Up & Running South Yorkshire League (Inc South Yorkshire Championships) External Results
Sheffield
9 Dec 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
9.6KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:34Tom HortonSENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
2133:54Alfie ManthorpeU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
3 34:02Lee MilburnSENMDavid TuneRotherham
4 34:13Connor MilnesU23M Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 34:30Scott HinchcliffeSENM Penistone
6 34:41Sam SommervilleU23MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
7234:45Alex JollyU20MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 34:57Ryan GriffithsU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9335:00Julian SlaterU20M Sheffield & Dearne
10 35:08John BirchSENM Hallamshire
11135:42Andrew ThakeV40M Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
12 35:54Mohamed SalehU20M Sheffield RC/Eritrea
13 36:02Jamie RutherfordSENM Totley AC
14 36:04Kai SunmanU23M Holmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone
15 36:05Phil SkeltonV35M Steel City
16 36:29Paul JohnsonSENM Barnsley H
17 36:31Samuel AllinSENM Totley
18436:32Euan WilsonU20MAlison WyethCharnwood/Sheffield Uni
19 36:33Bart ShawV35M Totley
20 37:11Ben JonesSENM Steel City
21 37:12David AddenbrookeSENM Sheffield RC
22 37:40David MillnsSENM Totley
23 37:41Gregan ClarksonSENM Guest- Kingston upon Hull AC
24 37:45Gareth CookeSENM Penistone
25 37:47Mark SutherlandSENM Totley AC
26 37:50Gregory JonesSENM University of Sheffield AC
27 38:06James MellorU23M Sheffield Uni
28 38:42Thomas BeaumontV35M Totley
29 38:46David StewartSENM Unattached
30 38:50Charles BakerSENM Totley
31 38:54Aidan LinskillV35M Totley
32238:59Carl EgdellV45M Hallamshire
33339:03Shaun DimelowV40M Penistone FPR
34 39:05Paul DoddV35M Barnsley H
35 39:09Benjamin MahoneySENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
36439:16Alastair BuckleyV40M Totley
37 39:25Michael KenyonSENM Totley AC
38139:28Philip MorganV50M Killamarsh
39 39:29Joshua BirdSENM Barnsley AC
40239:41Simon PattonV50M Sheffield Triathlon Club
41539:42Scott WilliamsV40M Rotherham
42639:43Neil StabbsV40M Totley
43739:43Robert CassyV40MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
44 39:50Stephen DavisonSENM Sheffield RC
45540:03Joseph PhillipsU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster
46 40:04Neil GrocuttV35M Kimberworth
47840:20Martin JamesV40M Doncaster
48 40:22Robert CookSENM Hallamshire/Bath Uni
49940:24Steve CoxV45M Sheffield RC
50 40:29Noel AdkinsV35M Barnsley AC
51 40:32Sam CullenU23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
52 40:35Sam NeedhamV35M Steel City
53 40:37Joshua PanthradilSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
54640:43Christopher GillottU20M Barnsley AC
551040:46Richard PriceV45M Team Manvers
56140:48Kevin NewmanV60M Doncaster
57340:49Matthew RobinsonV50M Penistone
58 40:50Charlie SkipperSENM Kingstone/Penistone
59 40:51Alasdair MenmuirV35M Steel City
601141:05Simon ClarkeV45M Racing TNT
611241:12Nick HailsV40M Steel City
62 41:20Hal RobertsSENM Steel City
63 41:26Alistair WoodSENM Totley
641341:29Chris GuyV40M Steel City
65 41:31Richard SpoonerV35M Barnsley H
66 41:37Steven O'NeilSENM Kimberworth Striders
67 41:40Rob AddenbrookeSENM Sheffield RC
68 41:43Patrick WardleSENM Guest
691441:48Robin CloughV40M Penistone FPR
70 42:03Simeon CotterellSENM Steel City
711542:07Kevin DoyleV45M Kimberworth
721642:11Matthew ReedV45M Sheffield TC
73 42:17John KilcoyneV35M Steel City
74442:18Robert OwenV50M Totley
75 42:21Thomas SmithSENM South Yorkshire Police
76 42:34Jamie TedfordSENM Sheffield RC
77 42:41Richard ParkerV35M Rotherham
78 42:42Daniel LimbV35M Penistone
791742:57Dean WinterV40M Askern/Civil Service
801842:59Richard MackieV40M Penistone FPR
811943:01James ThompsonV40M Sheffield RC
822043:02Steve KingV40M Sheffield TC
832143:04Jose DiasV45M Danum Harriers
84543:34Sammy RashidV50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
85 43:44Joseph MallinshawSENM Steel City Striders
862243:52Chris LawsonV45M Totley
872344:21Kevin SibleyV40M Steel City Striders
88644:29Simon RaynerV50M Danum Harriers
89 44:43Ben LewisSENM Sheffield RC
902444:44Ian StinsonV40M Steel City Striders
912544:49James MusgraveV45M Barnsley AC
92244:50Steven LowndesV60M Kimberworth
93344:58Philip MartinV60M Kimberworth
942644:59Duncan MarlowV40M Askern
95 45:05Tom AlboneSENM Sheffield RC
96745:14Robert DaviesV50M Barnsley AC
972745:22Adrian GoughV45M Barnsley AC
98845:32John ComrieV55M Rotherham
99945:35Graeme BollandV50M Sheffield RC
1001045:37Richard DockerV55M Penistone
1012845:48Chris WatsonV45M Danum Harriers
102445:50Gary PodmoreV60M Sheffield RC
1032945:54Gavin EdleyV40M Kimberworth
1041146:04David AllenV55M Hallamshire
1053046:10Mark WoodV40M Barnsley AC
1061246:13Kevin TaylorV50M Danum Harriers
1071346:17Graham DoddV55M Kimberworth
108 46:20Richard WardSENM Sheffield RC
1093146:32Timothy WebsterV45M Kingstone
1101446:41Terry ByrneV50M Steel City
1113246:41Martin GreenoughV40M Steel City Striders
112 46:46Kieran BillingtonU23M Desford
1131546:48Richard SelfV55M Rotherham
1143346:50Paul ShipleyV50M Sheffield TC
1153446:52James GrinhamV40M Steel City
1163547:06Jonathan BriggsV40M Valley Hill
1173647:16Scott BlanksV40M Totley
1183747:17Nigel BarnesV40M Steel City Striders
1193847:22Lee ArcherV50M Kimberworth
1201647:30Paul CharlesworthV50M Sheffield TC
121 47:33Addam DarnallSENM Sheffield Triathlon Club
1223947:36David LangfordV45M Danum Harriers
123 47:40Anthony BissellV35M Barnsley H
1244047:47Jonathan JonesV40M Danum Harriers
1254147:47Nick BurnsV40M Steel City Striders
1261747:49Ken MarshV55M Danum Harriers
1271847:58Dave AnsellV50M Steel City Striders
1281948:03Paul GreenwoodV50M Kimberworth
129 48:11Adam ChambersV35M Team Manvers
1304248:17Lee SpensleyV45M Barnsley AC
1314348:27Nick HutchinsonV45M Danum Harriers
132 48:46Joe CroftSENM Kimberworth
1334448:47Kelly DorsetV40M Sheffield RC
1342048:49Marcus AdamsV50M Totley
1352148:53Peter BrownV50M Steel City Striders
1362248:53John LawcockV50M Penistone
1372348:55Neal Anthony PatesV50M Steel City
1382449:01Paul FryersV50M Penistone
1394549:05James CharlesworthV40M Kingstone
1402549:15Neil MowerV50M Team Manvers
141 49:19Michael PlantSENM Danum Harriers
1422649:23Brian MirandaV50M Kimberworth
1432749:25Kevin WoodV50M Barnsley H
1444649:30Will BealbyV40M Sheffield TC
1454749:31Afif El AmraniV45MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
1464849:47Mark HurrellV45M Barnsley AC
1472849:48Stuart JonesV50M Steel City Striders
1482949:53Simon PiggottV50M Danum Harriers
149 50:02Neil WhiteV35M Valley Hill
1503050:06Paul BondV55M Doncaster
1514950:08David LeeV45M Kingstone
1523150:09Martyn GoodwinV50M Penistone FPR
153550:12Dave AllembyV60MDavid BennettBarnsley AC
154650:25Pete WadeV60M Doncaster
1555050:43Colin HardyV40M Steel City
1565150:54Alan NobleV45M Barnsley AC
1573251:25Mike BridgesV55M Sheffield TC
158 51:32Glen MailerSENM Sheffield TC
159 51:49Steven RossV35M Sheffield RC
160 51:50Andrew James PembrokeV35M Steel City
161752:45Dave BeechV60M Steel City
162852:47David BirchV60M Steel City
163 53:37Kevin RandallV35M Valley Hill
1645253:55Earl LeverV40M Kimberworth
1653355:07Richard PeggV50M Steel City Striders
1663455:25Shaun CoeV55M Danum Harriers
1675355:56Simon ParkinV45M Doncaster
1685456:39Jonathan FentonV45M Valley Hill
1693556:48Phil HarrisV55M Valley Hill
1703657:45Mick FellsV50M Doncaster Tri
1713758:58Anthony BellV50M Steel City Striders
1723859:09Neil CostiganV55M Danum Harriers
1735559:39Neal MatthewsV45M Sheffield RC
1743960:04Glynn JonesV50M Doncaster
1754060:05Simon DickinsonV50M Rotherham
176 60:09Neil ArmtiageSENM Barnsley Harriers
177 61:53Jonathon BirdSENM Doncaster AC