Essex County U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Chelmsford
5 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:22Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
2 32:26Tom FrithSENMRon DawsonSouthend/City University London
3 32:41Grant TwistSENMRussell MiddletonHavering
4 33:20Rob WarnerV35MRussell MiddletonHavering
5 33:25James ConnorV35MKenneth PikeHavering
6 33:36Tom BeedellSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 33:59Ramadan OsmanU23MRichard PickeringColchester H/Eritrea
8 34:04Crispian BloomfieldV40M Billericay/Thurrock
9 34:07Alec FinchSENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students
10 34:14Euan BrownSENM East London
11 34:22Darren SouthcottSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
12 34:32George DayU20MJane FarrierOrion
13 34:36Angus HolfordSENMRichard PickeringWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
14 34:44Edward MitchellV35MRichard PickeringColchester H
15 34:45Daniel SteelSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
16 34:56Rhys GillardSENMRon DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
17 35:05Paul GrangeV35MRussell MiddletonHavering/Barking
18 35:06Alex McKerrellU23M Eton Manor/Warwick Uni/Orion
19 35:06Alex MantonV35M Springfield
20 35:06Paul GaimsterV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
21 35:07John PayneSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
22 35:10James BosherSENM Grange Farm & Dunmow
23 35:16Jamie Buckley-StantonSENMRussell MiddletonHavering
24 35:21Tom GardnerV35MIan GainsIlford
25 35:22Lee TaylorV40MRon DawsonSouthend
26 35:24Ahmed AbdulleU20MIan GainsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Somalia
27 35:26Christian HolmesV40M Southend
28 35:28Ian ClarkV35M Orion
29 35:32Joshua EntwistleSENMTim AshWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
30 35:35Alex RichardsSENMIan GainsIlford
31 35:36Nate FilerV35MRichard PickeringColchester H
32 35:38Kurtis SwanSENM Braintree
33 35:40James CordwellV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34 35:45Daniel MosesSENM Orion
35 35:52James WhittleSENM VPTH
36 35:56Chris SellensSENM Colchester H
37 35:58Robert ReasonV35M Harwich
38 36:03Harold WyberSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC
39 36:09Nick Harris-FrySENM Orion
40 36:11David FewellV35M Chelmsford
41 36:14Dominic Le MareU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC
42 36:27Gavin WattsSENMRussell MiddletonHavering
43 36:30Alfred WaithakaV40M Havering
44 36:31Nick ShashaV40MClive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters
45 36:32James SmithV35M Halstead
46 36:36Daniel MutlowSENMTom CraggsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
47 36:37Malcolm MuirV40M Ilford
48 36:45Paul BoddeyV40M Eton Manor
49 36:45Jack StroudSENM Orion
50 36:46James HutchisonV35M Eton Manor
51 36:48Daniel ReynoldsSENM Grange Farm & Dunmow
52 36:59Patrick WalshSENM Southend
53 37:00Lee BayntonSENM Benfleet
54 37:02Lee PickeringV35M Grange Farm & Dunmow
55 37:02Wesley AtkinsSENM Halstead
56 37:04Gavin ScanlanSENMRichard PickeringColchester H/Army
57137:06Allen SmallsV50MRichard PickeringColchester H
58 37:19Reece BarclaySENM Orion/Hoddesdon Tri Club
59 37:21Michael FelthamU23MIan PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
60 37:25Joe EverittV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
61 37:25John WhiteheadSENMRussell MiddletonHavering
62 37:33Chris O'HaraV35M Billericay
63 37:33Elliot ParkerSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Leicester Uni
64 37:36Paul MilesV40M Springfield
65 37:39James Timothy BewleyV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Forest Runners
66 37:40Kieran FelthamU23MIan PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
67 37:41Barry SmithV40MRussell MiddletonHavering
68 37:44Brian JenkinsV35M Orion
69 37:45Shane BoxallSENM Unattached
70 37:48Thomas BeasleySENM Orion
71 37:52Sebastian ParrisV35M Ilford
72 37:55Antony GoodallV40M Springfield
73 38:07Gareth EvansV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
74 38:13Neil McGounV35MClive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
75 38:14Paul RodgersV45M Colchester H
76 38:15Simon CottleV35M Eton Manor
77 38:15Toby DraperV45M Thurrock
78 38:15Robert DoyleSENM Thurrock
79 38:17Chris MartinV35M Witham (Essex)
80 38:19Peter James CatonV40MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
81 38:20Chris TaitSENM Eton Manor
82 38:21Andy WatermanV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
83238:22Matthew BlandV50MRussell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club
84 38:26Greg DeaconV45M Springfield
85 38:32Robert SmithSENMDavid SmithColchester H
86 38:44Martin ChesterV45MRussell MiddletonHavering
87 38:45Adam SmithSENM Great Bentley
88 38:49Graham FreemanV45M Grange Farm & Dunmow
89 38:53Giles BaileyV35M Eton Manor
90 38:58Duncan SteenSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
91339:00Tony PecoraroV55MRussell MiddletonHavering
92 39:05Phillip SmithV35M Springfield
93 39:11James PilchV35M Eton Manor
94 39:16David LindsayV35M Springfield
95 39:18John CrawleySENM Ilford
96 39:30Richard MeadSENMNat FisherGrange Farm & Dunmow
97 39:42Dan GrittonV45M East London
98 39:42Russ SharpV40M Great Bentley
99 39:46Andrew HutsonSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
100439:50Paul BroomeV50M Springfield
101 39:57Tom SheffleSENM Springfield
102 39:57Leo ColeV50M Witham (Essex)
103 40:07Spencer EvansSENMGrant ConwayEast London
104 40:08Tim BallardV40M Colchester H
105140:09Michael BridgelandV60M Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London
106 40:11Scott DarneyV35M Witham (Essex)/Ravens City of London
107 40:14Andrew LowV45M Benfleet
108 40:16Ewan McfarlaneSENM Phoenix Striders
109540:23Paul CatesV55M Eton Manor
110640:29Keith MarleyV50M Colchester H
111 40:31David CatoV35M Eton Manor
112 40:32Paul AndersonV40M Springfield
113 40:34Graham BootyV45M Benfleet
114740:37Andrew ConwayV50M Tiptree
115 40:40Charlie KeitchV40M Great Bentley
116 40:43Peter BarrettV40M Brentwood Running Club
117840:47Steve WalkerV50M Havering
118 40:49Simon BowringV45M Springfield
119 40:51Keith WillettV45M Thurrock
120 40:56Kevin HigginsV45M Colchester H
121940:59Paul JeggoV55M Springfield
122 41:01James NicholsV35M East London
123 41:06Matt JordanSENM Witham (Essex)
124 41:10Sam RahmanV35MRob SargentIlford
125 41:11Oliver KyriakidesSENMRon DawsonSouthend/Swansea Uni
126 41:17Julian RussellV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
127 41:19Simon DayV40M Harwich
1281041:21Alan ClarkV50MIan PikeBenfleet
129 41:24Giles SowerbyV35M Witham (Essex)
130 41:27Neil WildinV40M Springfield
131 41:28Danny HoleymanV45M Ilford
132 41:35Ciaran ByrneSENM Benfleet
133 41:38Robin BrookesV45M Harwich
134 41:40Paul MansonV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
135 41:41Declan EvansSENM Grange Farm & Dunmow
136 41:47Diamuid MacdonnellV45M Ilford/Barking
137 41:50Paul MeeV50M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
138 41:54Dan SeniorV40M East London/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
139 41:54Nicholas KrickaSENM Colchester H
1401141:57Nick RankinV55M Benfleet
141 41:59William BreeseSENM Orion
142 42:02Ian PikeV45M Benfleet
1431242:04Gary JoslinV50M Springfield
144 42:05Nicholas TowellV35M Springfield
1451342:05Rob SommervilleV50M Eton Manor
146 42:06James CampionV45MIan GloverSouthend
147 42:08Matt RandallV40M Southend
148 42:22Lee HolohanV40M Colchester H
149 42:25David SweetV55M Billericay
150 42:37George FernandezU23M Eton Manor
1511442:40Eamonn ShelleyV55M Thurrock
152 42:42Jason CrispinV35M Havering/Havering '90 Joggers
153 42:45Kevin LongV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1541542:48Peter TullettV55M Chelmsford
155 42:49Tom PorterV40M Halstead
1561642:52Richard JonesV50M Benfleet
157 42:57Simon CresswellV45M Witham (Essex)
1581743:00Peter ChubbV50M Springfield
159 43:01Graham WhiteSENM Eton Manor
160 43:05Simon FordV40M Colchester H
161243:06Andrew MorrisV60M Phoenix Striders
162 43:11Martin ReynoldsV35M Orion
163 43:25Eamon BrownV60M Billericay
164 43:38Brian VentonV45MIan PikeBenfleet
165343:49John BlackV60M Eton Manor
166 44:11Simon ScottV50M Witham (Essex)
167 44:15Andrew HartV40M Great Bentley
168444:30Christopher ApplegateV60M Thurrock
169 44:33Buddy GreenSENM Orion
170 44:40Steven BallV45M Thurrock
171 44:57Terry LewseyV40M East London/Thurrock
172 44:58Bill SmytheV45M Witham (Essex)
1731845:01Simon MorganV50M Colchester H
174545:05Andy CattonV65M Ilford
175645:08Donald EnglishV60M Halstead
176 45:11Gavin RiptonSENM Halstead
177 45:12Richard FarrSENM Southend
1781945:17Stephen BugdenV55M Springfield
1792045:21Doug StephensV55M Benfleet
180 45:27Roy JamesV45M Havering
181 45:30Colin WhiteV50M Billericay
182 45:42Andrew TaczynskiV40M Colchester H
1832146:03Lee HazelwoodV50M Phoenix Striders
184746:06Tim BrockingtonV60M Springfield
185 46:13Luca PredebonV35M Grange Farm & Dunmow
1862246:17Julian CatmullV50M Springfield
187 46:59Mark AustinV60MMartyn ByfordWitham (Essex)
188 47:08Emmet FitzgibbonV35M East London
189 47:14Gary RowlattV45M Thurrock
190 47:16Alistair HolfordV60M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1912347:19Gareth DaviesV50M East London
192147:26Peter BinnsV70M Southend/Castle Point Joggers
193 47:54Tony Collins T20/F20V40MPatrick GahaganHavering
194 48:02Jamie AustinSENM Dagenham 88
1952448:07Kevin KirbyV55M Chelmsford
1962548:19Paul ThompsonV50M East London
197848:24Stephen BurtonV60M Benfleet
198 48:40Martin ClaydonV45M Colchester H
1992648:43Martin OrfordV50M Phoenix Striders
200 49:00Scott OloughlinSENM Phoenix Striders
201 49:02Kieran CallaghanV35M Colchester H/Ireland
202 49:06Trevor RobinsonV45M Ilford/Eastern Masters/Barking
2032749:59Colin WilkinsonV50M Phoenix Striders
204 50:43Neil MapesV45M Unattached
2052851:10Anthony YoungV50M Ilford
2062951:15Iain RhodesV55M Tiptree
207951:31Bernard JohnsonV60M Thurrock
208 51:41Philip JeffriesV35M Halstead
209 52:43Trevor LewisV35M Harwich
2103053:21Steve ManleyV50M Harwich
2113153:38Manji GamiV50M Unattached
212 54:42Michael PegnallV35M Dagenham 88
2133255:33Lance TabrahamV50M Eton Manor
2143355:34Nick ArcherV55M Tiptree
215 55:59Anthony SmithV55M Witham (Essex)
2163456:31Ian CumminsV50M Dagenham 88
2171056:51James RussellV60M Pitsea RC
218 57:24Stephen FoggoV55M Billericay
219 57:39Andrew BeazeleyV35M Dagenham 88
2201158:28Paul GravesV60M Tiptree
221 59:17Frank MerriganV60M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2221259:18Geoffrey NichollsV65M Eton Manor
2231359:23Peter EatesV60M Phoenix Striders
2241459:39Roland KnottV65M Harwich
225 59:50Stephen BrameV45M Springfield
226 60:14Luke SummersSENM Dagenham 88
2273561:59Ray EveringhamV55M Ilford
228262:11Peter BatesV70M Pitsea RC
229 62:25Arthur DiazV45M East London
230 65:32Jeffrey FairfullV70M Tiptree
10KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 35:56Jessica JuddSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students
2 37:04Lauren DeadmanSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students
3 37:46Hannah IrwinU23W Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni
4138:03Rachel WisemanV35W Basildon
5 38:04Emma HouchellU23W Basildon/Birmingham Uni
6 39:35Charlotte BishopSENWSteve ReynoldsBasildon
7 39:48Rachel SweattSENWMartyn ByfordWitham (Essex)
8 39:53Kirsty FitzgibbonSENW Basildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9240:21Sally JuddV40WMick JuddHerts Phoenix
10340:27Nikki BrockbankV40W Springfield
11 40:46Laura KayeSENWRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni
12 40:55Vicky SmithSENW Havering/Birmingham Uni
13 41:13Victoria HiscockU23WIan PikeBenfleet/Bath Uni
14441:14Naomi DewsV35W Eton Manor
15541:21Lindsey ColmanV35W Southend
16641:37Aiko HeningtonV40W Colchester H/Japan
17 41:59Alicia McArdellU23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Nottingham Trent Uni
18 42:06Morgan CampbellSENWPatrick GahaganHavering
19142:20Debbie AppletonV45WMartin BranfootHavering
20742:27Sarah FlanaganV40W Eton Manor
Page: 1 2