Charles Stanley Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
2 Dec 18

Please Note - Positions are shown as the race was run including both league and Devon Champ athletes
8.9KXC 3.9KXC 1.65KXC 3KXC 5KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.9KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  27:40Phil NormanSENM Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2 128:04Aaron RichmondV35M  Bideford
3  28:44Tom MersonSENM  Exmouth
5 128:50Mark JenkinV40M  Bideford
4  29:14Andrew ChambersV35M  Bristol & West
6 229:26Jim ColeV35M  Tavistock Run Project
7  29:29Ben NealeSENM  Tavistock Run Project
8  29:31Benjamin HolmesSENM  Exeter Uni
9  29:40Tony BrewerV35M  Mile High
10 329:41Johnny GilbyV35M  Derby
11  30:01Oliver PaulinU23M Paul HayesCoventry/Oxford Uni
12  30:08Zack NolanU23M Paul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni
13  30:10Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
14 130:12Elliot MoranU20M Brian O'HareExeter
15  30:14Ted ChamberlainU20M Lauren StorrHolmfirth
16  30:23Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
17  30:28Jordan AndrewsSENM  Tavistock Run Project
18 230:33Toby GarrickU20M  Sidmouth
19  30:41Adam HollandSENM  Tavistock
20  30:43Dan AlsopSENM  Newquay & Par AC
21  30:49William DaxU23M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
22 130:53Ian GoodingV45M  Bideford
23 231:04Colin SnookV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
24 131:06Paul WhearV50M  Cornwall AC
25  31:07Sam PetersU23M  Hallamshire/Exeter Uni
26  31:11James McGurkSENM  Torbay Tri Club
27 231:13Tony WrightV50M  Cornwall AC/South West Vets
28  31:14Gwylym GibsonSENM Gwylym GibsonSouth West RR
29 331:18Paul SmithV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy
30 431:20Justin ThomasV45M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
31  31:23Tom SlatteryU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Warwick Uni
32 431:34Simon MintingV35M  Exmouth
33  31:36Jack BondU23M Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton/Exeter Uni
34  31:44Matthew YatesSENM  Cornwall AC
35  31:50Kevin WoodardSENM  Torbay Tri
36  31:55James PugsleySENM  Bideford
37 331:57Edward SmartU20M  Tavistock Run Project
38 532:04Anthony HatchardV40M  Exmouth
39  32:08James MckibbinU23M Mark BraceNorth Devon
40  32:12James CutlanSENM  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
41  32:16Jamie WilliamsU20M  City of Plymouth
42  32:17Harry MillsSENM  Exeter
43  32:19Bart ThomasSENM  Calne/Royal Navy
44  32:21Matt PriskSENM David PhillipsExeter
45  32:25Dave AngellSENM  Mile High
46 432:31Tom BrewU20M  Tavistock
47 532:32Jim KirkV35M  Bideford
48  32:37Jordan ChannonU23M Jordan ChannonTavistock Run Project
49 632:40Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
50  32:49Ollie ThorogoodU23M  South West RR/Exeter Uni
51  32:56Chris RimmerSENM  Tavistock Run Project
52 333:04Jon ParkinsonV50M  Torbay Tri Club
53 233:06Paul CreaseV45M  Okehampton
54 633:08Ben StoneV40M  Exeter
55  33:10Lewis CotterillU20M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
56  33:11Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
57  33:16Michael RobinsonSENM  Exmouth
58  33:20Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
59 133:31Martin Exley-DeaneV55M  Tavistock
60 333:32Simon WilliamsV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
61  33:37Ollie KingstonSENM  Exeter University
62  33:40Jason HurfordSENM  Torbay Tri Club
63  33:41Timothy PrattSENM  Teignbridge
64  33:57Ben HampshireSENM  Exeter University
65  33:58James BrydonSENM  PB Running
66 733:59Scott JamiesonV35M  Exmouth
67  34:02Tristan Kelsall-SpurrSENM  Exmouth
68 434:05Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
69 434:06Andy TrudgianV45M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell/Newquay & Par
70 534:07Alex DanielsV45M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
71 534:11Adrian BallV50M  Cornwall AC
72  34:12Giuliano FormisanoU23M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy
73 734:19Jonathan HagueV40M  Exeter
74  34:20Omar HarharaSENM  Exeter University
75  34:22Luke HopperU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
76  34:24Ben HallU23M James RobertsInvicta East Kent/Plymouth Uni
77 534:25Shaun McKernanU20M  Torbay Tri Club
78 634:28Dave StoneV45M  Exmouth
79 634:31Steve BabbV50M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
80 734:32Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
81 834:46Nathan SheehyV40M  Exmouth Harriers
82  34:47Charles BuscombeSENM  Newquay RR
83  34:47Brett BassettSENM  Tavistock Run Project
84  34:48James BestU23M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cardiff Uni
85 934:58Hugh RobinsonV40M  Okehampton
86  35:02Sam HortoppSENM  Tavistock Run Project
87 1035:03Andrew LongthorpeV40M  Torbay Tri Club
88  35:04Nick Bruce-WhiteV35M  South West RR
89 635:04William SpencerU20M  Tiverton
90 735:05Charlie GibbardU20M  Tavistock Run Project
91 835:07Milan GocV35M  South West RR
92 935:14Andrew IngleV35M  Bideford
93 1135:18Paul StevensV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
94 735:24Nicholas BristowV45M  Erme Valley
95 835:25Mark DavidsonV50M  East Cornwall
96  35:27James ArmstrongSENM James ArmstrongTavistock
97 1235:30Pete BelcherV40M  Exmouth
98 1335:34Stephen RisdonV40M  Plymouth H
99 235:42Dave BuzzaV55M  Cornwall AC
100  35:45Andre StoneU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni
101  35:54Liam GallantrySENM  Newquay & Par
102  35:58Benjamin CollinsSENM  Plymouth University
103 1436:00Martin BreslanV40M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
104 336:06David WilkinsonV55M  South West Vets
105  36:07Sonny HarveySENM Sonny HarveyTorbay
106 936:15Paul J CarterV50M  Okehampton
107  36:19Jonathan HallSENM  Exeter
108  36:24Lewis MillSENM  Tavistock Run Project
109  36:40Nathan LuxtonSENM  Tiverton
110 136:43John ShaplandV65M  Bideford/South West Vets
111  36:51Peter OldcornSENM  Cornwall AC
112 1536:55Steven WeeksV40M  Torbay
113 437:00Stephen SincockV55M  Okehampton
114 1037:02Craig HowellsV35M  Tavistock Run Project
115  37:03Graham BryantSENM  Okehampton
116 837:04Liam HallowsU20M  Erme Valley
117  37:14Christian DavisSENM  Okehampton RC
118 537:16Russell MogridgeV55M  Erme Valley
119 837:17Mark WilliamsV45M  City of Plymouth
120  37:20Indigo RamseySENM  Okehampton RC
121 637:24Andrew CharlesV55M  Plymouth H
122  37:28Louis HardimanSENM  Exeter University
123 937:30Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
124 1037:31Steve WatsonV45M  Tavistock Run Project
125 1637:32Gary BlightV40M  Bideford
126 1137:34Adam StobbsV45M  Exeter
127 737:40David EngledewV55M  Erme Valley
128 837:41Ray TaylorV55M  North Devon AC
129 937:43David HarrisV55M  Tavistock
130  37:50Paul WhiteheadSENM  Torbay Tri Club
131  37:55Lee EastleyV35M  Erme Valley
132 1037:57Hugh MarsdenV55M  Exmouth
133 1238:00Craig WhitemoreV45M Keith PaulTaunton
134  38:08James CartlidgeSENM  Plymouth Harriers
135 1138:12Richard BestV55M  Tavistock
136  38:14Alex SuggitSENM  Exeter University
137  38:15Harry GermanU23M  South West RR
138  38:16Daniel BaughSENM  Storm Plymouth
139 1038:17Robin WatsonV50M  Falmouth
140 1238:20Michael PenroseV55M  City of Plymouth
141 1338:25Gordon AdieV55M  Cornwall AC
142 1138:27Steven RendleV50M  Newquay RR
143  38:42Dan GreyV35M Dan GreySouth West RR
144  38:42Oliver AmsburySENM  Plymouth Harriers
145 1238:47Glynn HughesV50M  Torbay Tri Club
146 1338:53Simon Franklin SwiftV50M  Erme Valley
147 1439:07Ian GronwaltV50M  PB
148 1339:12Guy PetersenV50M  Tamar
149 1439:14Richard WilsonV55M  Torrington
150  39:16Alan LedgerV35M  Newquay RR/Tiverton
151 1439:17Craig ButlerV45M  Exmouth
152  39:21Matthew WalkeyV35M  Plymouth H
153 1539:23Nigel TrevenaV50M  Cornwall AC
154 1739:25Scott MitchellV40M  Newquay RR
155  39:30Alex PooleSENM  Plymouth University
156 1639:37Vivian BrayV50M  Cornwall AC
157  39:47Stephen WilliamsSENM  Plymouth H
158 1739:51Ian LamertonV50M  South West Vets
159 140:14Des WhiteV60M  Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
160  40:19Tom DonnellySENM  Plymouth University
161 1540:32Kerry RobertsV55M  Tiverton
162 1840:52Matthew GoldingV40M  City of Plymouth
163 1940:56Christopher PeacockV40M Christopher PeacockWest 4
164 1140:59Paul ParkerV35M  Exeter
165  41:11Morgan CurryU20M  Taunton
166 2041:14Pat MacdonoughV40M  Tavistock
167 2141:28Kevin ButtV40M  Tiverton
168 1541:37Terry McKieV50M  Exmouth
169  41:39Andrew AshSENM  Plymouth Harriers
170 1841:42Robert BeardV50M  Bodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par
171 2241:58William BurrowsV40M  Cornwall AC
172 1642:03Darren SquireV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
173 1742:08Mike HoskinV45M  Erme Valley
174 1942:26Chris KelleyV50M  Plymouth H
175 242:29David KingV65M  Taunton/South West Vets
176 2342:31David ChurchV40M  Erme Valley
177 342:34Ian PageV65M  Okehampton RC
178 1642:35Stephen BlackfordV55M  City of Plymouth/Armada
179 2042:36Jeffrey CurdV50M  Tiverton
180 442:54Ken SummersV65M  Erme Valley
181 243:05Ian WrightV60M Ian WrightCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets
182  43:11Andy ChaseSENM  PB Running
183 2143:16Stephen WilbrahamV50M  Torbay Tri Club
184  43:22Richard StoneV35M  South West RR
185 2443:26Ray MaleV40M  Erme Valley
186 543:40Lewis JonesV65M  South West RR
187 643:52John HortonV70M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
188 343:54Len O'ConnellV60M  Tiverton Harriers
189 1844:08Barry OsborneV45M  PB/Newquay RR
190  44:16Colin PalmerV35M  Storm Plymouth
191 2544:25Philip AdderleyV40M  Erme Valley
192 144:55Robert ChapmanV70M  Tavistock AC
193 1945:02Leigh RobinsonV45M  Plymouth H
194  45:06Ben BaldwinSENM  Plymouth University
195 2245:14Andrew BennettV50M  Plymouth H
196 2045:39Peter HartV45M  Torbay
197  46:01Steven BerrisfordSENM  Exeter Harriers
198 2147:07Daniel ClaydenV45M  City of Plymouth
199 2247:10Kevin EdgecombeV45M  Storm Plymouth
200  47:25Adrian ColwellSENM  Plymouth University
201  50:03Craig McguireSENM  Torbay
202 2351:05Stuart MayV45M  Okehampton
203 751:59Denis DoyV65M  Torbay
204 852:47Brian ShortV65M  Erme Valley Harriers
205 953:03David ConnellV65M  Plymouth H
206 1056:28Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
207 458:56Jim PortusV60M  Newton Abbot AC
208 2466:56Darren WilliamsV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
209 1177:24William ValentineV65M  Torbay
 
3.9KXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:54Joe PonterU15M2Dave LeeTaunton
2  13:08Oliver CappsU15M1 Exeter
3  13:14Sam MillsU15M1 Exeter
4  13:21Adam LeworthyU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
5  13:35Sam PridayU15M  Okehampton RC
6  13:47Louis ChamberlainU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
7  13:52William RussellU15M2 Tavistock
8  13:55Zak ClemensU15M1 Cornwall AC
9  14:09Joe DixU15M2 Tavistock
10  14:16Dylan DaymanU15M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
11  14:21George ThomasU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
12  14:28Myles BegleyU15M2 Torbay/Newton Abbot
13  14:47Jamie MilsomU15M2 Bideford
14  15:04Ollie SmithU15M  Exeter Harriers
15  15:07Morgan AlcockU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
16  15:12Fin PerhamU15M1 Cornwall AC
17  15:13Samuel HartU15M1Eve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot
18  15:16Cameron BrysonU15M2 Exeter
19  15:27Oliver WoodmasonU15M2Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth
20  15:32Dan LuckhamU15M2 Tavistock
21  15:34George MitchellU15M1 Cornwall AC
22  15:47Ben WestcottU15M1 Exeter
23  15:50Samuel OakshottU15M1 Erme Valley
24  16:01James FigesU15M1 Bideford
25  16:01James ScantleburyU15M2 Erme Valley
26  16:29Matthew GubbU15M  Tiverton Harriers
 
1.65KXC U11
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:19Christopher OliveiraU13M12Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
2 25:23William BirchallU11M11 Exeter
3 35:40Sam WinterU11M  Taunton AC
41 5:43Daisy RoweU11W11 Exeter
5 45:45Fraser AbbissU13M12 Newquay & Par
62 5:46Freya WoodheadU11W  Bideford AC
73 5:51Emily ChildU13W12Trevor ChildNewquay & Par
8 55:53Lewis TrubridgeU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
9 65:59Thomas BrownU13M12 Exeter
10 76:02Barnaby HutchingsU11M10 City of Plymouth
11 86:06Ben WatermanU11M  Exeter Harriers
12 96:08Oliver BackU11M11 Exeter
134 6:09Madeline JonesU13W  City of Plymouth
14 106:10George MccollumU11M10 Exeter
15 116:11Benjamin SainsburyU13M  Exeter
Page: 1 2 3