Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
25 Jul 18
150 300 400 800 5000 5000WC 300HW 400HU17M 400HM50 PV TJ SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K
SP2.72K HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
150 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.2Oliver MonkPBSENM Martyn JonesCheltenham17.217.2
217.9Matt CavePBV35M Bryan ClintonSwindon/South West Vets17.917.9
318.4Tom BeynonSBU17M Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport18.418.0
418.7Samantha GriffithsPBSENW Kevin WilliamsCheltenham18.718.7
519.4Archie McLeanPBU15M  Unattached19.419.4
150 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119.3Cam Laing U17M  Unattached  
220.0Delleah BelgravePBU15W Tony JacksonSwindon20.019.13
320.9AN Other         
421.6Philip HuntPBU15M  Cheltenham21.621.6
523.9Michele WakefieldSBV50W  Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets23.921.40
150 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.6Patricia StanfieldPBU15W Ian WilloughbyGloucester20.620.6
221.1Emily DwerryhousePBU15W  Cheltenham21.121.1
321.2Emily Haines-GrayPBU15W Paul KelseyOxford City21.221.2
422.6Lulu SkurekPBU13W  Cheltenham22.622.6
523.2Nicola WeagerPBSENW  CLC Striders23.223.2
623.6James KeenanPBU11M  Cheltenham23.623.6
150 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.6Richard BlackwellPBV55M  Gloucester21.621.6
222.3Freddie TurnerPBU15M  Dursley22.322.3
322.7Laila-Jae BelgravePBU11W Tony JacksonSwindon22.722.29
423.0Isabella Haines-GraySBU11W Paul KelseyOxford City23.022.05
524.7Mike SpekePBV55M  CLC Striders24.724.7
150 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.9Monique James-ThomasPBU13W  BRAT22.922.9
223.0Isabella Davies U11W Michael OlubanBirchfield H22.5821.20
325.8Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders25.825.8
426.0Amelia MullinsPBV45W  CLC Striders26.026.0
527.2Elijah Marsden U11M  Unattached  
630.2Ethan WoodwardPBU11M  Cheltenham30.230.2
 
300 U17X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.3Emma HansenPBU17W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham41.7941.79
242.6William FinlayPBU15M-2Nick RadburnBirchfield H42.639.42
343.2Joe Coley U15M-2 Cheltenham42.3941.41
443.3Maisie Jeger U15W-1Lee GrintNewbury42.1942.19
543.7Delleah BelgravePBU15W-2Tony JacksonSwindon43.743.7
300 U17X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.5Patricia Stanfield U15W-1Ian WilloughbyGloucester43.4743.47
244.9Amy Clark U17W2Christopher BrownStroud44.343.37
345.6Emily Haines-Gray U15W-1Paul KelseyOxford City44.2744.27
446.5Gabriella DoughtyPBU17W1 Swindon46.546.5
300 U17X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.0Libby DickensonPBU17W2 Stroud47.047.0
249.7Grace TavnerSBU17W1 Stroud49.748.20
354.6Jack Johnson U15M-2 Cheltenham42.542.5
457.7Sophie JohnsonPBU17W1 Gloucester57.757.7
 
400 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.9Will CrispSBU20M Bryan ClintonSwindon49.949.7
252.7Elliot Doughty U20M Howard MoscropSwindon51.551.5
354.8Matt CavePBV35M Bryan ClintonSwindon/South West Vets54.854.8
456.7Mathew Millward-BrookesSBU17M Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon56.754.2
557.2Neil Tunstall V55M  Cornwall AC/Yeovil/South West Vets56.8353.7
660.2Imola Asztalos SENW  Cheltenham/University of London/Hungary59.256.87
400 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
155.2James CurrahSBU23M Mike MilesWitney55.252.49
257.6Matthew PulleyPBU17M  Cirencester57.657.6
359.7Paul LockyerPBV40M  CLC Striders59.759.7
462.9AN Other         
565.0Mark BeautementSBV40M  South West Vets65.059.73
666.2Peter Mountain V60M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets65.4361.44
400 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
169.0David BedlingtonPBV50M  Abingdon69.068.4
273.5Louise Kirby V50W  Newport69.0969.09
374.6Mike SpekePBV55M  CLC Striders74.674.6
475.9Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders75.975.9
577.6Michele WakefieldSBV50W  Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets77.665.1
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Lewis Sternkopf U20M Kevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.71
22:03.0Elliott Chard U23M Adrian CloverYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:02.992:00.13
32:05.2David Bendle U17M  Stroud2:04.652:01.99
42:06.5Sam DaveyPBU17M  Worcester2:06.51:57.09
52:07.5Gregory Hayward U17M  Westbury/Yate2:07.441:59.30
62:07.8William GardnerPBU23M  Oxford City/Royal Air Force/Corstorphine/Edinburgh2:07.82:07.8
72:08.8Seamus RobinsonPBU15M  Westbury/Yate2:08.81:59.43
82:09.3Matt DwerryhousePBU20M  Cheltenham2:09.32:09.3
92:10.6Corin HughesSBV35M  Cheltenham/Loughborough Students2:10.61:55.21
102:11.2Matt Humphreys U17M  Rhondda2:05.542:05.54
112:13.1Charlie HoskingPBU15M  Yate2:13.12:13.1
122:13.9Zoe WassellSBU20W Christopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students2:13.92:13.4
132:15.3Edgar Kibet U20M  Gloucester2:14.82:14.8
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.9Sam HowellPBU17M  Cheltenham2:12.92:12.9
22:21.7Jonathan HowesSBV40M Brendan WardCLC Striders2:21.72:15.52
32:22.9Ruby Brook U15W  Stroud2:20.302:19.92
42:23.0Lydia AttwellPBU17W Christopher BrownStroud2:23.02:20.21
52:23.6Gemma Newport U15W Spencer NewportCharnwood2:22.92:22.9
62:24.9Shana Stewardson U15W Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.48
72:25.7Samuel Holloway U13M Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:25.552:05.29
82:26.1Peter Mountain V60M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.06
92:27.0Sarah EverittSBV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:26.372:24.2
102:28.5Ella DaviesSBU15W John GriffithsSwansea2:28.52:26.93
112:31.2Mark RobertsPBV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.2
122:32.4Grace Tavner U17W  Stroud2:28.22:28.2
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Noah Kontou GoymerPBU15M  Cheltenham2:24.62:16.6
22:27.4Rachel OramSBU17W John DillSwindon2:27.42:26.88
32:30.8Emily DentPBU13W Paul HillCardiff Archers2:30.482:24.3
42:31.1Rachel Newport U13W Spencer NewportCharnwood2:29.502:29.50
52:31.8David BedlingtonPBV50M  Abingdon2:31.82:31.8
62:32.6Kaitlyn SheppardPBU15W Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:32.62:32.6
72:33.5Mai DaviesPBU13W John GriffithsSwansea2:33.52:28.15
82:33.8Natalie Ashley-TowellPBU20W Paul de-CampsGloucester2:33.82:33.8
92:34.9Izzie Jones U17W Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:31.402:31.40
102:36.3Hayley WintersPBV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester2:36.32:36.3
112:41.1Tom BallSBV40M  Unattached2:41.12:31.70
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.9Lauren KennardPBU17W  Worcester2:30.92:25.1
22:31.0Isaac HendersonPBU13M  Cheltenham2:31.02:25.3
32:31.6Anaya PowisPBU17W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.6
42:31.7Emma BendlePBU15W  Stroud2:31.72:29.71
52:32.1Anna MidgleyPBV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester2:29.62:26.77
62:32.7Seren JonesPBU13W  Cheltenham2:32.72:26.9
72:35.3Suzanne Harding V40W Kerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.42
82:40.8Thomas Darton U13M Phil LuckerSouth Glos2:33.22:33.2
92:42.9Gaia Bowerman U15W  Stroud2:37.42:37.4
102:55.9Anna Curtis U17W Bryan ClintonSwindon2:44.32:35.97
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.6James Bagot U13M John DillSwindon2:29.22:13.44
22:34.8Lucy SpencerPBU15W John DillSwindon2:34.82:28.7
32:38.5Jack JohnsonSBU15M  Cheltenham2:38.52:38.4
42:38.7Amelia NewellPBU13W Kerry NewellGloucester2:38.72:24.1
52:41.0Ella SpencerSBU11W John DillSwindon2:41.02:31.02
62:41.8Freya Hughes-RollsPBU13W  Rhymney Valley2:41.82:30.39
72:42.2Robin New V45M  Swindon2:29.22:28.16
82:42.6Katie New U13W John DillSwindon2:42.02:33.60
92:42.8Oliver BrownSBU15M Nick PriceBRAT2:42.82:33.5
102:48.1Freya Howell U13W  Cheltenham2:44.92:38.89
112:49.5Lulu SkurekPBU13W  Cheltenham2:49.52:49.5
122:51.3Molly AllwoodPBU15W  Cheltenham2:51.32:51.3
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.1Jacob HowesPBU15M  Cheltenham2:41.12:41.1
22:44.6Milly Foster U13W  Cheltenham2:44.262:36.61
32:45.2Kerry NewellPBV45W  Gloucester2:45.22:45.2
42:46.0Harvey RodgersPBU11M  Cheltenham2:46.02:46.0
52:49.1Hannah TavnerPBU15W  Stroud2:49.12:49.1
62:49.9Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders2:49.92:49.9
72:50.0Georgia HowellSBU11W  Cheltenham2:50.02:42.74
82:53.5George Bloomfield U13M Phil LuckerSouth Glos2:52.62:50.33
92:54.8Sophie JohnsonPBU17W  Gloucester2:54.82:54.8
103:00.6Mike SpekePBV55M  CLC Striders3:00.63:00.6
113:03.6Amelia MullinsSBV45W  CLC Striders3:03.62:56.2
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.2Matthew Jones U11M  Unattached  
22:52.3Evie HendersonSBU11W  Cheltenham2:52.32:47.7
32:55.4Elijah Marsden U11M  Unattached  
42:55.5Daniel HendersonPBU13M  Unattached2:55.52:55.5
53:03.1James KeenanSBU11M  Cheltenham3:03.12:57.6
63:04.5Harry BloomfieldPBU11M Phil LuckerSouth Glos3:04.53:04.5
73:04.7Monique James-ThomasSBU13W  BRAT3:04.72:56.27
83:07.4Nina Leigh U11W  Cardiff Archers3:02.023:02.02
93:08.1Nicola WeagerPBSENW  CLC Striders3:08.13:08.1
104:21.5Christina See V55W Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:09.83:43.2
 
5000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:56.2Daniel Owen SENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6
215:04.9Ben Cole SENM  Tonbridge/Swindon15:03.8014:33.75
315:09.9Alex LeeSBV35M  Cheltenham15:09.915:08.05
415:15.1Harry BishopPBSENM  Severn/Cheltenham15:15.115:15.1
515:15.5Kurt TaylorPBSENM  Bristol & West15:15.514:44.42
615:15.6Richard de-CampsPBSENM Paul de-CampsCheltenham15:15.615:15.6
715:28.2Alex Bampton SENM Simon BurleyCheltenham/Oxford Uni15:06.0815:02.86
815:28.8Ben Price V35M  Cheltenham15:01.8915:01.89
915:31.5Will Ferguson V35M Brendan WardCLC Striders15:15.1015:15.10
1015:32.7Kirk SmithSBSENM  Oxford Uni/United States15:32.715:19.42
1115:37.1Andrew WattSBSENM  Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni15:29.1115:09.26
1215:48.9Steve MillwardSBV35M  Gloucester15:48.915:26.1
1315:51.3Marcus EnglandPBV35M  Cheltenham15:51.315:28.06
1415:51.6Jennifer NesbittPBSENW  Worcester15:51.615:30.95
1516:01.9Chris McMillanPBSENM  Weston16:01.916:01.9
5000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:55.8Robert StewartPBSENM  Bristol & West15:55.815:55.8
215:57.9David AubreyPBSENM  Cheltenham15:57.915:51.72
316:06.9Ben Duncan SENM  Worcester16:01.115:54.40
416:17.4Chad CoomerPBSENM  Oxford Uni16:17.415:55.9
516:29.9Marc FallowsSBV40M  Cheltenham16:29.915:56.17
616:34.6Neil Kennedy SENM  Bristol & West16:13.4416:06.19
716:38.3Mark James V40M  Cheltenham16:24.9516:23.7
816:53.2Lee RankinPBV45M  Stroud16:53.216:53.2
916:55.8Paul JolliffePBSENM Steve JamesKings Heath16:55.816:50.92
1017:02.1Nicholas BrownPBSENM  Cheltenham17:02.117:02.1
1117:03.7Thomas LamontSBSENM  Oxford Uni17:03.716:06.35
1217:06.1James BinghamSBV40M  Cheltenham17:06.116:16.65
1317:06.6Dani Chattenton U23W Kyle BennettMK Distance Project16:36.0715:53.25
1417:14.8Toby WortSBSENM  Worcester17:14.817:04.6
1517:24.0Andrew Hunt SENM  Bristol & West16:54.5316:54.53
1617:24.8Dan SchofieldSBSENM  Bristol & West17:24.817:08.46
1717:28.8Adam Pollock SENM  Worcester17:09.7017:00.5
1818:07.6Finley SmithPBU20M  Worcester18:07.618:07.6
5000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:28.6Tom KabalaSBSENM  CLC Striders17:28.617:26.4
217:36.5Dan MinorsPBV45M  Cheltenham17:36.517:22.6
317:38.2Josh HandPBV35M  Almost Athletes17:38.217:38.2
417:43.6Daniel BazzardPBSENM  CLC Striders17:43.617:43.6
517:44.6Martin Soakell V40M  Cheltenham17:38.817:38.8
617:46.8Jeremy MowerSBV50M  Gloucester/Welsh Masters17:46.817:36.05
717:49.4Paul WadePBSENM  Cheltenham17:49.417:49.4
817:56.0James HeadPBV40M  Tewkesbury RC17:56.017:56.0
918:03.8Alister BrownPBSENM  Cheltenham18:03.818:03.8
1018:06.8Andrew DrakeSBV35M  Bristol & West18:06.816:54.4
1118:07.2Martin FosterPBV40M  Almost Athletes18:07.218:07.2
1218:17.7Joshua Playle SENM  Cheltenham  
1318:21.3Gareth Edwards V35M  Cheltenham17:42.3917:42.39
1418:24.8Samuel PagePBU20M  Unknown18:24.818:24.8
1518:25.1Matt LambourneSBSENM  Cheltenham18:25.117:51.9
1618:27.7Matthew PolsonPBSENM  Almost Athletes18:27.718:27.7
1718:31.4Clark LawsonPBV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders18:31.418:28.71
1818:32.8David RantellPBV45M  Cheltenham18:32.818:32.8
1918:35.2Gemma HargravesSBSENW  Unattached18:35.218:31.4
2018:36.7Claudia Kelsall U23W Shane SmithKettering/Bath Uni18:24.5018:24.50
2118:39.9Christopher CapperPBV55M  Springwell18:39.918:39.9
2218:42.1Prashanth Kumar SripathiPBV35M  Almost Athletes18:42.118:42.1
2318:52.8Tom BallSBV40M  Unattached18:52.818:40.25
2418:59.6Tara GrosvenorPBSENW  Serpentine/Cheltenham18:59.618:59.6
2519:22.8Dave LowthianSBV50M  Forest of Dean19:22.819:09.6
5000 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:42.8Fee MaycockPBV50W  Cheltenham18:42.818:42.8
218:44.8Nick HollidaySBV60M  Cirencester/South West Vets18:44.818:42.7
318:46.3Jonathan GoodlandPBV60M  Bristol & West/Great Western18:46.318:46.3
418:49.0Stephanie LanePBSENW  Bourton18:49.018:49.0
518:52.2Gareth HarriesPBV45M  CLC Striders18:52.218:52.2
619:03.9David DurdenSBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester19:03.918:57.4
719:14.4Matthew HickmanSBV35M  Almost Athletes19:14.419:02.4
819:17.6Hannah D'AmbrosioPBSENW  Cheltenham19:17.619:17.6
919:18.6Rachel SeePBSENW Andrew BeadleCheltenham19:18.618:56.2
1019:23.9Andy HawkinsPBV45M  Tewkesbury RC19:23.919:23.9
1119:25.6John WillsonPBV55M  CLC Striders19:25.619:25.6
1219:29.6Hattie JenkinsPBSENW  Almost Athletes19:29.619:29.6
1320:16.9Eoin McQuonePBV45M  CLC Striders20:16.920:16.9
1420:25.4Helen KnightPBV35W  CLC Striders20:25.420:25.4
1520:28.6Piotr MichalskiPBV35M  Almost Athletes20:28.620:28.6
1620:31.0Caroline Cotterell V45W  Cirencester20:19.5420:19.54
1721:30.6Martin Ford V70M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters20:56.7318:06.11
1821:35.9Jo FifieldSBV40W Christopher FrapwellStroud21:35.919:33.0
1921:55.6Craig Turner V50M  Vegan/Manchester H/Northern Masters21:32.920:57.7
 
5000WC M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:15.9Edward Grazier T54/F56SBV40M5Carolyn FranksCheltenham15:15.914:56.78
 
300HW U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.9Hannah New U17W2Howard MoscropSwindon48.1048.10
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.4Luke BurdenPBU17M1 Cheltenham66.466.4
 
400HM50 M55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.3Richard WhiteSBV55M4 Worcester/Midland Masters66.360.13
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00Ben ClarkePBU23M Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Worcester/Sheffield Uni4.174.17
23.40Alex Clegg U23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London3.803.80
33.40Gavin BerrySBSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Air Force3.413.60
PV SX B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.30Carys Jones U23W Edward ThompsonCarmarthen/Swansea3.603.81
22.80Emma Williams U17W Paul WrayCheltenham2.902.90
32.70Tom OramPBU15M  Swindon2.702.90
42.60Genevieve Haselden U17W  Cheltenham2.802.80
52.10Sadie Graham-Mulvaney U17W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff/Gloucestershire Schs2.222.31
61.40Aharon Graham-Mulvaney U13M Helen Patricia JamesCardiff1.802.90
 
TJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.40Sam HowellPBU17M  Cheltenham11.4011.40
29.55Emma Williams U17W Paul WrayCheltenham9.7510.20
39.18Genevieve HaseldenPBU17W  Cheltenham9.189.18
 
SP6K M55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.43Andrew McKenzieSBV55M3 Gloucester6.437.09
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.11Ben CampionPBU17M1Lorraine ShawGloucester12.1112.55
29.55Luke BurdenPBU17M1 Cheltenham9.559.55
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.96Oliver RisboroughPBU15M1 Cheltenham6.968.27
 
SP3K U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.47Scott StanfieldPBU13M2 Gloucester6.476.47
SP3K U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.57Lily Carpenter U17W1 Cheltenham11.1812.23
29.31Amelia Clarke U15W-1Lorraine ShawGloucester9.369.92
38.43Ellie BeynonPBU15W-2Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport8.439.24
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.56Monique James-ThomasPBU13W2 BRAT9.259.25
26.02Freya Hughes-RollsPBU13W2 Rhymney Valley6.026.02
34.59Emily Dent U13W2Paul HillCardiff Archers4.644.64
 
HT6K U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.32Josh Ricketts U20M1Bob BroadbridgeSwindon50.6752.85
HT6K M55 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.78Andrew McKenzie V55M3 Gloucester29.5431.02
 
HT5K U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.76Jack Turner U17M2Steve PearsonCannock & Stafford59.3159.31
 
HT4K U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.16Harry Ricketts U15M2Bob BroadbridgeSwindon47.8747.87
HT4K U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.25Oliver RisboroughPBU15M1 Cheltenham16.2516.25
HT4K U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.84Jess Surridge U20W1 Kidderminster & Stourport35.3135.31
 
HT3K U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140.31Elizabeth Finch U17W1Amir WilliamsonChelmsford45.0945.09
HT3K U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.73Christen CampionPBU15W-2Lorraine ShawGloucester31.7344.75
231.12Libby BerrimanPBU17W1Sally WalkerCheltenham31.1231.12
330.29Hayley Smith U17W1 Kidderminster & Stourport31.5433.56
Page: 1 2