South West Inter County Championships External Results
Yeovil
6 Jan 19
8.5KXC 5.28KXC 4.08KXC 3.16KXC 1.58KXC 3.62KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.5KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:38Owain JonesV35M Conrad MiltonBristol & West
2129:46Philip WylieV40M  Cheltenham/Highgate
3129:53Finn BirnieU20M John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
4 30:01Jack MillarU23M David BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
5 30:07Luke PriorU23M Simon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un
6230:14Mark JenkinV40M  Bideford
7 30:26Harry AllenSENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
8 30:29Johnny GilbyV35M  Derby
9 30:30Joshua MoodySENM Robert StewartBristol & West
10 30:44Tony BrewerV35M  Mile High
11230:46Max DavisU20M Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
12 30:51Andrew WattSENM  Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
13330:55Sam GoodchildU20M Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC
14431:11Ben LloydU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
15531:13Callum ChoulesU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London
16 31:18Joseph BallardU23M  Bristol & West/Swindon
17 31:27Patrick LivingstoneU23M Patrick LivingstoneCardiff Uni
18 31:30Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
19 31:31Christian GreenSENM  Wells City
20331:34Phil BurdenV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets
21631:35Toby GarrickU20M  Sidmouth
22 31:37Jordan AndrewsSENM  Tavistock Run Project
23 31:40Aaron PritchardSENM  Team Bath
24731:41Freddie WebbU20M Robert EllchukTeam Bath
25 31:45Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
26 31:49Adam HollandSENM  Tavistock
27 31:51Simon ByrneSENM  Swindon
28 31:53Joe ConnorsU23M Dean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
29831:54Tom SlatteryU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Warwick Uni
30 31:55Ben HawkinsU23M Charlotte FisherTaunton
31 31:58Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
32 32:05Luke HansonV35M  South West Vets
33 32:07Daniel AlsopV35M  St. Austell/Cornwall AC
34 32:15Rob OrtonV35M  Bodmin Road Runners/PB
35 32:17Alberto BeltranSENM  Bristol & West AC
36 32:29Dan ThomasSENM Simon BurleyCheltenham
37 32:31Tom CartheyV35M  Falmouth
38432:32Luke MurrayV40M  Clevedon
39 32:35Chris RoxburghSENM  Avon Valley
40 32:38Sergio Martinez GonzalezSENM Neil EnglandSwindon
41532:39Colin SnookV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
42 32:41Stuart HollowaySENM  City of Salisbury
43 32:44James DonaldV35M  Team Bath
44 32:51Aidan DanielU23M  Birmingham Uni
45 32:55Ryan HanleySENM  Cornwall AC
46633:02Simon GilbertV40M  Devizes
47 33:03Zak HurrellSENM Simon PriorWells City
48 33:05Felix RusbyU23M  Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni
49 33:06David EagonSENM  Bristol & West
50133:07Paul WhearV50M  Cornwall AC
51 33:08Paul GardinerV35M  Chippenham H
52 33:12Chris RimmerSENM  Tavistock Run Project
53933:22Ben RawlinsU20M  Westbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport
54 33:30Thomas DaviesSENM  Team Bath
551033:32Edward SmartU20M  Tavistock Run Project
56 33:40Peter BainsSENM Peter BainsBristol & West
571133:44Alexander McCartneyU20M Alexander McCartneyNewquay & Par/Truro School
581233:50Jamie WilliamsU20M  City of Plymouth
59 33:51Jordan ChannonU23M Jordan ChannonTavistock Run Project
60733:53Simon WilliamsV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
611333:58Niall ThorneU20M Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
62 34:00James MckibbinU23M Mark BraceNorth Devon
631434:06Michael JohnsonU20M Bob SmithWimborne
64 34:07William DaxU23M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
651534:09David WarnesU20M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
661634:12Ethan PierceU20M Bryan ClintonSwindon
671734:15Harry HefferU20M  Poole AC
68834:16Paul StevensV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
69234:17Alec WoodsV50M  South West Vets/Team Bath
70 34:24Joseph DonworthSENM  Frome
71 34:32Andrew DuncanV35M  Chippenham H
72 34:36Owen AstingtonSENM  Running For Time
73 34:39Lee SouthernwoodV35M  Clevedon
74334:54Guy WoodsV55M  South West Vets
751835:03Callum SmithU20M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
76 35:04Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
77 35:10Robbie HawkinsSENM  Yeovil/Yeovil Town
78935:13Richard DavidsonV40M Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
79 35:14Scott WatkinsV35M  Bristol & West/Torbay
801035:18Darren GarmanV45M  Bristol & West
81 35:22Eliot BallSENM  Team Bath/Team Bath
82 35:25Miko CadedduSENM  South West RR
83 35:27Richard BrawnV35M  Bournemouth
841135:36Steve BrettV45M Steve BrettAndover
85435:37Tony RoperV55M David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters
861235:40Ian LukeV40M  Poole Runners
871935:49Charlie GibbardU20M  Tavistock Run Project
882035:50Connor TreriseU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
892135:55Luke HopperU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
90 35:57Philip ReeseV35M  Dorset Doddlers
91 36:02Jack LongstaffSENM  Bristol & West
92 36:03Brad PontinSENM  Bristol & West
932236:19Aidan NobleU20M  Yate/Westbury
941336:24Chris MaxwellV45M  Team Bath
95 36:27Neil TurneySENM  Bristol & West AC
96 36:33Adam GoughV35M  Dorchester
971436:46Robin PhillipsV45M  Westbury
981536:52James HealV45M  Taunton
991637:01Richard NobleV45M  Westbury
1001737:11Steve WoodV45M  Clevedon
1012337:20Rohan ArcherU20M  Chippenham H
102 37:23Martin HewlettSENM  Clevedon
103537:27David WilcoxV50M  South West Vets
104 37:30Harry RolphSENM  Egdon Heath
105 37:33Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
106 37:36Joe GoddenV35M  Poole Runners
107637:39Richard WadeV50M  Bournemouth
1081837:44Stuart GlenisterV45M  Bournemouth
1092437:48William SpencerU20M  Tiverton
1101937:49Matthew M CrockerV40M  Clevedon
1112038:00Ewan PatonV45M  Westbury
1122138:05Gary MacalisterV40M  Avon Valley
113 38:12Dan TitheradgeSENM  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
114738:20Paul DeatonV50M  Southville
1152238:28Simon WildburV40M  Poole AC
116838:33Franklyn YoungV55M  Winchester/South West Vets
1172338:36Malcolm TrebyV45M  Team Bath
118138:38Jonathan GoodlandV60M  Bristol & West/Great Western
119 38:46Ben BurnsV35M  Clevedon
1202538:55Thomas DaviesU20M  Exeter
121 38:59Matt FaramusU23M  Egdon Heath
1222439:06Mark PierceV45M  Swindon
123 39:08Paul DavyV35M  Running For Time
124 39:25Stuart HeathV35M  Clevedon
125 39:30Angus PatonV35M  City of Salisbury
1262539:31Tom AbrahamsV40M  Clevedon
1272639:32Mark GosneyV45M  Running For Time
128939:37Simon HearnV50M  Bournemouth
129 39:44Andrew ParkhillSENM  Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth
130239:51Tom HutchisonV65M  Team Bath
131 39:53Gary LewisV35M  Clevedon
132 39:58Chris HockleySENM  Running For Time
1332739:59Mark GlanvilleV40M  City of Salisbury
134 40:02Robin PhillipsSENM  Running for Time
1352840:02Chris MapleV45M  City of Salisbury
1362940:04Chris DaviesV45M  Clevedon
1371040:09Alwyn RoyallV50M  Chippenham H
138340:19Peter WheddonV60M  Clevedon
1393040:24Dave PurchaseV45M  Maiden Newton/Running For Time
1403140:25Giles ArcherV45M  Chippenham H
1411140:29Ian GronwaltV50M  PB
1423240:37Robert RawlesV45M  Wimborne
143 41:39Owen DaviesSENM Owen DaviesTeam Bath
1443342:11Steven MitchellV45M  City of Salisbury
1451242:21Stephen NichollsV50M  City of Salisbury
146 42:21David CrowtherV35M  Dorchester
1473442:30Richard LarcombeV45M  City of Salisbury
148442:54David GeorgeV60M  Westbury
149543:06Gary JenningsV60M  Southville
1503543:13Jonathan KershawV40M  City of Salisbury
1511343:22James BallardV50M  City of Salisbury
1522643:34Jordan BullockU20M  Chippenham H
1531444:18Peter Kingswell-FarrV50M  Wimborne
1543644:25Andrew OldenV45M  Wimborne
1551544:31Rob GrubbV50M  Clevedon
156646:10Ian GrahamV70M  Bournemouth
1573746:25Jack ClotworthyV45M  Running For Time
1583846:45Tim WookeyV40M  Clevedon
1591647:43Neil BennettV50M  Exeter
1603948:16Ian EdwardsV40M  Norfolk Gazelles
1611752:01Kevin O'LearyV50M  City of Salisbury
162762:50James PortusV60M  Newton Abbot
 
5.28KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:51Oliver SmartU17M1 Tavistock Run Project
2 17:55Flynn JenningsU17M1 Bideford
3 18:05Abdi HasanU17M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury
4 18:06Harris MierU17M2John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School
5 18:27Johnny LivingstoneU17M1 Exeter
6 19:06Sam GentryU17M2 North Somerset
7 19:08James AlcockU17M2 Torbay
8 19:09Edward MitchellU17M1 Cornwall AC
9 19:10Hamish JamesU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
10 19:19Alexander ParsonsU17M1Kevin BruntTeam Bath
11 19:25Bradley StevensU17M2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
12 19:39Benjy McCartneyU17M1Benjy McCartneyNewquay & Par
13 19:53Louis RatcliffeU17M1 Cornwall AC
14 20:01Nathaniel WillmoreU17M2Alan LewisPoole Runners
15 20:11Will MorrisU17M1 Lavington Athletics/Marlborough & District Junior
16 20:12Chet GillespieU17M2 Axe Valley
17 20:28Max WatsonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton
18 20:35Luke HamleyU17M1Robert LinskillNorth Devon
19 20:40Archie TylerU17M1 Yeovil/Wells City
20 20:50Sam PonterU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
21 20:57Andrew PowerU17M  Taunton AC
22 21:02Seth LakeU17M1 Wimborne
23 21:03Daniel NewmanU17M1 City of Plymouth
24 21:14Gregory HaywardU17M2 Westbury/Yate
25 21:20Alexander BlyU17M1 Torbay
26 21:44Lucas MosesU17M2 Newquay & Par
27 21:46Leo StockhamU17M1Simon PriorWells City
28 21:54Luke BuckU17M1 Cirencester
29 22:04Archie PierceU17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
30 22:37William WrightU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
31 22:44Matthew RailtonU17M2 Cornwall AC
32 23:05Tom ReedU17M  Westbury Harriers
33 23:44William BrodieU17M1William BrodiePoole Runners
34 25:41Jacob SmallU17M1 Poole Runners
 
4.08KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:53Joe PonterU15M2Dave LeeTaunton
2 14:01Isaac MurrayU15M2John KnowlesCornwall AC
3 14:09Tom HealU15M2Dave LeeTaunton
4 14:11AN Other      
5 14:18Sam MillsU15M1 Exeter
6 14:30Oliver CappsU15M1 Exeter
7 14:31Toby WatsonU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
8 14:34Adam LeworthyU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
9 14:36Tommy HummelU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
10 14:39Jasper ToddU15M2 Bournemouth
11 14:45Robert JonesU15M2Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
12 14:52Sam PridayU15M  Okehampton RC
13 14:55Zak ClemensU15M1 Cornwall AC
14 14:55Daniel FisherU15M1Dave LeeTaunton
15 14:58Daniel MaydewU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
16 14:59Louis ChamberlainU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
17 15:00Oliver WoodmasonU15M2Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth
18 15:05Bradley GloverU15M1Simon PriorWells City
19 15:12Tom FullerU15M2 Wimborne
20 15:15William ScottU15M2 North Somerset
21 15:18Joe MiltonU15M2 Avon Valley
22 15:26Owen PitcherU15M1 Dorchester
23 15:32Josh SmithU15M2Mark PauleyPoole AC
24 15:34Fred FisherU15M2 Taunton/King's College Taunton/Yeovil
25 15:35Joe DixU15M2 Tavistock
26 15:36William RussellU15M2 Tavistock
27 15:38Seth Hall-NunnU15M2 Dorchester
28 15:46Tom MarkeyU15M2 Avon Valley
29 15:49Ollie CampbellU15M1 North Somerset
30 15:51Lukas BaileyU15M1 City of Salisbury
31 15:52Myles BegleyU15M2 Torbay/Newton Abbot
32 15:53Oliver ForseyU15M1 Dorchester
33 15:55Jake FisherU15M1 Taunton
34 15:57Jack GunningU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
35 16:01George ThomasU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
36 16:14Oliver AndrewsU15M1 North Somerset
37 16:26Oliver SquiresU15M1 New Forest Junior
38 16:27Toby BakerU15M1 Team Bath
39 16:41Fin PerhamU15M1 Cornwall AC
40 16:43James HortonU15M1 Cornwall AC
41 16:49Louie BrunsdonU15M1 North Somerset
42 16:53Charles BroadhurstU15M1 North Somerset
43 16:57George MitchellU15M1 Cornwall AC
44 17:18Jay DunnU15M1 Wimborne
45 17:20Jake GrayU15M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness
46 17:27Archie DowsonU15M1 Taunton
47 17:37Perran LuteyU15M2 Newquay & Par
48 18:04John PritchardU15M1 Newquay & Par
49 19:17Christopher KirwinU15M  Torbay AAC
 
3.16KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:29William RabjohnsU13M2Mark PauleyPoole AC
2 11:41Charlie HagueU13M2 Exeter
3 12:13Jacob WebbU13M2 Cornwall AC
4 12:17William PengellyU13M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
5 12:18Thomas JonesU13M3 City of Plymouth
Page: 1 2 3