Cornwall County Championships (Inc Charles Stanley Westward League) External Results
Newquay
11 Nov 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.55KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:39Aaron RichmondV35M Bideford
2128:00Finn BirnieU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
3 28:08James HancockU23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni
4128:16Mark JenkinV40M Bideford
5 28:18Benjamin HolmesSENM Exeter Uni
6228:33Sam GoodchildU20MDiarmuid DeveryCornwall AC
7 28:33Ted ChamberlainU20MLauren StorrHolmfirth/Exeter Uni
8 28:41Jordan ClayU23MNick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC
9 28:48Ben NealeSENM Tavistock Run Project
10229:00Phil BurdenV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets
11 29:00Tony BrewerV35M Mile High
12 29:03Johnny GilbyV35M Derby
13 29:10Jim ColeV35M Tavistock Run Project
14 29:16Callum CrawfordSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students
15329:19Colin SnookV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
16 29:22Adam HollandSENM Tavistock
17 29:24Jack WilliamsSENM City of Plymouth AC
18 29:26Jordan AndrewsSENM Tavistock Run Project
19329:32Floyd RadcliffeU20M Mile High RC
20 29:49Tom SlatteryU20MDiarmuid DeveryCornwall AC/Warwick Uni
21 29:56William DaxU23M Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
22430:02Paul SmithV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy
23 30:05Rob OrtonV35M Bodmin Road Runners/PB
24 30:11Tom CartheyV35M Falmouth
25 30:30Ryan HanleySENM Cornwall AC
26 30:34James PugsleySENM Bideford
27 30:35Tom BrewU20M Tavistock
28 30:36Simon MintingV35M Exmouth
29530:37Anthony HatchardV40M Exmouth
30130:37Paul WhearV50M Cornwall AC
31 30:51Matthew YatesSENM Cornwall AC
32430:52Abhik GuptaU20M Cornwall AC
33130:52Ian GoodingV45M Bideford
34231:05Tony WrightV50M Cornwall AC/South West Vets
35 31:08Edward SmartU20M Tavistock Run Project
36 31:11Andrew MartinV35M Mile High
37 31:17Kevin WoodardSENM Torbay Tri
38 31:18William DoldingU20M Newport & District/Exeter Uni
39531:19Kristof KlimekU20MChristopher JefferyCornwall AC
40 31:20James CutlanSENM St. Austell/Newquay & Par
41 31:29Steve FletcherSENM Plymouth H
42 31:34Jordan MorantSENM Hayle
43231:35Darren OrchardV45M Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
44 31:35Jim KirkV35M Bideford
45 31:38Harry MillsSENM Exeter
46631:41Jamie WilliamsU20M City of Plymouth
47 31:44Alex Peyton-JonesV35M Plymouth H
48331:47John PorterV45MGraeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
49731:48Alexander McCartneyU20M Newquay & Par/Truro School
50 32:04Giuliano FormisanoU23MNeil TunstallCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy
51 32:13Ben HampshireSENM Exeter University
52 32:15Dave AngellSENM Mile High
53432:17Steve HillV45M Plymouth H
54332:22Tony DunnV50MGraeme RileyCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
55532:23Andy TrudgianV45MLesley MaclarenSt. Austell/Newquay & Par
56832:27Lewis CotterillU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
57 32:31Matt PriskSENMDavid PhillipsExeter
58 32:32Andrew IngleV35M Bideford
59 32:36Omar HarharaU20MMike FleetCroydon/Exeter Uni
60932:38Connor TreriseU20MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
61 32:39Timothy PrattSENM Teignbridge
62 32:42Louis Platts-DunnSENM Exeter University
63632:44Simon KnowlesV40M Hayle
64 32:45Edward HornSENM Tavistock AC
65 32:49Ben HallU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/Plymouth Uni
66 32:50Shaun MckernanU20M Torbay Tri/Newton Abbot
67632:51Alex DanielsV45M Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
68 32:58Jason HurfordSENM Torbay Tri Club
69 33:00Howard BaileySENM Exeter
70733:01Dave StoneV45M Exmouth
71 33:01Naeem StevensU23M Vegan/Falmouth & Exeter SU
72 33:04Graham DittyV35M Mile High
73 33:05Peter HecklesV35MDavid PhillipsExeter
74 33:08Henry WareU20M Tavistock Run Project
75 33:14Matthew BridgesU23M Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
76133:23Martin Exley-DeaneV55M Tavistock
77833:25James HealV45M Taunton
781033:26Luke HopperU20MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par
79933:26Chris BarrettV45M Mud Crew/Hayle
80433:27Neill CooksonV50M Hayle
81 33:32Bertie KingsleyU23M Exeter Uni
821033:36Justin DayV45M Cornwall AC
83533:39Steve BabbV50M Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
84 33:42Charles BuscombeSENM Newquay RR
85733:45Paul StevensV40M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
86833:47Hugh RobinsonV40M Okehampton
87933:51Stephen RisdonV40M Plymouth H
88633:53Adrian BallV50M Cornwall AC
89 33:58Hayden Jack BondSENM Okehampton
901034:01Jonathan HagueV40M Exeter
911134:04Nathan SheehyV40M Exmouth Harriers
92 34:08Piran ClarkeV35M Cornwall AC
93 34:16Tom HowellSENM Mile High RC
941234:24Martin BreslanV40M Torbay/Newton Abbot
95 34:30Bret BassettSENM Tavistock Run Project
961334:32Craig WebsterV45M Newquay RR
971434:37Nigel SWiftV40M Newquay RR
98734:39Mark DavidsonV50M East Cornwall
99 34:40Craig HowellsV35M Tavistock Run Project
100 34:46Benjamin CollinsSENM Plymouth University
1011134:51Steve WatsonV45M Tavistock Run Project
102 35:02James ArmstrongSENM Tavistock
1031235:04Adam StobbsV45M Exeter
104 35:11Peter OldcornSENM Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
105 35:12Lewis MillSENM Tavistock Run Project
106235:16Stephen SincockV55M Okehampton
1071535:22Pete BelcherV40M Exmouth
1081635:26Steven WeeksV40M Torbay
109 35:35Graham BryantSENM Okehampton
110 35:41Liam HallowsU20M Erme Valley
1111335:43Mark WilliamsV45M City of Plymouth
112 35:48James BlackfordU23MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
113 35:50Jake TimmsSENM Falmouth
114 35:52Steve FenneyV60M Cornwall AC
115 35:53Sonny HarveySENM Torbay
1161435:55Jon GarrityV45M Exmouth
117 35:56Ed SmithSENM Edinburgh AC/Plymouth H
118835:57Mattias RonngardV50M Newquay RR
119136:02Martin DavisV60M Newquay Road Runners
120 36:07Daniel PearceSENM Tavistock Run Project
121 36:09Kallum WrightSENM Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
122 36:10Christian DavisSENM Okehampton RC
123 36:14James TaylorSENM Cornwall AC
124 36:15Edward VarcoeV35M Plymouth H
1251736:19Mark JonesV40M Plymouth H
1261536:20Anthony Christian RaineV45M Torbay/Newton Abbot
127 36:26Daniel BaughSENM Storm Plymouth
128 36:27Pieter FelsteadU20M Cornwall AC
129 36:31Thomas DaviesU20M Exeter
130336:32David EngledewV55M Erme Valley
131 36:33Matthew ThorntonSENM Exeter University
1321836:40Lee ChannonV40M Cornwall AC
1331636:44Jason WebbV45M Cornwall AC
134 36:45Adam CoxU23MNeil TunstallNewquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU
1351736:46Mark KnightV45M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
136936:50Simon Franklin SwiftV50M Erme Valley
137 36:58Paul WhiteheadSENM Torbay Tri Club
138437:02David HarrisV55M Tavistock
1391937:05Matthew TeagueV40M Tavistock Run Project
140537:20Hugh MarsdenV55M Exmouth
141637:23Richard BestV55M Tavistock
142737:24Gordon AdieV55M Cornwall AC
143 37:25Rich ShirleySENM St. Austell
144 37:34Lee EastleyV35M Erme Valley
145837:37Michael PenroseV55M City of Plymouth
146 37:38Matthew WalkeyV35M Plymouth H
147 37:41Donald LadellV35M Tavistock Run Project
148 37:41Liam GallantrySENM Newquay & Par
1491037:58Robin WatsonV50M Falmouth
150 38:01Alex PooleSENM Plymouth University
1511138:03Nigel TrevenaV50M Cornwall AC
1522038:04Christopher PeacockV40M West 4/City of Plymouth
1531838:06Ewan David LakeV45M Erme Valley
1542138:08Shaun DaymanV40M North Devon
155938:09Andrew CharlesV55M Plymouth H
1561038:13Steve ChoulesV55M North Devon
1571238:21Glynn HughesV50M Torbay Tri Club
158238:24Des WhiteV60M Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
159 38:36Lee BurfordV35M Hayle
1601338:37Robert BeardV50M Bodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par
161 38:38Tom DonnellySENM Plymouth University
162 38:41Justin SmithV35M Plymouth H
1632238:43Scott MitchellV40M Newquay RR
164 39:08Grant LeeV35M Exmouth
1651939:18Stuart PageV45M Okehampton
1661439:25Ian GronwaltV50M PB
167 39:33Dan DooneySENM Tavistock Run Project
1682339:46Matthew GoldingV40M City of Plymouth
1692039:56Jason ShiptonV45M Tavistock
1701540:15Chris KelleyV50M Plymouth H
1711640:31John SelwoodV50M Plymouth H
172 40:32Andrew AshSENM Plymouth Harriers
173 40:33Ben SmithSENM Tamar Trotters
1741140:38Ian HaywardV55M Torbay
1752440:38David ChurchV40M Erme Valley
1762140:39Mike HoskinV45M Erme Valley
177 40:41Stephen WilliamsSENM Plymouth H
1782240:45Barry OsborneV45M PB/Newquay RR
179 40:55Andy ChaseSENM PB Running
1802541:01William BurrowsV40M Cornwall AC
1812641:12Pat MacdonoughV40M Tavistock
1821241:20Stephen BlackfordV55M City of Plymouth/Armada
1832341:24Peter HartV45M Torbay
184341:29Ian WrightV60M Cornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets
1852741:38Ray MaleV40M Erme Valley
1861741:45Stephen WilbrahamV50M Torbay Tri Club
1872441:53Edward BuckinghamV45M Tamar Trotters
1881342:13Terry BartlettV55M Plymouth H
189142:53Ken SummersV65M Erme Valley
190 43:05James CartlidgeSENM Plymouth Harriers
1911843:57Andrew BennettV50M Plymouth H
192 44:27Ben BaldwinSENM Plymouth University
193244:57Robert ChapmanV65M Tavistock AC
1942545:44Daniel ClaydenV45M City of Plymouth
1952645:48Leigh RobinsonV45M Plymouth H
196348:19Kevin BurnettV65M Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
197 48:31Craig McguireSENM Torbay
198449:55Denis DoyV65M Torbay
199551:05Ian SnowV65MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
2001452:23Bob WilcocksV55M Falmouth Road Runners
201654:39Bryan KingV65M Plymouth Musketeers
2022761:50Darren WilliamsV45M Plymouth Musketeers
2032861:50Stuart QueenV45M Plymouth Musketeers