North of Scotland Schools' Championships External Results
Inverness
14 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.85Danny McPake U17M1 Ross County2:08.902:00.34
22:22.05Ewan Spink U17M1 Inverness2:17.662:12.26
32:22.61Kyle Sutherland U17M1Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:14.22:06.25
42:23.41Alex Ellen U17M1 Ross County2:19.82:17.87
52:27.82Yousoff Ali U17M  Scotland/Elgin Academy  
62:32.99Callum WilsonSBU17M2 Ross County2:32.992:24.79
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.46Duncan MacDonald U15M2 Inverness2:20.512:11.63
22:22.51Angus Rutter U15M2Thomas MathiesonInverness2:17.202:17.20
32:25.98Ben Sharpe U15M2 Inverness2:23.282:17.73
42:26.16Daniel Claydon U15M  Scotland/Gordonstoun School  
52:32.88Scott Perry U15M2 Forres2:25.132:17.59
62:43.39Adam Innes U15M  Scotland/Culloden Academy  
72:47.30William WrightSBU17M4 Helensburgh2:47.302:28.49
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.44Shaun Macdonald U15M  North Uist2:12.832:09.05
22:26.12Gregor Nixon U15M Ross CairnsInverness2:22.532:18.10
32:28.87Angus Franklin U14M  Scotland/Charleston Academy  
42:31.94Alex Jamieson U15M Ross CairnsInverness2:27.262:27.26
52:35.80Hugh Morrison U14M  Scotland/Dingwall Academy  
62:37.15Adam Boa U14M  Scotland/Charleston Academy  
72:40.35Lewis Sutherland U14M  Scotland/Thurso High School  
82:41.24Ben Webster U13M Ross CairnsInverness2:32.162:23.34
93:11.06Kian Wright U14M  Scotland/Fortrose Academy  
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.70Sophie Young U20W1Ross CairnsInverness2:24.122:21.16
22:38.57Connie Campbell U20W1 Inverness2:31.522:31.52
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.6Ruby Soldan U17W2 Inverness2:26.22:26.2
22:38.0Shauna Perry U17W2 Elgin2:32.052:31.93
32:49.4Kate RiddickPBU17W1 Tynedale2:49.42:49.4
42:53.9Katie GilliesSBU17W1 Inverness2:53.92:40.99
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.41Kirsty Arnaud U15W2 Inverness2:23.782:23.78
22:45.06Emily MacdonaldPBU17W4Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:45.062:45.06
32:46.74Morag HickeyPBU15W2 Ross County2:43.972:43.97
42:49.29Olive Richards U15W  Scotland/Fortrose Academy  
52:53.12Heather CampbellPBU15W2 South Uist & Eriskay2:53.122:53.12
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.30Stroma Fraser U13W Charles BannermanInverness2:23.972:23.97
22:37.07Ava Walsh U15W  Inverness2:35.512:24.73
32:40.40Joni SmithPBU13W  North Uist2:40.402:29.25
42:48.26Amie RingsteadPBU15W  North Uist2:48.262:48.26
52:56.68MacKenzie Findlay U13W  Moray2:49.562:49.56
63:00.60Connie Nicholson U14W  Scotland/Culloden Academy  
73:00.99Amy Kenyon U14W  Scotland/Culloden Academy  
83:09.68Sophie McEwanPBU15W  Nairn3:09.683:09.68