Watford Open Meeting External Results
Watford
12 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.71Chris Saville U23M Herts Phoenix/Bath Uni1:51.21:51.2
21:53.16Scott Sterling SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.141:51.3
31:53.58Shukri Omar U23M Belgrave1:53.491:52.0
41:54.28Colin MilesPBSENM Southend/Unattached1:53.431:53.43
51:54.52Matt FurberPBU23M Worthing/Hertfordshire Uni1:52.591:52.57
61:55.12Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.141:51.14
71:55.99Nathaniel Quigley U20M Luton1:55.21:55.2
81:57.11Ben WarrenSBSENM Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow1:57.111:55.2
 2:01.17M. Carlisle SENM    
 2:01.38Nicholas GassonPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley2:01.382:01.38
 2:07.29Tom CroppPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.292:07.29
 2:08.07Michael GoodwinPBU17M Bedford & County2:08.071:55.66
 2:14.27Aaron SimpsonSBU15M Oxford City2:14.272:10.34
 2:18.36Daniel WoodgatePBU15MJohn StokerLuton2:18.361:59.1
 2:19.84Daniel LoachSBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:19.842:09.2
 2:24.95Joshua GermainPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.952:24.95
 2:29.54Harry Robertson U13MPaul KelseyOxford City2:24.302:10.85
 2:30.85Louisa LingleySBU17WConrad MiltonChiltern2:30.852:09.93
 2:39.74Katherine SmithSBU20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.742:28.3
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33Richard Menzies SENM City of York/Canada1:53.381:53.07
21:57.49Ross GloverSBU23M Rugby & Northampton1:57.491:55.38
31:57.92Neilson Hall SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix1:56.751:56.0
41:58.28Carl Bradbury U20MRob McKimReading AC1:57.211:52.41
51:58.37Jamie Nunn SENM Billericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.101:57.10
61:58.56Lee Reynolds U23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix1:57.41:54.59
71:58.60Karl O'ConnellPBSENM Belgrave/New Zealand1:58.601:58.60
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.36Duncan Marsden SENM Sevenoaks1:58.41:56.86
21:59.96Steven Phillips U23MMick WoodsBedford & County1:58.31:54.19
32:00.00Tom BowermanPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.471:53.10
52:00.06James GreenPBU17M Wycombe1:59.881:59.88
62:00.20Tom Nightingale U17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:00.041:59.6
72:00.96Phil MaceySBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes2:00.961:57.2
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:00.96Jake ShelleyPBU17MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet2:00.11:53.78
52:01.14Mark VardyPBU20M Newbury2:00.832:00.83
62:01.32James RobinsonPBU17M West Norfolk2:01.321:56.37
82:03.10Tom BryantPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:03.101:57.55
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.99Andrew Donno U20M Brighton & Hove2:00.901:59.44
52:02.03Andrew RookePBU17MCraig WinrowIpswich2:02.031:58.8
62:03.57Wayne LillisPBV35M Newbury2:03.572:03.57
72:04.99Dan Pidgeon U17MNeil EnglandSwindon2:04.31:55.6
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:05.30Nicholas LingleyPBU15MConrad MiltonChiltern2:03.851:51.28
52:06.12Rick WestonSBU23MUrban BettagIpswich Jaffa2:06.121:58.76
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.13Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU15MKaren YewerNewbury2:07.131:51.28
32:08.03Alex Shelley U15M Chiltern2:07.292:00.77
42:09.17Hayley BeardSBU23W Stevenage & North Herts/Birmingham Uni2:07.972:04.78
72:12.88David Shortridge V35MPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:10.332:09.46
82:13.80Hayley Wills U23W Herts Phoenix2:13.52:09.55
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:12.04Mohammed Swamad U15M Ilford2:11.22:07.7
42:15.21Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:05.29
52:15.69Natalie Weir U23WDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni2:12.542:10.50
62:16.25Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:12.872:12.87
82:17.02Charlotte Browning U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:14.072:02.52
102:19.22Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.212:13.99
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:18.33Robert Briggs V50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:16.672:13.54
32:18.35Hannah GoodwinPBU15W Bedford & County2:18.352:15.39
42:19.31Ellie Scofield U20W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:17.62:17.6
52:19.76Hayley Stibbs U20W Havering2:17.332:15.49
72:20.19Jo BenhamSBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.452:17.2
82:22.29Caroline ShanklynPBSENW Belgrave2:22.292:22.29
800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.33Helen RochePBU20W Havering2:19.332:19.33
22:20.47Claire StewartSBSENW Rugby & Northampton2:20.472:18.91
32:21.35Katherine MarchSBSENW Barnet2:21.352:15.15
42:21.38Bex Myers U15WConrad MiltonChiltern2:20.722:14.8
52:22.37Robyn MatsonPBU20WBud BaldaroHavering/Birmingham Uni2:22.372:22.37
62:22.71Georgia Bell U13W Ealing Southall & Middx2:21.872:03.38
82:25.38Melanie Wood U13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.82:09.24
92:27.45Beth SwordsPBU13W Oxford City2:27.452:15.88
800 K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:27.23Daniel Yaxley U15MJohn StowHarlow AC2:22.911:56.01
32:27.82Sophie SmithSBU15W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.822:24.1
800 L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:25.37Kate BradyPBU15W Harrow2:25.372:25.37
32:28.48Schae AntoinePBU13W Harrow2:25.282:17.74
800 M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.91Rachel BrownSBU13W Harrow2:38.912:32.23