National Preparatory Schools Championships
Birmingham
3 Jul 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U14M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.16J Walker U14M  Hawthorns  
22:25.23Tom Emery U15M Steve PerkinChiltern2:20.052:20.05
32:31.26Lucas WaltonSBU15M Jeremy PriceGoole Youth2:31.262:14.66
42:31.91Charlie Rollo U14M  Caldicott  
52:34.10James LambPBU15M  Tavistock2:34.102:34.10
62:36.09A Humpish U14M  Hall Grove  
72:37.46Ben RedshawSBU15M  Sedbergh2:37.462:24.6
800 U14M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.06Elliot Gladwell U15M  Ipswich2:11.902:11.90
22:14.06Dominic HefferPBU15M  Poole AC2:14.062:14.06
32:14.23Henry DinwiddyPBU15M  Ipswich2:14.232:14.23
42:16.52Oliver FrancisPBU15M  Sussex Schs2:16.522:16.52
52:16.78Jacob WakelingPBU15M  Cardiff Archers2:16.782:16.78
62:17.18Henry Channon U15M  Oxford City2:10.482:05.09
72:18.24Jake FisherPBU15M  Yeovil/Wells City2:18.242:18.24
82:20.01Archie LowethPBU15M  Berkshire Schs2:20.012:20.01
92:23.59George Thomas U14M  Arden Grange  
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.55Otis IrwinPBU13M2 City of Salisbury/Yeovil/Wiltshire Schs2:19.552:19.55
22:22.17Jack WebbPBU13M2 Kent Schs2:22.172:22.17
32:24.29Archie GuppySBU13M2David LeachLewes2:24.292:15.33
42:28.46Oliver HughesPBU15M3 Sussex Schs2:28.462:28.46
52:32.39Edward Schuster-BruceSBU13M2 Dorset Schs2:32.392:30.64
62:33.99Ben BridgemanPBU15M3 Northumberland Schs2:33.992:33.99
72:36.50Thomas Bavin U13M2 Rushcliffe2:32.802:21.85
82:46.72George Gilmore U13M  Foremarke Hall  
-DQTommy Foa U13M  St Peter’s  
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.56Max BishopPBU13M2 Thames Valley2:17.562:09.54
22:19.80James Brigstocke-WilliamsPBU13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.802:17.31
32:20.80Ollie WithersPBU13M2Mike ChambersWinchester2:20.802:08.73
42:21.44Fred WebbPBU13M2 Ipswich2:21.442:21.44
52:23.64Rory NicholsonPBU15M3 Oxfordshire Schs2:23.642:23.64
62:26.78Oliver GordonPBU13M2 Lancashire Schs2:26.782:26.78
72:28.58Jake Valkenburg U13M2 Epsom & Ewell2:27.52:27.5
82:28.77Philip MonaghanPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:28.772:24.81
92:30.65Alex LowPBU13M2 Berkshire Schs2:30.652:30.65
102:32.55Jack Amor U13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:22.152:22.11
800 U12M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.35Thomas BullPBU13M  Hampshire Schs2:26.352:26.35
22:26.40Freddie MeredithPBU13M Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:25.582:17.97
32:31.29Tom ColePBU13M  Radley/London Schs2:31.292:29.50
42:32.55Charlie GalpinPBU13M  Somerset Schs2:32.552:32.55
52:33.92Jack PoolPBU13M  Exeter2:33.922:33.92
62:38.09Nathaniel Blakesley U12M  Dragon  
72:40.44Arthur Munn U12M  Windlesham House  
82:44.74Zachary Cooke-Priest U13M  London Schs2:37.082:37.08
92:46.57Zinzan SargentSBU13M  Somerset Schs2:46.572:28.33
102:54.32Luke Woodhead U12M  Pocklington  
800 U12M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.46Jed HutchingsPBU13M  City of Plymouth2:20.462:15.5
22:21.07Albert Kreuzberg U13M  Tonbridge2:19.52:11.5
32:26.48Charlie TuthillPBU13M  Northamptonshire Schs2:26.482:26.48
42:28.19Jasper JamesPBU11M  Invicta East Kent2:28.192:28.19
52:28.93Max WebbPBU13M  Crawley2:28.932:28.93
62:30.92N ThomasPBU13M  Surrey Schs2:30.922:30.92
72:31.45Ernie JacksonPBU13M  Kettering2:31.452:31.45
82:34.72C BowderySBU13M  Berkshire Schs2:34.722:28.35
92:40.21Noah DupontPBU11M  Worcester2:40.212:40.21
-DQThomas Dyer U13M  Southampton2:30.82:30.8
800 U14W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.36Hermione BrewsterPBU15W  Cheltenham2:33.362:33.36
22:35.24Jessie Finlay U14W  Mount St Mary's  
32:40.26Brooke Taylor U15W  London Schs2:38.962:38.96
42:40.77Bridget Duff U14W  Mowden Hall  
52:42.09Bella Baird U14W  Mount Kelly  
62:42.38Esther BrowningPBU15W  Dorset Schs2:42.382:37.2
72:44.22Lily Roberts U15W  Guildford & Godalming2:40.52:40.30
82:45.25Charlotte Hoymans U14W  Sedbergh  
92:45.82Laura HantraisSBU15W  Sussex Schs2:45.822:41.1
800 U14W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.76Olivia WilliamsPBU15W  Rugby & Northampton2:24.762:24.76
22:24.84Imogen WigginPBU15W  Team Kennet2:24.842:24.84
32:29.30Daisy Pellow U15W  Wells City/Millfield Sch2:24.452:24.45
42:32.89Lily Stewart U15W  Tonbridge2:29.512:24.3
52:34.07Mathilda HollandPBU15W Bill BoydCorby2:34.072:34.07
62:35.63Ellie MacAuley U15W  Tonbridge2:31.842:31.84
72:38.97Honore CutlerPBU15W  Dorset Schs2:38.972:38.97
82:40.14Tallulah SullivanPBU15W  Crawley2:40.142:31.77
92:52.00Alice De Pelet U17W  Somerset Schs2:38.352:38.35
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.83Katie Sakaria U13W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.632:11.80
22:27.31Christina Kirkby U13W2 Waverley2:25.202:19.2
32:30.98Maisy HeggiePBU13W2 Rotherham2:30.982:27.30
42:40.79L PerkinsSBU15W3 Hampshire Schs2:40.792:39.98
52:43.07Katie Henley U13W2 Kent Schs2:41.642:39.59
62:47.89Lucy Eastley-JonesSBU13W2 Devon Schs2:47.892:35.43
72:48.20Jessica Rowland U13W  Hill House  
82:48.74Tressa Challis U13W  Godstowe  
92:52.36Lily Gillespie U13W  St Mary’s Hall  
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.40Eleanor Strevens U13W2Christopher VoiceEastbourne2:22.362:22.36
22:26.62Annabel Todd U13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:24.452:24.45
32:29.13Mollie Barrett U13W2 Brighton & Hove2:26.722:19.0
42:34.40Emma YoungsSBU13W2 Worcester2:34.402:29.52
52:36.42Iona Woodhouse U13W2 Tonbridge2:35.432:35.43
62:36.47Alys Wakeling U13W2 Cardiff Archers/Avon Schs2:35.732:35.73
72:38.53Clementine Houlden U13W2Paul OwenBristol & West2:31.072:23.23
82:41.83Beatrice Rogers U13W2 Cambridgeshire Schs2:40.152:40.15
92:44.16Isabelle Law U13W2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.812:29.81
800 U12W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.71Shakila Keable U13W  Reigate Priory2:35.942:28.36
22:39.38Maya Sutaria U13W  Thames Valley2:37.322:35.1
32:39.73Arabella WilsonPBU13W Marilyn ParsonsGuildford & Godalming2:36.662:23.9
42:41.33Laura BrooksPBU11W  City of York2:41.332:41.33
52:42.93Tabitha LorenzPBU13W  Dorset Schs2:42.932:42.93
62:43.20Matilda RiggottPBU13W  Tavistock2:43.202:32.53
72:48.35Alessia Turner U13W David MillsReigate Priory2:48.282:35.73
82:50.11Lauren GostelowPBU13W  Fleet & Crookham2:50.112:48.1
92:54.23Piper HaffendenPBU13W  Tavistock/Plymouth Coll2:54.232:54.23
103:00.82Amber GoodhartSBU13W  Richmond & Zetland3:00.822:58.88
800 U12W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.85Greta SiakoufisPBU13W  Queens Coll (Taunton)2:31.852:25.52
22:33.48Isabella Haines-GrayPBU11W Paul KelseyOxford City2:33.482:25.21
32:34.15Gabrielle HollandPBU13W  East Grinstead2:34.152:26.24
42:35.32Anna Fox U13W  Crawley2:33.82:31.77
52:35.53Skye FisherPBU13W  Yeovil2:35.532:34.77
62:37.07Amber CockburnPBU13W  Blackheath & Bromley2:37.072:35.6
72:41.74Eliza Mardon U13W Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:41.42:36.69
82:41.78Bea CadoganPBU13W  Radley2:41.782:41.78
92:43.67Emily HicksPBU13W  Norfolk Schs2:43.672:43.67
102:45.63Eva Mathew U13W  Tonbridge2:43.562:39.54