Essex County U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Chelmsford
5 Jan 19
5KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:14Leon WheelerU17M2 Thurrock
2 17:24Aaron SamuelU17M1 Ilford
3 17:29Zach BridgelandU17M2 Chelmsford
4 17:31Danny MillwardU17M2 Colchester H
5 17:35Oliver LillU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
6 17:41Ben PriorU17M2 Thurrock
7 17:45Mungo PriorU17M2 Ilford
8 17:51Jamie RashbrookU17M1Martin BrownBasildon
9 17:57Joshua SowmanU17M2 Grange Farm & Dunmow
10 17:59Alexander FriendU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering
11 18:07Sam WheatleyU17M2 Southend
12 18:08Harry JonesU17M2 Havering
13 18:16Kai BoggonU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
14 18:20Thomas AdolphusU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
15 18:27Matthew WarnerU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
16 18:30Finnlay LoweU17M1 Thurrock
17 18:31Thomas PalmerU17M2David SmithColchester H
18 18:39Innes FullertonU17M2 Braintree
19 18:55Rhys EdwardsU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
20 18:56Farris PatelU17M1Ian GainsIlford
21 19:09Bradley DeaconU17M1Ian GainsIlford
22 19:20Daniel MorrisU17M1 Basildon
23 19:21Henry (Harry) ClarkeU17M1 Chelmsford
24 19:24James WrightU17M2 Basildon
25 19:25Ethan ReillyU17M1 Chelmsford
26 19:27George HillU17M2 Basildon
27 19:29Scott ThomasU17M1 Chelmsford
28 19:30Mark BealeU17M2 Chelmsford
29 19:31Aaron DavisU17M1 Chelmsford
30 19:59Joshua McGillU17M1 Basildon
31 20:15Luke ChesterU17M1 Havering
32 20:17Mason HambletonU17M2 Thurrock
33 20:35Henri WillettU17M2 Thurrock
34 21:33Daniel McGillU17M2 Basildon
35 22:07Elijah BrownU17M2 Southend
5KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:50Grace BurrellU17W2 Basildon
2 20:49Sophie WetheridgeU17W1 Basildon
3 20:57Aoibheann PearceU17W2Philip PearceOrion
4 21:16Martha SmithU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
5 21:17Annalie ColeU17W2 Orion
6 22:08Hannah BoltonU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
7 22:19Helena DyceU17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 22:24Wren McLean-JacksonU17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9 22:29Hollie RexU17W1 Basildon
10 22:58Keirra ScottU17W1 Basildon
11 23:03Faye SweetingU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
12 23:14Savanna SirkettU17W1 Orion
13 23:59Emily FallU17W1 Thurrock
14 26:16Amelia DanielU17W2 Basildon
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:47Afewerk RossomU20M3Andrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Eritrea
2 28:16Lewis HarknettU20M1Iain WilsonOrion
3 28:31James StewartU20M3Patrick GahaganHavering
4 28:36Taylor NewellU20M1 Thurrock
5 28:39Thomas KeevilU20M1Russell MiddletonHavering
6 28:41Samuel AtkinsU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering
7 28:44Owen ThomasU20M3 Chelmsford
8 29:14Isaac BrownU20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs
9 29:29Sarab DhillonU20M1 Thurrock
10 29:35Freddy RichardsonU20M1 Colchester & Tendring
11 29:46Samuel NorrisU20M1 Southend
12 29:56Elliot CorderyU20M1Russell MiddletonHavering
13 30:01Benjamin MillerU20M2 Colchester & Tendring
14 30:33Ermeas AfewerkiU20M1John HylandColchester H
15 30:46Amaniel TesfayU20M3 Herts Phoenix/Eritrea
16 30:56Luke GillU20M1 East Essex TC
17 31:06Jack ExleyU20M1 Thurrock
18 31:32Joseph PattersonU20M3John HylandColchester H
19 31:51Oliver RandallU20M1 Southend
20 32:20Matthew HouchellU20M1 Basildon
21 32:23Kieran O'Hara T20/F20U20M3Patrick GahaganHavering
22 32:46Connor JohnsonU20M1 Grange Farm & Dunmow
23 33:21Dominik NiciejewskiU20M1 Colchester H
24 33:43Joseph LaneU20M1 Chelmsford
25 35:49Oliver MannU20M3 Thurrock
26 35:57Dan BeardU20M2 Colchester H
27 37:04Samuel SmithU20M3 Thurrock
8KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:05Jessica MitchellU20W1Patrick GahaganHavering
2 31:23Kate O'NeillU20W1Patrick GahaganHavering
3 33:59Rachel BroomeU20W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
4 34:15Sinead ClarkU20W2Ian PikeBenfleet
5 34:19Elsie GrayU20W1 Colchester & Tendring
6 34:49Sophie RandU20W1Russell MiddletonHavering
7 35:22Grace GoodallU20W1 Benfleet
8 36:00Abby RexU20W1 Basildon
9 38:14Jenna WilliamsU20W1 Southend
10 39:00Ellen WilliamsU20W2 Isle of Wight/Southend
11 40:04Joanna Elizabeth RimmingtonU20W1 Southend
12 40:56Jordan HindsU20W1 Ilford
13 42:32Mia SlesserU20W1 Southend
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:22Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
2 32:26Tom FrithSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/City University London
3 32:41Grant TwistSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
4 33:20Rob WarnerV35M Russell MiddletonHavering
5 33:25James ConnorV35M Kenneth PikeHavering
6 33:36Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 33:59Ramadan OsmanU23M Richard PickeringColchester H/Eritrea
8 34:04Crispian BloomfieldV40M  Billericay/Thurrock
9 34:07Alec FinchSENM  Thurrock/Loughborough Students
10 34:14Euan BrownSENM  East London
11 34:22Darren SouthcottSENM Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
12 34:32George DayU20M Jane FarrierOrion
13 34:36Angus HolfordSENM Richard PickeringWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
14 34:44Edward MitchellV35M Richard PickeringColchester H
15 34:45Daniel SteelSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
16 34:56Rhys GillardSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
17 35:05Paul GrangeV35M Russell MiddletonHavering/Barking
18 35:06Alex McKerrellU23M  Eton Manor/Warwick Uni/Orion
19 35:06Alex MantonV35M  Springfield
20 35:06Paul GaimsterV40M Paul GaimsterVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
21 35:07John PayneSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
22 35:10James BosherSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
23 35:16Jamie Buckley-StantonSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
24 35:21Tom GardnerV35M Ian GainsIlford
25 35:22Lee TaylorV40M Ron DawsonSouthend
26 35:24Ahmed AbdulleU20M Ian GainsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Somalia
27 35:26Christian HolmesV40M  Southend
28 35:28Ian ClarkV35M  Orion
29 35:32Joshua EntwistleSENM Tim AshWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
30 35:35Alex RichardsSENM Ian GainsIlford
31 35:36Nate FilerV35M Richard PickeringColchester H
32 35:38Kurtis SwanSENM  Braintree
33 35:40James CordwellV40M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34 35:45Daniel MosesSENM  Orion
35 35:52James WhittleSENM  VPTH
36 35:56Chris SellensSENM  Colchester H
37 35:58Robert ReasonV35M  Harwich
38 36:03Harold WyberSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC
39 36:09Nick Harris-FrySENM  Orion
40 36:11David FewellV35M  Chelmsford
41 36:14Dominic Le MareU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC
42 36:27Gavin WattsSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
43 36:30Alfred WaithakaV40M  Havering
44 36:31Nick ShashaV40M Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters
45 36:32James SmithV35M  Halstead
46 36:36Daniel MutlowSENM Tom CraggsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
47 36:37Malcolm MuirV40M  Ilford
48 36:45Paul BoddeyV40M  Eton Manor
49 36:45Jack StroudSENM  Orion
50 36:46James HutchisonV35M  Eton Manor
51 36:48Daniel ReynoldsSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
52 36:59Patrick WalshSENM  Southend
53 37:00Lee BayntonSENM  Benfleet
54 37:02Lee PickeringV35M Lee PickeringGrange Farm & Dunmow
55 37:02Wesley AtkinsSENM  Halstead
56 37:04Gavin ScanlanSENM Richard PickeringColchester H/Army
57137:06Allen SmallsV50M Richard PickeringColchester H
58 37:19Reece BarclaySENM  Orion/Hoddesdon Tri Club
59 37:21Michael FelthamU23M Ian PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
60 37:25Joe EverittV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
61 37:25John WhiteheadSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
62 37:33Chris O'HaraV35M Chris O'HaraBillericay
63 37:33Elliot ParkerSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Leicester Uni
64 37:36Paul MilesV40M  Springfield
65 37:39James Timothy BewleyV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Forest Runners
66 37:40Kieran FelthamU23M Ian PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
67 37:41Barry SmithV40M Russell MiddletonHavering
68 37:44Brian JenkinsV35M  Orion
69 37:45Shane BoxallSENM  Unattached
70 37:48Thomas BeasleySENM  Orion
71 37:52Sebastian ParrisV35M Sebastian ParrisIlford
72 37:55Antony GoodallV40M  Springfield
73 38:07Gareth EvansV40M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
74 38:13Neil McGounV35M Clive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
75 38:14Paul RodgersV45M  Colchester H
76 38:15Simon CottleV35M  Eton Manor
77 38:15Toby DraperV45M  Thurrock
78 38:15Robert DoyleSENM  Thurrock
79 38:17Chris MartinV35M  Witham (Essex)
80 38:19Peter James CatonV40M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
81 38:20Chris TaitSENM  Eton Manor
82 38:21Andy WatermanV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
83238:22Matthew BlandV50M Russell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club
84 38:26Greg DeaconV45M  Springfield
85 38:32Robert SmithSENM David SmithColchester H
86 38:44Martin ChesterV45M Russell MiddletonHavering
87 38:45Adam SmithSENM  Great Bentley
88 38:49Graham FreemanV45M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
89 38:53Giles BaileyV35M  Eton Manor
90 38:58Duncan SteenSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
91339:00Tony PecoraroV55M Russell MiddletonHavering
92 39:05Phillip SmithV35M  Springfield
93 39:11James PilchV35M  Eton Manor
94 39:16David LindsayV35M  Springfield
95 39:18John CrawleySENM  Ilford
96 39:30Richard MeadSENM Nat FisherGrange Farm & Dunmow
97 39:42Dan GrittonV45M  East London
98 39:42Russ SharpV40M  Great Bentley
99 39:46Andrew HutsonSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
100439:50Paul BroomeV50M  Springfield
101 39:57Tom SheffleSENM  Springfield
102 39:57Leo ColeV50M  Witham (Essex)
103 40:07Spencer EvansSENM Grant ConwayEast London
104 40:08Tim BallardV40M  Colchester H
105140:09Michael BridgelandV60M  Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London
106 40:11Scott DarneyV35M  Witham (Essex)/Ravens City of London
107 40:14Andrew LowV45M  Benfleet
108 40:16Ewan McfarlaneSENM  Phoenix Striders
109540:23Paul CatesV55M  Eton Manor
110640:29Keith MarleyV50M  Colchester H
111 40:31David CatoV35M  Eton Manor
112 40:32Paul AndersonV40M Paul AndersonSpringfield
113 40:34Graham BootyV45M  Benfleet
114740:37Andrew ConwayV50M  Tiptree
115 40:40Charlie KeitchV40M  Great Bentley
116 40:43Peter BarrettV40M  Brentwood Running Club
117840:47Steve WalkerV50M  Havering
118 40:49Simon BowringV45M  Springfield
119 40:51Keith WillettV45M  Thurrock
120 40:56Kevin HigginsV45M  Colchester H
121940:59Paul JeggoV55M  Springfield
122 41:01James NicholsV35M  East London
123 41:06Matt JordanSENM  Witham (Essex)
124 41:10Sam RahmanV35M Rob SargentIlford
125 41:11Oliver KyriakidesSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/Swansea Uni
126 41:17Julian RussellV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
127 41:19Simon DayV40M  Harwich
1281041:21Alan ClarkV50M Ian PikeBenfleet
129 41:24Giles SowerbyV35M  Witham (Essex)
130 41:27Neil WildinV40M  Springfield
131 41:28Danny HoleymanV45M  Ilford
132 41:35Ciaran ByrneSENM  Benfleet
133 41:38Robin BrookesV45M  Harwich
134 41:40Paul MansonV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
135 41:41Declan EvansSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
136 41:47Diamuid MacdonnellV45M  Ilford/Barking
137 41:50Paul MeeV50M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
138 41:54Dan SeniorV40M  East London/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
139 41:54Nicholas KrickaSENM  Colchester H
1401141:57Nick RankinV55M  Benfleet
141 41:59William BreeseSENM  Orion Harriers
142 42:02Ian PikeV45M Ian PikeBenfleet
1431242:04Gary JoslinV50M Gary JoslinSpringfield
144 42:05Nicholas TowellV35M  Springfield
1451342:05Rob SommervilleV50M  Eton Manor
146 42:06James CampionV45M Ian GloverSouthend
147 42:08Matt RandallV40M  Southend
148 42:22Lee HolohanV40M  Colchester H
149 42:25David SweetV55M  Billericay
150 42:37George FernandezU23M  Eton Manor
1511442:40Eamonn ShelleyV55M  Thurrock
152 42:42Jason CrispinV35M  Havering/Havering '90 Joggers
153 42:45Kevin LongV40M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1541542:48Peter TullettV55M  Chelmsford
155 42:49Tom PorterV40M  Halstead
1561642:52Richard JonesV50M  Benfleet
157 42:57Simon CresswellV45M  Witham (Essex)
1581743:00Peter ChubbV50M  Springfield
159 43:01Graham WhiteSENM  Eton Manor
160 43:05Simon FordV40M  Colchester H
161243:06Andrew MorrisV60M  Phoenix Striders
Page: 1 2