Leicestershire & Warwickshire County Champs External Results
Nuneaton
14-15 May 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Jean-Francois LignierPBU17M Leamington1:56.031:56.03
11:57.9Anthony GrayPBU20M Birmingham Rowheath1:56.41:54.08
21:58.4George HillPBU20M Coventry1:58.41:58.4
21:58.7Anthony BirdPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath1:57.81:55.42
31:59.4Daniel Storr U20M Royal Sutton Coldfield1:57.51:57.5
32:01.0Jamie CullenPBU17M Nuneaton1:59.21:59.2
42:02.7Tom GrimleyPBU17M Coventry/London Heathside2:02.51:58.5
12:13.6Ejiro Okoro U17WNorma BlaineBirchfield H2:12.032:03.37
12:13.7Amy CampbellPBU23WBill FosterCharnwood2:13.72:05.9
22:14.5Gemma MarrsSBU23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:14.52:10.93
22:14.9Claire TarpleePBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:14.852:03.29
32:17.2Sarah HaywardSBSENW Coventry2:17.22:13.7
12:17.7Clare MensleyPBU20W Charnwood2:17.72:17.7
32:17.7Amber Magee U17W Charnwood2:17.12:17.1
42:19.1Laura JohnsonSBU23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:16.52:16.5
22:20.2Leah MooresPBU20W Tamworth2:19.372:19.37
42:20.4Carly MolineauxPBU17W Nuneaton2:20.42:20.4
32:20.8Charlotte TaylorSBU20W Nuneaton2:20.82:19.9
42:20.8Lynsey JepsonSBU20W Charnwood2:20.82:14.81
52:20.9Alison StarlingPBU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:20.92:20.9
62:22.3Katie LomasSBU20W Charnwood/Loughborough Students2:22.32:20.8
800 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Jamie CullenPBU17M Nuneaton1:59.21:59.2
22:02.2Jean-Francois Lignier U17M Leamington1:56.031:56.03
32:02.9Liam O'BrienPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath2:01.61:58
42:03.9Scott StuartPBU17M Nuneaton2:03.92:03.9
800 L (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.4Craig Maud U23M Charnwood/Bath Uni1:55.721:55.72
21:59.3Thomas MeakinPBU23M Owls Leicester1:56.831:54.72
12:25.4Johanna GurneyPBU15W Charnwood2:25.42:25.4
12:33.1Iman Al Rabiah U13W Charnwood2:30.42:26.0
22:38.4Catherine SwanwickSBU13W Leicester2:38.42:35.4
800 W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.0Neil HawkinsSBU23M Stratford-upon-Avon1:57.01:53.09
21:58.4Paul Moores U23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:57.881:53.7
31:58.5James GriggsPBU23M Coventry1:58.51:58.5
42:00.0Steven Sinclair U23M Coventry1:57.921:56.43
12:07.4Charlie EastaughPBU15M Leamington2:05.01:55.24
22:08.5Charlie BurnPBU15M Stratford-upon-Avon2:08.52:08.5
32:09.7Chris BullPBU15M Leamington2:09.72:09.7
42:09.8Richard O'DonnellPBU15MKeith HoltBirchfield H2:07.021:56.0
12:24.1Rowena ColePBU15WNorma Pugh 2:23.42:02.88
22:25.5Beverley CookPBU15W Solihull & Small Heath2:24.82:23.3
22:26.8Becky O'Brien U15W Sphinx2:22.772:22.77
12:30.7Tania WhitePBU13W Nuneaton2:26.32:20.5
22:36.5Sadie Hambly U13WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:30.92:18.8
32:36.9Lucy JenningsPBU13W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:36.92:28.9
42:37.0Sophie GilbertPBU13W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:37.02:37.0
52:39.4Laura Hopcroft U13WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:39.232:26.8