SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.62-0.9Stephen MacKenziePBU20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness22.6222.62
222.72-0.9Struan Linton U20M1Steven MurrayAberdeen22.6622.39
323.06-0.9Ryan ClydesdaleSBU20M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.0622.97
423.13-0.9Stuart DrummondPBU20M1 Edinburgh AC23.1323.13
523.22-0.9Andrew StokerSBU20M1Margery SwintonMoray23.2222.71
623.27-0.9Alistair MoriartyPBU20M1Francis SmithPitreavie23.2223.17
723.28-0.9Scott MaciverPBU20M1 Stornoway23.2823.10
824.21-0.9Lee Turner U20M1 Pitreavie23.5923.5
200 U20M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.89-4.9Stephen MacKenzie U20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness22.6222.62
224.07-4.9Ryan Clydesdale U20M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.0622.97
324.12-4.9Andrew Stoker U20M1Margery SwintonMoray23.2222.71
424.13-4.9Stuart Drummond U20M1 Edinburgh AC23.1323.13
525.15-4.9Seyi Fatona U20M2 Aberdeen23.3423.34
200 U20M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.89-4.6Struan Linton U20M1Steven MurrayAberdeen22.6622.39
224.16-4.6Alistair Moriarty U20M1Francis SmithPitreavie23.2223.17
324.59-4.6Scott Maciver U20M1 Stornoway23.2823.10
425.09-4.6Lee Turner U20M1 Pitreavie23.5923.5
-DNF George Conner U20M  Scotland/Fettes College  
200 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.31-1.4Craig Strachan U17M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven22.0122.01
222.39-1.4Max Leslie U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.2822.28
322.88-1.4Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.8122.77
422.98-1.4Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde22.6522.57
523.16-1.4Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.8822.46
623.17-1.4Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.6822.48
723.19-1.4William Doyle U17M2Roy BuchananPitreavie22.8022.42
823.36-1.4Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.0122.36
200 U17M s1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.07-3.0Craig Strachan U17M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven22.0122.01
223.25-3.0Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.8822.46
323.33-3.0Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde22.6522.57
423.34-3.0William Doyle U17M2Roy BuchananPitreavie22.8022.42
523.92-3.0Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian23.0823.05
624.30-3.0Lewis Barclay U17M2Martin LeylandShetland23.7223.50
724.76-3.0Adam Hoole U17M1 Team East Lothian24.1823.04
200 U17M s2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.19-3.5Max Leslie U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.2822.28
223.23-3.5Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.8122.77
323.34-3.5Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.6822.48
423.39-3.5Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.0122.36
523.88-3.5Tobi FatonaPBU17M1 Aberdeen23.2522.72
624.31-3.5Michael Girdler U17M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC23.4722.95
724.33-3.5Cameron Marshall U17M2Mark SmithFife22.8822.88
824.44-3.5Fraser Hutchon U17M2 Edinburgh AC24.3023.97
200 U17M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.75-3.5Craig Strachan U17M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven22.0122.01
223.88-3.5Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.0122.36
324.23-3.5Tobi FatonaPBU17M1 Aberdeen23.2522.72
424.37-3.5Michael Girdler U17M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC23.4722.95
525.19-3.5Elliot NixonSBU17M1 Kilbarchan25.1924.37
625.59-3.5Johnnie White U17M  Scotland/Glenalmond College  
725.93-3.5Toby PetersSBU17M1 Edinburgh AC25.9325.02
200 U17M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.65-2.1Max Leslie U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.2822.28
223.72-2.1Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.8822.46
323.94-2.1Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian23.0823.05
424.41-2.1Fraser Hutchon U17M2 Edinburgh AC24.3023.97
524.73-2.1Erik Escala U17M1 Central24.3923.9
626.10-2.1Chuka AkunnaPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill25.424.37
726.59-2.1Muna Nweke U17M  Scotland/Strathallan School  
200 U17M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.44-2.9Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde22.6522.57
223.91-2.9Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.6822.48
324.02-2.9Cameron Marshall U17M2Mark SmithFife22.8822.88
424.33-2.9Adam Hoole U17M1 Team East Lothian24.1823.04
524.66-2.9Ciaran HoggPBU17M1 Inverclyde24.3723.62
624.81-2.9Shay Regan U17M1Tom JamiesonShetland24.7024.26
725.36-2.9Bradley DarrochSBU17M1 Scottish Schs25.3625.09
200 U17M h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.61-2.8Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.8122.77
223.98-2.8William Doyle U17M2Roy BuchananPitreavie22.8022.42
324.29-2.8Lewis Barclay U17M2Martin LeylandShetland23.7223.50
424.58-2.8Andrew Cowie U17M1 Livingston23.3423.34
525.55-2.8Kofi Afrifa U17M2 Fife24.624.6
626.96-2.8Matthew Macleod U17M1 Stornoway26.7126.18
728.37-2.8Archibald Ashleigh U17M  Scotland/Robert Gordon's College  
200 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.48-0.4Joda Kokovworho U20W1 Aberdeen25.0825.08
226.16-0.4Robyn Taylor U20W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.1025.69
326.25-0.4Emma PedranaPBU20W1Dianne ChisholmInverness25.9925.68
426.27-0.4Sophie SiriwardenaSBU20W1 Pitreavie25.9625.80
527.30-0.4Anna Cameron U20W1 Central26.6525.78
628.04-0.4Cora Simmons U20W  Scotland/Fettes College  
200 U20W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.42-2.8Joda Kokovworho U20W1 Aberdeen25.0825.08
227.13-2.8Robyn Taylor U20W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.1025.69
327.75-2.8Anna Cameron U20W1 Central26.6525.78
428.15-2.8Cora Simmons U20W  Scotland/Fettes College  
529.19-2.8Eilidh Brown U20W1Kevin ReynoldsLivingston27.8627.86
200 U20W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.49-3.0Emma PedranaPBU20W1Dianne ChisholmInverness25.9925.68
226.64-3.0Sophie SiriwardenaSBU20W1 Pitreavie25.9625.80
327.49-3.0Rhea Campbell U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.8225.82
428.91-3.0Katie McAlpine U20W2 Ayr Seaforth27.7227.10
200 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.33-1.7Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie24.7624.57
226.06-1.7Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland25.524.64
326.20-1.7Iona McDonaldSBU17W2 Livingston26.2026.01
426.33-1.7Elizabeth Thompson U17W2Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8925.82
526.49-1.7Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.0925.88
626.85-1.7Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.6026.37
726.93-1.7Emma Rutherford U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.4325.68
827.18-1.7Eve Denholm U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.425.4
200 U17W s1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.23-3.6Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie24.7624.57
227.44-3.6Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland25.524.64
327.48-3.6Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.6026.37
427.49-3.6Lois Garland U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay25.8425.72
527.52-3.6Ailsa Marsh U17W2Paul AllanPitreavie26.1526.15
627.55-3.6Shona McLay U17W1 Central25.6125.61
727.60-3.6Sophie Slider U17W1 Ayr Seaforth26.4226.42
828.18-3.6Jodie Walterson U17W1 Shetland27.327.3
200 U17W s2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.29-2.1Iona McDonaldSBU17W2 Livingston26.2026.01
226.45-2.1Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.0925.88
326.53-2.1Elizabeth Thompson U17W2Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8925.82
426.89-2.1Emma Rutherford U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.4325.68
527.15-2.1Eve Denholm U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.425.4
627.27-2.1Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.4425.68
727.79-2.1Christabel Antwi U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.9125.70
200 U17W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.90-2.7Elizabeth Thompson U17W2Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8925.82
226.99-2.7Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.0925.88
327.22-2.7Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.4425.68
427.37-2.7Abigail Davison U17W2 Edinburgh AC26.4125.76
528.13-2.7Morrin McMenemy U17W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers27.9927.35
628.24-2.7Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway27.7226.54
728.41-2.7Freya Cowan U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North28.0226.60
828.65-2.7Sophie Dickie-MoirPBU17W1 Aberdeen28.6528.65
200 U17W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.37-3.6Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie24.7624.57
226.71-3.6Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland25.524.64
327.08-3.6Eve Denholm U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.425.4
427.17-3.6Sophie Slider U17W1 Ayr Seaforth26.4226.42
527.31-3.6Mia Keogh U17W1Keith GeddesAberdeen26.8126.50
627.36-3.6Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.6026.37
728.22-3.6Niamh GilliesSBU17W1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss28.2228.06
829.79-3.6Eve Tulloch U17W1Scott HamiltonElgin29.2529.25
200 U17W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.42-4.0Shona McLay U17W1 Central25.6125.61
227.65-4.0Jodie Walterson U17W1 Shetland27.327.3
327.82-4.0Lois Garland U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay25.8425.72
428.06-4.0Emma Barclay U17W1Scott HamiltonElgin25.625.6
528.58-4.0Rachel Lorimer U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District27.026.8
628.92-4.0Abbie Smith U17W1 Kilmarnock27.6827.68
729.67-4.0Emilia Christiansen U17W  Scotland/Dollar Academy  
200 U17W h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.52-2.2Iona McDonaldSBU17W2 Livingston26.2026.01
226.87-2.2Emma Rutherford U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.4325.68
326.90-2.2Ailsa Marsh U17W2Paul AllanPitreavie26.1526.15
427.31-2.2Christabel Antwi U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.9125.70
527.79-2.2Angela HorneSBU17W1 Stornoway27.7927.19
628.90-2.2Lauren Meikle U17W1 Lasswade28.1328.13
730.31-2.2Georgia Fraser U17W1 Livingston29.0528.90