Southern Counties U15 & U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
23-24 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.78James McMurray U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:08.963:40.52
24:26.10Adam HulinPBU15MMick WoodsDorking & Mole Valley4:20.113:55.04
34:26.65Michael GoddardPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:20.674:03.21
44:27.70Adam WimbledonPBU15M Bracknell AC4:26.04:21.47
54:35.72Daniel BarracloughPBU15M Chiltern4:31.154:31.15
64:37.31Luke DawsonPBU15M Invicta East Kent4:25.14:04.67
74:39.37Bradley WattleworthPBU15MStephen BensonIpswich4:39.373:57.08
84:40.92Corey De'AthPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:36.23:51.66
94:41.37Daniel RobinsonPBU15M Jersey4:41.374:06.7
104:46.04William Ruiz U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:44.044:04.77
1500 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.60Michael HarrisonPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:24.603:52.23
24:27.80Peter Chambers U15MMike FleetCroydon4:10.713:59.70
34:31.28Ben MoggPBU15MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:31.14:31.1
44:33.42Ben AlcockPBU15M Bedford & County4:24.673:49.53
54:36.58James CochranePBU15MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:29.94:10.73
64:38.37Nyle ClintonPBU15MJamie OsbornSwindon4:36.83:51.56
74:45.49Oliver TerryPBU15M Jersey4:45.494:12.06
84:46.79Josh Knight U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:43.24:08.68
94:54.28James WilliamsonPBU15M Medway & Maidstone4:45.34:13.29
104:54.70Alex NordenPBU15M Tonbridge4:52.94:25.31
1500 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.85Sam Redding U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:11.484:08.32
24:32.22Henry AlexanderPBU15M Ipswich4:20.314:20.31
34:33.66Oliver Kyriakides U15MRon DawsonSouthend4:23.734:09.02
44:35.77James DowningPBU15MPenny ButcherHuntingdonshire4:31.53:49.74
54:36.21Maximilian NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:36.214:04.23
64:36.38Matthew Arnold U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.823:52.34
74:39.63James WestPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:38.83:35.74
84:42.93Jack WreathallPBU15M Ashford AC4:42.934:33.96
94:46.40Toby Starling U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:39.93:58.67
1500 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.8Fergus O'ReillyPBU17MMick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
24:09.1Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.833:43.84
34:09.1Joshua GracePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.13:49.84
44:09.4Stuart FergusonPBU17MGordon ManningRadley4:06.963:47.95
54:09.8Oliver DaveyPBU17M Thurrock4:09.634:09.63
64:13.6Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:12.553:46.47
74:14.1Tom Bennett U17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:12.54:01.64
84:15.2Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.403:45.32
94:17.3Ian Bailey U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:17.013:58.86
104:20.2Jamie BryantPBU17M Tonbridge4:20.23:59.34
114:22.6Joseph Waked U17M Havering4:22.054:11.8
124:27.8Danny JacksonPBU17M Ipswich4:27.84:27.8
134:29.6Greg ProctorPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley4:29.64:18.4
1500 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.0Conor Robinson U17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC3:56.983:55.1
24:10.5Alex NewsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:10.54:10.5
34:10.9Karnvir Hayer U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.414:08.41
44:11.1Jordan MauricePBU17MJames McDonaldCroydon4:07.113:56.92
54:12.6Tom MeadPBU17MJohn StokerLuton4:12.64:04.97
64:14.5Lewis Lloyd U17M Herne Hill4:04.653:43.87
74:15.4Khalid Al-AbaidyPBU17MNeil DodsonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts4:13.473:53.14
84:17.9Ryan BurlingPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:17.93:58.04
94:18.2Jacob WisbeyPBU17M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:16.74:16.7
104:30.7Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:22.544:06.06
114:33.0Scott Fanner U17M Croydon4:25.874:25.87
1500 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.9Matthew FayersSBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:05.433:43.71
24:14.0Charles Da'Vall Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:33.60
34:14.1Shaun Webb U17M Ipswich3:59.983:59.98
44:15.6Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:57.983:51.39
54:16.6Matt Bergin U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland4:09.333:44.84
64:19.0Kieran ReillyPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:17.153:45.99
74:19.9Alex RudgePBU17M Andover4:19.94:15.2
84:20.3Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU17MWarren RoeHavering4:15.044:08.07
94:22.4Jordan AliPBU17MTim AshIpswich4:17.34:03.80
104:23.3Hugo HayesSBU17M Invicta East Kent4:23.34:21.83
114:28.3Martainn Ramsay U17M City of Norwich4:19.03:59.10
1500 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.37Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:21.034:03.73
24:49.67Elizabeth BirdPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:40.344:18.09
34:50.12Susan Shiel-RankinPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.664:35.66
44:53.77Grace BakerPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC4:51.914:29.41
54:58.28Amber ReedPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:58.284:54.52
64:59.22Ellie HemmingPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:54.84:46.94
75:00.82Eleanor JohnsonPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:00.824:54.77
85:06.16Alex WestPBU15W Herne Hill4:59.34:59.3
95:10.18Jordan Lacey PBU15WRon DawsonSouthend5:10.185:07.46
105:16.58Jasmine SellerPBU15W Ipswich5:10.45:10.4
1500 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.69Alanah Harris U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:44.484:39.10
24:52.50Grace Howie U15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
34:53.35Emily Alexander-High U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.724:49.72
44:54.55Maddy SmithPBU15WKaren WilliamsLewes4:49.184:49.18
54:55.02Susannah ReidPBU15W Ipswich4:52.634:37.70
64:57.90Rebecca Murray U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:53.94:28.17
75:08.36Rebecca Howard U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.54:35.07
85:14.69Lauren BournePBU15W Worthing5:14.694:48.8
95:22.96Christina Hall U15WNoel Stoddart 5:14.545:04.16
1500 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.84Jasmine Finlay U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.424:35.12
24:52.68Jade Anderson-BusbyPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:51.674:51.67
34:54.25Aimee GarnettSBU15WJeremy FreemanSouthend4:45.164:45.16
44:55.44Rebecca Berger-North U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:47.824:47.82
55:01.11Chloe TurmelPBU15W Jersey5:01.114:30.8
65:02.50Emily RuanePBU15WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:58.54:29.76
75:04.68Harriet Preedy U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.694:45.66
85:06.98Ellen NewarkPBU15WJon ArmstrongBexley5:06.984:59.24
95:09.50Alice Wood U15WRichard OwenTonbridge4:58.04:49.79
1500 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.04Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.144:14.22
24:50.29Charlotte Taylor U17W Nene Valley4:39.664:21.96
34:51.75Emily Wallbank U17W Bedford & County4:39.384:39.38
44:52.11Elle Roche U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.784:30.77
54:52.60Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U17W Crawley4:45.194:38.76
64:52.90Stacey CluskerPBU17WPeter BakerHastings AC4:44.634:44.63
74:57.73Mary Galbraith U17W Ipswich4:49.584:48.80
85:00.30Sophie JohnstoneSBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs5:00.304:49.68
95:04.60Joanna Mobed U17W Thames Valley5:00.094:57.1
105:19.08Chloe BeckettSBU17W Braintree5:19.084:54.21
115:21.82Kelsey Howard U17WVerity SnookAshford AC5:17.225:17.22
1500 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.29Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.834:25.83
24:43.91Sophie Connor U17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:32.604:13.74
34:43.97Camilla SmeePBU17W Southend4:43.974:43.97
44:44.00Calypso FinchPBU17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:41.594:41.59
54:44.05Charlotte ChristensenPBU17WMike BaxterIpswich4:40.954:35.34
64:44.20Grace O'LearyPBU17W Sutton & District4:44.204:44.20
74:46.45Alice BurginPBU17W Bedford & County4:46.454:39.2
84:52.14Daisy Harper-BrownPBU17W Bournemouth4:52.144:52.14
95:06.58Cerys Sanders U17WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone5:01.744:59.02
105:22.85Amy BreamSBU17WMichael WilliamsHavant5:22.854:58.3