Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Rotherham
14 Oct 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:30Jonathan ShieldsU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 24:42Tom HortonSENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
3 24:58Connor MilnesU23M Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 25:11Sam SommervilleU23MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
5125:26Alfie ManthorpeU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
6 25:38John BirchSENM Hallamshire
7 25:40Mohamed SalehU20M Sheffield RC/Eritrea
8225:51Julian SlaterU20M Sheffield & Dearne
9 25:54Harry FosterSENM Guest- Kendal AC
10326:03Samuel GalpinU20M University of Sheffield AC
11 26:04Scott HinchcliffeSENM Penistone
12 26:09Ryan GriffithsU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 26:36Kai SunmanU23M Holmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone
14 26:49Joe Sweetnam-PowellSENM Sheffield RC/Steel City
15426:54Joseph PhillipsU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster
16 26:54James MellorU23M Sheffield Uni
17 26:58Cameron BrettSENM University of Sheffield AC
18527:03David ByrneU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne
19 27:14Bart ShawV35M Totley
20127:37Simon WrightV50M Doncaster/Northern Masters
21 27:42Michael HarrisonSENM Kimberworth
22 27:42Paul JohnsonSENM Barnsley H
23 27:44Charles BakerSENM Totley
24128:01Alan FordV40M Barnsley H
25 28:07Samuel BrownSENM Steel City
26 28:14David StewartSENM Unattached
27 28:16Neil GrocuttV35M Kimberworth
28 28:24Benjamin MahoneySENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
29 28:29Thomas KingV35M Steel City
30 28:30Aidan LinskillV35M Totley
31228:31James HartleyV45M Hallamshire
32328:32Steve CoxV45M Sheffield RC
33 28:39Gregory JonesSENM University of Sheffield AC
34428:44Martin JamesV40M Doncaster
35 28:46Hal RobertsSENM Steel City
36 28:47Titus KuhoraU23MMartin CookSheffield Uni/Unknown Country
37 28:47Alistair WoodSENM Totley
38 28:47Kieron ReedSENM Penistone
39528:50Robert CassyV40MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
40628:52Alastair BuckleyV40M Totley
41728:53Kevin DoyleV40M Kimberworth
42828:55Carl EgdellV45M Hallamshire
43 28:58Paul DoddV35M Barnsley H
44929:06Richard PriceV45M Team Manvers
451029:12Dan BurkinshawV40M Kimberworth Striders
46 29:17Steven O'NeilSENM Kimberworth Striders
47 29:27Alasdair MenmuirV35M Steel City
48229:33Philip MorganV50M Killamarsh
49129:34Kevin NewmanV60M Doncaster
501129:35Steven RoebuckV45M Barnsley AC
511229:39Jose DiasV45M Danum Harriers
521329:42Scott WilliamsV40M Rotherham
531429:44Robin D CloughV45M Penistone
54 29:53Stuart ScottSENM Sheffield RC
55329:54Simon PattonV50M Sheffield Triathlon Club
561529:55Chris GuyV40M Steel City
57 29:58Chris MatthewsSENM Steel City
58 29:59Daniel LimbV35M Penistone
59630:03Joseph HammondU20M University of Sheffield AC
60430:04Jed TurnerV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne
61 30:09Richard SpoonerV35M Barnsley H
62 30:10Robert CookSENM Hallamshire/Bath Uni
63 30:11Sam AppletonU23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sheffield Uni
64 30:12Edward WiseU23M Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
65 30:14Gus ThomsonSENM Barnsley Harriers
66530:19Chris IrelandV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
67230:27Steven LowndesV60M Kimberworth
681630:30Simon HopkinsV45M Kimberworth
69 30:32Michael PearsonV35M Askern
70 30:33Tom EntwistleSENM University of Sheffield AC
711730:33Richard MackieV45M Penistone
721830:40Dean WinterV40M Askern/Civil Service
73 30:43Noel AdkinsV35M Barnsley AC
74730:44Christopher GillottU20M Barnsley AC
751930:49Matthew ReedV40M Sheffield TC
76 30:54Joseph RicciardiSENM Sheffield Hallam University
772030:55Kevin SibleyV40M Steel City Striders
78 30:56Adam KellettU23M Sheffield Uni
79 31:01Thomas SmithSENM South Yorkshire Police
80 31:04David WattsSENMBarry BarnesDoncaster
81 31:05Richard ParkerV35M Rotherham
822131:06Duncan MarlowV40M Askern
832231:13Chris LawsonV45M Totley
84 31:20Andrew WoodU23M Sheffield Hallam Uni
85631:23Paul LaneV55M Danum Harriers
86331:34Philip MartinV60M Kimberworth
87 31:36Owen HuxleyU23MPaul KelseyOxford City/Sheffield Uni
882331:42James MusgraveV45M Barnsley AC
892431:45Chris WatsonV45M Danum Harriers
90 31:50Jack NuttgensSENM Steel City
91731:55Simon RaynerV50M Danum Harriers
922531:58Timothy WebsterV45M Kingstone
93831:59Graham DoddV55M Kimberworth
94932:00David BrooksbankV55M Barnsley AC
95 32:04Tom AlboneSENM Sheffield RC
962632:10Nick BurnsV45M Steel City
97 32:17Anthony BissellV35M Barnsley H
981032:19Robert OwenV50M Totley
991132:20Gary BakerV55M Sheffield RC
1002732:26Ian StinsonV40M Steel City Striders
1012832:27James GrinhamV40M Steel City
1022932:33Mark WoodV40M Barnsley AC
1031232:40Kevin TaylorV50M Danum Harriers
1041332:41Graeme BollandV50M Sheffield RC
1053032:43James BoardwellV40M Steel City Striders
106 32:45Michael PlantSENM Danum Harriers
1071432:45Terry ByrneV50M Steel City
1081532:46John LawcockV50M Penistone
109 32:52Simeon CotterellSENM Steel City
110 32:54John KilcoyneV35M Steel City
111 32:55Tim NadinV35M Racing TNT
1123133:01Adrian GoughV45M Barnsley AC
113 33:03Tom BrockwellV35M Valley Hill
1143233:09Jim HollowayV40M Danum Harriers
1153333:11Paul ShipleyV45M Sheffield TC
1161633:22Colin EarlV55M Kimberworth
117 33:28Ben FieldhouseSENM Handsworth Roadhogs
1181733:30Richard DockerV55M Penistone
1193433:31Mark BowerV40M Danum Harriers
1201833:35Mark PlattonV50M Steel City
1211933:44Gregory RimmerV50M Sheffield RC
1222033:48Richard SelfV55M Rotherham
1233533:48James CharlesworthV40M Kingstone
1243633:52Martin Robert GreenoughV40M Steel City Striders
1253733:58Peter RobertshawV40M Sheffield RC
1263834:03Gavin EdleyV40M Kimberworth
127 34:03Glen MailerSENM Sheffield TC
1283934:06Will BealbyV40M Sheffield TC
1294034:08Jonathan BriggsV40M Valley Hill
1302134:14John ComrieV50M Rotherham
1314134:15Afif El AmraniV45MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
132 34:21Steven ThorpeSENM Handsworth
133 34:25Adam ChambersV35M Team Manvers
1344234:25Jonathan JonesV40M Danum Harriers
1352234:26Stephen HolderV50M Kingstone
136 34:27Addam DarnallSENM Sheffield Triathlon Club
1372334:31David AllenV55M Hallamshire
138434:34Chris HorsfallV60M Handsworth
1392434:37Dave AnsellV50M Steel City Striders
140 34:39James SmithV35M Steel City
1412534:44Paul FryersV50M Penistone
1422634:47Ken MarshV55M Danum Harriers
143 34:50Luke OsbonV35M Doncaster
1444334:53Patrick DayV45M Sheffield TC
1452734:55Simon PiggottV50M Danum Harriers
1464434:59Nick WrightV45M Penistone
1474535:20Stephen FoxV40M Doncaster
1484635:34Lee SpensleyV45M Barnsley AC
1492835:36Paul BondV55M Doncaster
1502935:39Neal Anthony PatesV50M Steel City
1514735:44Christopher Michael HeggsV45M Sheffield RC
152535:46Dave AllembyV60MDavid BennettBarnsley AC
153 35:50Philip TaylorV35M Tickhill R & AC
1544835:56Ian MicklethwaiteV45M Kingstone
1553035:59Mike BridgesV55M Sheffield TC
1564936:06Jason ShepherdV40M Barnsley H
157 36:08Adam CloseSENM Steel City
1585036:09Martin SwiftV45M Barnsley H
1595136:13Simon ParkinV45M Doncaster
1603136:16Lee WeatherallV50M Kimberworth
1613236:21Kevin WoodV50M Barnsley H
162 36:25Joe CroftSENM Kimberworth
1633336:32Kevin RowlesV55M Killamarsh
1645236:46David LeeV45M Kingstone
1655336:48Mark HurrellV45M Barnsley AC
1663436:49Howard PlattV50M Kimberworth
167 36:50Steven RossV35M Sheffield RC
1683537:07John GallowayV50M Barnsley H
1695437:15Alan NobleV45M Barnsley AC
1703637:21Peter BrownV50M Steel City Striders
1715537:21Jonathan FentonV45M Valley Hill
172 37:24Kevin RandallV35M Valley Hill
173 37:37Tom SweeneyV35M Kingstone
174 37:40Matthew RobinsonV35M Handsworth/Unattached
175 37:53Neil WhiteV35M Valley Hill
1763738:40Darrell HarrisonV50M Barnsley AC
177638:47David BirchV60M Steel City
1783838:49Anthony Martin Thomas BellV50M Steel City Striders
1793938:54Robert Edward GrocuttV50M Steel City Striders
180738:54Peter StanleyV60M Penistone
1815639:08Jon StaniforthV45M Totley
1824039:11Micheal JellV50M Kimberworth
1834139:16Shaun CoeV55M Danum Harriers
184839:19Dave BeechV60M Steel City
1855739:22Earl LeverV40M Kimberworth
1864239:23Phil HarrisV55M Valley Hill
1874339:26Nigel BradburyV50M Barnsley H
188940:32Richard FinneyV60M Kimberworth
1894441:19Neil CostiganV55M Danum Harriers
1905841:38Neal MatthewsV45M Sheffield RC
1914541:50Mick FellsV50M Doncaster Tri
1925942:19Neil NutterV40M Barnsley AC
1934642:57David PrenticeV55M Racing TNT
194 44:51Dave HopgoodSENM Danum Harriers
195 45:14Neil ArmtiageSENM Barnsley Harriers