LesliePBU15M  Scottish Schs26.8926.10
200 U14M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.73-3.2Mateo Hughes U15M  Edinburgh AC25.7524.39
226.85-3.2Duncan SinghPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth26.7325.57
327.08-3.2Daniel OlanrewajuPBU15M  Aberdeen26.8726.29
427.56-3.2Calvin SimpsonPBU15M  Law27.3427.34
527.59-3.2Finlay MacDonald U14M  Scotland/Merchiston Castle School  
627.98-3.2Tony Anderson U14M  Scotland/Jordanhill School  
728.32-3.2Ross BirnieSBU15M  Scottish Schs28.3226.78
829.20-3.2Oliver Hilton-Limb U14M  Scotland/Perth Academy  
200 U14M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.26-2.0Tom Kelly U15M  Edinburgh AC24.6923.72
225.84-2.0Bailey Gallagher U15M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire24.8223.19
325.93-2.0Timi Fatona U15M  Aberdeen24.1923.32
426.89-2.0Jude LesliePBU15M  Scottish Schs26.8926.10
526.90-2.0Lewis TaylorPBU15M  Giffnock North26.9026.90
627.31-2.0Dean Patterson U13M Thomas McTaggartLarkhall25.1223.56
727.44-2.0Neil Sharp U15M Jacqueline DayFalkirk26.125.5
828.38-2.0Lewis MacLean U13M  Stornoway28.3528.35
200 U15W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.36-3.1Layla Zuill U15W2Steven DoigFife25.7425.58
227.07-3.1Lucy FraserPBU15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3826.32
327.28-3.1Brogan Beattie U15W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track26.9026.90
427.63-3.1Dani Mauchlen U15W2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie26.9126.91
527.67-3.1Susanne Anderson U15W2 Edinburgh AC27.3727.37
628.03-3.1Kara SharpPBU15W2 Shetland27.1526.93
728.45-3.1Katie Beel U15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss27.3127.31
828.68-3.1Annabelle MartinPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC28.2428.24
200 U15W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.59-0.5Layla Zuill U15W2Steven DoigFife25.7425.58
228.90-0.5Annabelle Martin U15W2 Edinburgh AC28.2428.24
330.06-0.5Emma Young U15W2Thomas McTaggartLarkhall29.1429.05
430.17-0.5Molly McLeanPBU15W2 Shettleston30.1730.17
530.18-0.5Aimee Dick U15W2Alan WrisbergHamilton & District30.0030.00
630.50-0.5Iona Denholm U15W2 Giffnock North29.5829.08
200 U15W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.54-1.5Lucy Fraser U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3826.32
227.79-1.5Kara SharpPBU15W2 Shetland27.1526.93
327.94-1.5Susanne Anderson U15W2 Edinburgh AC27.3727.37
427.97-1.5Katie BeelPBU15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss27.3127.31
528.24-1.5Gemma MacRitchieSBU15W2 Stornoway27.8427.39
628.77-1.5Eilidh Smith U15W  Scotland/Strathallan School  
200 U15W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.49-2.6Brogan Beattie U15W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track26.9026.90
227.54-2.6Dani Mauchlen U15W2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie26.9126.91
328.31-2.6Emily Rooney U15W2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.6027.60
429.59-2.6Emma Williams U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.0128.01
532.17-2.6Megan McKay U15W2 Moray30.829.15
633.39-2.6Sarah Clydesdale U15W2 East Kilbride31.9631.96
200 U14W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.14-3.2Tamsin Fowlie U15W Scott HamiltonMoray25.625.47
226.79-3.2Marissa MacleanPBU15W  Edinburgh AC26.5326.53
327.00-3.2Rebecca Grieve U15W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field26.2825.34
427.07-3.2Eve GarryPBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.9826.25
527.38-3.2Sophie Wallwork U15W Eric SimpsonPitreavie27.0225.33
627.56-3.2Silver Nwabuzor U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport27.3526.40
727.66-3.2Erin Ramsay U13W  Ayr Seaforth26.8326.75
828.89-3.2Kirsten Bowie U15W Scott HamiltonElgin27.7026.64
200 U14W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.93-3.1Tamsin Fowlie U15W Scott HamiltonMoray25.625.47
227.89-3.1Sophie Wallwork U15W Eric SimpsonPitreavie27.0225.33
329.67-3.1Libby White U13W  Ayr Seaforth28.8727.01
430.81-3.1Ellen McMurdoPBU15W  Stornoway30.8128.10
530.98-3.1Erin Cameron U15W  Livingston30.3229.16
631.12-3.1Caitlyn FosterSBU15W  Larkhall31.1229.70
200 U14W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.02-2.4Erin Ramsay U13W  Ayr Seaforth26.8326.75
228.32-2.4Ella Watson U15W  Livingston27.6627.66
328.46-2.4Paige Stevens U15W Iain McEwanFalkirk27.7727.77
428.83-2.4Sophie Evans U15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall27.8527.22
529.37-2.4Olivia DykesSBU15W  Giffnock North28.7228.72
630.08-2.4Rosie Morrison U15W  Ayr Seaforth29.6929.69
200 U14W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.18-2.3Eve Garry U15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.9826.25
227.22-2.3Rebecca Grieve U15W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field26.2825.34
328.56-2.3Madison Murdoch U13W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall27.3827.10
428.88-2.3Catriona Scott U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.9927.78
528.94-2.3Corey FraserPBU15W  Caithness AAC28.9428.94
629.35-2.3Sarah Bonad U13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.1927.89
200 U14W h4 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.53-0.7Marissa MacleanPBU15W  Edinburgh AC26.5326.53
227.35-0.7Silver NwabuzorPBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport27.3526.40
327.70-0.7Kirsten BowiePBU15W Scott HamiltonElgin27.7026.64
429.14-0.7Alexandra Cathie U15W  Whitemoss28.2827.5
529.66-0.7Lucy Thomson U13W  Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC28.8528.04
630.59-0.7Eva Harris U14W  Scotland/Peebles HS