North Eastern County Championships External Results
Wrekenton
8 Dec 18

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:28Joshua CowperthwaiteU20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 28:06Taylor Jay GloverU20M1George YoungMorpeth
3 28:17Alex BrownU20M3Lindsay DunnMorpeth
4 28:53Ben BergstrandU20M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5 29:05Harry AllanU20M3Stephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students
6 29:22Matthew BriggsU20M1 Morpeth
7 29:31Luke PickeringU20M2 Durham
8 29:36Jack BoadenU20M1 Blaydon
9 29:39Jack BrownU20M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
10 29:55Cameron SpenceU20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 30:04William DixonU20M1 Gateshead
12 32:25Joe WrenU20M2Steven WalkerBlyth
13 33:07Ben HorsfieldU20M1 Durham
14 33:23Jacob StephensonU20M1 Durham
15 34:26Denver StreteskyU20M3 Wallsend/Stirling Uni
16 34:37Tom WhelanU20M3 Houghton Harriers
17 34:41Conal TufnellU20M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
18 36:00Jaycee ShottonU20M3Peter VenusTynedale
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:25Georgia CampbellSENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn
2 32:01Emma HoltSENW Christopher WaughMorpeth
3 32:14Danielle SmytheSENW  Heaton
4 32:32Helen WarburtonSENW Colin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 33:39Stephanie PattinsonSENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn
6133:47Alice SmithV35W  Sunderland
7233:48Gemma FloydV35W Christopher WaughMorpeth
8 33:53Harriet BuswellSENW Philip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni
9 34:00Rachelle FalloonSENW Christopher WaughMorpeth/Cambridge Uni
10 34:02Fiona BrannanSENW  Elvet
11134:27Dawn RichardsonV45W  Quakers
12 34:31Hannah WoodU23W  Low Fell
13 34:42Brigid DennehySENW  Gateshead/Ireland
14135:04Jane GilesV50W  Gateshead
15 35:05Jenna WilkinsonSENW  Sunderland/Desert RR
16135:18Carla MaleyV40W  North Shields Poly/North East Vets
17335:20Emma ThompsonV35W  Elvet
18235:21Louise HayesV45W  North Shields Poly
19 35:50Laura CheethamSENW  Jesmond
20 36:09Gina RutherfordSENW  Jarrow & Hebburn
21 36:11Sophie MarrSENW Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge
22236:12Claire McManusV40W Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly
23 36:18Katie MellorSENW Martin KnowlesGosforth
24336:31Lisa ShortV40W  Birtley
25 36:38Sarah RobsonSENW  Wallsend
26 36:43Amy EtheringtonU23W Charlie MeiteDurham/Sunderland Uni
27436:56Elaine McKechnieV40W  Gosforth
28 36:59Elizabeth RavenSENW  Gateshead Harriers & AC
29537:03Elaine BissonV40W  Elvet
30337:11Sylvia MoffattV45W  Gosforth Harriers & AC
31 37:13Sarah HillSENW  Gateshead
32437:19Anna FletcherV45W  Gosforth
33 37:20Danielle JacksonSENW  Blackhill
34 37:24Shona HastonU23W  Teesdale/Newcastle Uni
35 37:25Gemma Harcombe-MooreSENW Colin PleassHartlepool
36137:28Heather RobinsonV55W  Jarrow & Hebburn
37 37:29Amy CallaghanSENW  Sunderland
38437:30Rachel BrehenyV35W Alan WearsSouth Shields
39237:45Sue PhilipsV55W  Darlington H & AC
40 37:46Rachel BentleySENW  Valley Striders
41637:52Alison Jane SmithV40W  North Shields Poly
42 37:56Amy FullerU23W  Elswick/Newcastle Uni/Reading AC
43 38:00Nicole HuftonSENW  Sunderland
44538:02Andrea BannerV45W  Elswick
45738:06Anna McCleanV40W  Low Fell
46 38:12Ruth MackenzieSENW  Durham
47838:17Claire CollinsonV45W  Blaydon
48 38:18Kirsty WalkerSENW  Birtley
49638:22Patricia SpeedieV45W  New Marske
50 38:23Mairead PowerSENW  Gateshead
51938:26Jo ZoppiV40W  Heaton
52738:27Heather DormanV45W  Tyne Bridge
53 38:27Ella ForemanU23W  Jesmond
54 38:28Emma GloverSENW  Jesmond
55538:29Catherine EatonV35W  Tyne Bridge
56 38:37Samantha CrooksSENW  Wallsend
57638:38Gillian RitchieV35W  Sunderland Strollers
58738:39Vicky GibbsV35W Christopher WaughMorpeth
59 38:41Sarah RoeSENW  Billingham
60 38:42Rachel HawdonV35W  South Shields
61238:47Linda NobleV50W  Darlington H
62 38:49Lucie WilkinsonSENW  Gateshead
63 38:50Rebecca PottingerSENW  Birtley
64839:05Cheryl ParkinV35W  Low Fell
65939:06Claire O'CallaghanV35W  South Shields
66339:09Mandy HerworthV50W  Claremont/Northern Masters
67339:10Valerie ClarkeV55W  Darlington H
681039:11Catherine LowesV35W  Gateshead/Blaydon
69 39:19Charlotte BastonU23W  Elswick
70 39:20Hazel RowlandSENW  Durham
711139:21Jemma AminV35W  South Shields
72839:26Lucy MathesonV45W  Tyne Bridge
73 39:28Joanne RamshawSENW  Blaydon
74 39:30Kimerbley SkibaSENW  North York Moors
751039:30Sara BlightV40W  Elswick
761239:40Kim LancasterV35W  South Shields
771139:41Claire CalverleyV40W  Morpeth
78 39:47Katherine DownieSENW  Gateshead
791339:47Claire CookV35W  Gateshead Harriers & AC
801439:48Vanessa CutterV35W  Gateshead
811539:52Katy WaltonV35W  Elvet
821639:57Lisa AtkinsonV35W  Gateshead
831740:02Michelle ThompsonV35W  North Shields Poly
841840:05Angela RichardsonV35W  Gosforth
85940:07Kate BlackV45W  Jesmond
86 40:10Rachel GillV35W  Tyne Bridge
871040:20Amanda PhillipsV45W  Blackhill
881140:23Judith ThirlwellV45W  Sunderland
891240:25Louise TrainorV45W  Quakers
901340:33Lisa DarbyV45W  Sedgefield
911940:34Emily JamesV35W  Wallsend
921240:36Shannel CurtisV40W Thomas MillmoreBirtley
931340:40Felicity SmithV40W  Elswick
94 40:45Catherine GoughSENW  Durham
95440:48Diana WeightmanV55W  Alnwick
962040:50Katherine JamesV40W  Houghton Harriers
97 40:53Megan HolmesSENW  Jesmond
982140:54Hasina KhanomV35W  Sunderland Strollers
99 40:55Natalie BellSENW  Elvet
100 40:58Clare MagrathSENW  Low Fell
101 41:04Jenna KillockSENW  Jarrow & Hebburn/Newcastle Uni
102441:06Jo KingV50W  Jesmond
103541:11Kelly BentleyV50W  Birtley
1041441:11Sarah BowenV40W  Claremont
1051441:12Philippa PattisonV50W  Gateshead
1062241:16Angela McGurkV35W  Jarrow & Hebburn
107 41:18Abby DoraniSENW  Ponteland
1081541:19Nicola ShaverinV40W  Saltwell
109141:22Maggie LoraineV60W  Gateshead
1101541:23Paula GoodsonV45W  Sunderland
1111641:28Jo PowellV45W  Alnwick
1121641:29Nina MasonV45W  Elvet
1131741:32Linda BoneV40W Paul BainbridgeSouth Shields
1141741:34Michelle CairnsV45W  Derwent Valley Trail Runners
115 41:38Clare HigginsU23W  Durham/Durham Uni
1162341:45Sam RedgateV35W  Derwentside
1172441:45Nicola WhitmanV35W  Saltwell
1181841:53Kerry AndersonV40W  Blackhill
119 41:57Elizabeth WoodSENW  Crook
1201842:02Julie WilliamsV45W  Wallsend
1211942:05Caroline SlaneV45W  Blackhill
1221942:06Michelle ThomsonV40W  North Shields Poly
1232042:18Gwen ForsterV40W  Blyth
124 42:26Ellie LaytonSENW  Saltwell Harriers
125 42:42Carly HendersonSENW  South Shields
126 42:51Kate LangleySENW  Jesmond
1272542:52Helen JohnsonV35W  Jarrow & Hebburn
1282042:54Nicola YoungV45W  Darlington H
1292143:02Jane SpinkV40W Ean ParsonsSedgefield
1302643:03Nichola HarrisV35W  Blackhill
1312143:09Sandra WatsonV50W  Blyth
132 43:34Adrienne BishopSENW  North Shields Poly
1332743:37Melanie Cooke-DunlopV35W  South Shields
134543:42Judith ShottonV55W  Sunderland
135643:46Jenny FriendV55W  Heaton
136 43:54Beth WilsonSENW  Ponteland Runners
137743:56Fiona ShentonV55W  Elvet
138644:03Julie CrossV50W  Claremont
139 44:07Robyn NaylorSENW  Elswick
1402244:08Julie RichardsonV40W Mike DawsonGateshead
141 44:12Aoife SmithU23W  Newcastle Uni
1422244:17Marie WalkerV45W Ean ParsonsSedgefield
143 44:20Clara RiachSENW  Tyne Bridge Harriers
144744:21Andrea ClarkeV50W  Blaydon
1452344:31Claire Louise WilkieV40W  Derwentside
146244:33Susan MilburnV60W  Aycliffe
1472844:37Marie DavisV35W  Sunderland
148844:39Melissa BatesonV50W  Elswick
1492944:42Angela CharltonV35W  South Shields
1502444:56Sarah WilsonV40W  Darlington H
1512344:59Jennifer McDonaldV45W  Blaydon
152345:00Lesley ChapmanV60W  Morpeth
153445:05Christine WoodsV60W  Durham
1542545:23Anna SugdenV40W  Blackhill
1552645:26Janice FosterV40W  Darlington H
1562445:30Beverley BlytheV45W  Alnwick
157 45:34Tara MccullySENW  Claremont
158 45:35Gemma HarmonSENW  Blyth
159945:37Julie CollinsonV50W  Wallsend
160 45:37Beth DeutschSENW  Jesmond
161 45:41Gemma ThompsonSENW  North Shields Poly
1621045:41Penny HunterV50W  Jesmond
163 45:45Katie MottersheadSENW  Teesdale
1642745:47Natalie McdermottV40W  Ashington Hirst
165845:48Sarah FawcettV55W  Elvet
1663045:49Cheryl StanleyV35W  Low Fell
1671146:02Fiona GilchristV50W  Derwentside
1681246:06Sarah GartsideV50W Colin HaggieGosforth
1693146:10Caroline BillisV35W  Heaton
170146:17Jan YoungV65W  Elvet/Durham Fell Runners
171 46:20Lyndsey HedleySENW  Darlington H
1722846:40Emma McgeeV40W  Alnwick
1733246:48Emma FeatherstoneV35W  Sedgefield
174946:52Christine HearmonV55W Ean ParsonsSedgefield
1752546:55Nicky BlackettV45W  Sedgefield
1763347:16Lorraine HetheringtonV35W  South Shields
1773447:18Vicki HalseV35W  Low Fell
178 47:19Juliette McLarenV40W  Quakers
1792947:32Clare MckitterickV40W  Claremont
180 47:36Louise DanbySENW  New Marske
1811047:40Hazel JugginsV55W  Claremont
1823047:50Emma ArmstrongV40W  Derwentside
1832647:51Tania ConwayV45W  Alnwick
184 47:56Amy BrownSENW  Elswick
1853148:01Nicola MatthewsV40W  Ponteland
1863548:06Helen O'NeillV35W  Ponteland Runners
1873248:19Sarah GunnV40W  New Marske
1881348:40Claire MasonV50W  Blyth
189 48:43Roseanne JonesSENW  Gateshead
1902748:57Claire MumfordV45W  Birtley
191 49:05Susie StoreySENW  Gateshead Harriers & AC
1923349:13Kerry ReedV40W  Tyne Bridge/Wallsend
193 49:14Anna TweddellSENW  Ponteland
194549:16Catherine AndersonV60W  Darlington H
1952849:18Suzanne DaveyV45W  Sunderland Strollers
196 49:52Anita BrabazonSENW  Blyth
1971450:17Sue DobsonV50W  Sedgefield
1983650:19Lucie ForsterV35W  Sunderland
1991550:23Lynne MichelsonV50W  Derwent Valley
2002950:26Emma MoirV45W  Tyne Bridge
201650:31Anne CraddockV60W  Blyth
2023450:39Alison FrenchV40W  Blyth
203750:43Sheila HudsonV65W  Sunderland Strollers
2041150:44Catherine RobsonV55W  Claremont
2053050:51Sarah DelaneyV45W  Newcastle Frontrunners
206851:13Jessica AndersonV60W  Tyne Bridge
2073551:26Mandy DixonV40W  Blackhill
2083751:33Helen BullockV35W  Derwent Valley Trail Runners
209 51:34Kate WinstanleyU23W  Jesmond
2101651:39Val BarellaV50W  Sunderland Strollers
2111751:46Marie SlackV50W  Claremont
2123151:55Lisa WalkerV45W  Tyne Bridge
2133652:04Nicola PerryV40W  Blaydon
2141852:05Elaine RudmanV50W  Blaydon
2151952:20Sue TateV50W  Sunderland Strollers
2162052:40Melanie RowlandV50W  Aycliffe
2173252:57Lesley FalkousV40W  Blyth
2183853:01Elizabeth BaylesV35W  Sedgefield
2193353:04Sue SkirrowV45W  Alnwick
2203453:30Elizabeth MitchellV45W  Blackhill
2213553:43Deborah WilmotV45W  Elswick/Unattached
2223953:58Bethany RaineV35W  Sedgefield
2233754:54Sharon BartonV40W  Derwentside
2244057:09Emma JoyeuxV35W  Quakers
2252157:09Susan NewV50W  Quakers Running Club
226257:49Lynn MunroV65W  Blyth
227 57:51Summer GatensU23W Chris WarnockSouth Shields
228959:55Patricia WhiteV60W Paul BainbridgeSouth Shields
2292260:00Julie BentleyV50W  Saltwell
2304161:19Donna PeacockV40W  Ponteland
231 64:47Claire WynarczykSENW  Tyne Bridge