North of Scotland Schools' Championships External Results
Inverness
14 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.79Joe Arnaud U20M2 Inverness4:03.394:03.39
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.51Mathew Black U17M  Scotland/Culloden Academy  
24:45.36James Slimon U17M  Scotland/Kingussie High School  
34:51.08Joshua Milne U17M1 Moray4:48.734:38.43
44:52.45Angus SmithPBU17M1Ross CairnsInverness4:52.454:29.99
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.21Arlo Van de Peer U15M2 Cambuslang4:28.804:28.80
24:45.31Lucas Cairns U15M2Ross CairnsInverness4:29.684:22.43
34:53.06Euan Rollo U15M2 Inverness4:43.394:24.06
45:07.24Euan McCormack U15M  Scotland/Charleston Academy  
55:15.34Sandy Bond U15M  Scotland/Speyside High School  
65:15.73Hamish MacLellanPBU15M2 Stornoway5:15.735:15.73
1500 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.47Ruaridh Ellen U15M  Ross County5:03.344:53.55
25:10.53Adam Boa U14M  Scotland/Charleston Academy  
35:11.30Jake HendersonPBU13M  Inverness5:09.604:44.01
45:12.75Tom Simco U14M  Scotland/Dornoch Academy  
55:17.65Max McLachlan U14M  Scotland/Inverness Royal Academy  
65:20.16Bruce NewlandsSBU15M  Moray5:20.165:06.68
75:45.81Connor Atherton U14M  Scotland/Fortrose Academy  
85:53.76Stephen MacIssacSBU15M  North Uist5:53.765:25.1
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.79Constance Nankivell U20W2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:40.154:40.15
25:08.61Grace Whelan U20W1 Moray4:53.494:43.03
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.35Emily Andrew U17W2Ross CairnsInverness4:56.384:49.8
25:29.54Eve Gardiner U17W1 Inverness5:19.475:19.47
35:36.17Catriona GarvieSBU17W1 Inverness5:36.175:15.43
45:46.45Emma Seed U17W1 Inverness5:38.555:33.78
55:57.37Ellen SaundersSBU17W1 Inverness5:57.375:47.58
65:58.52Niamh Whelan U17W1 Moray5:55.865:14.46
76:00.78Rachael Gillies U17W2 Inverness5:39.205:39.20
86:01.93Ailsa Hewick U17W2 Inverness6:01.425:43.31
96:08.26Cara Doig U17W  Scotland/Charleston Academy  
106:57.85Catriona Short U17W  Scotland/Dornoch Academy  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.50Alyth Gollan U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:45.24
25:16.24Ellyn SmithSBU15W2 Moray5:16.245:01.68
35:35.77Freja Bishop U15W  Scotland/Fortrose Academy  
45:44.29Isla Kelly U15W2 Inverness5:30.625:17.34
56:00.36Jasmin Robertson U15W  Scotland/Culloden Academy  
66:13.10Rachel May U15W  Scotland/Thurso High School  
1500 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.61Zoe Sharpe U13W  Inverness5:16.545:09.47
25:31.02Katie Slimon U15W  Highland HR5:18.195:18.19
35:40.80Harriet WhelanPBU15W  Moray5:40.805:28.67
45:49.21Isobel Garvie U13W  Inverness5:39.575:39.57
56:00.33Emma JonesPBU15W Margery SwintonHighland HR6:00.335:35.85
66:01.05Chloe McEwanPBU15W  Nairn5:44.395:44.39
76:11.91Hope Borthwick U14W  Scotland/Kingussie High School  
86:13.37Imogen McDougallPBU13W  Inverness6:13.376:13.37
96:13.71Ruth WilsonSBU15W  Inverness6:11.616:03.05