McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Central 1 External Results
Wishaw
17 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.11Liam Turner U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.622:06.15
22:32.79Ryan FlanaganSBU13MJohn McLarenShettleston2:26.52:07.6
32:35.91Alasdair StewartSBU13MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire2:35.912:07.6
42:37.99Dewi Gould U13M Giffnock North2:33.422:22.7
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.23Finlay RaePBU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:06.62:06.6
22:08.44Lewis CoultasPBU15M Giffnock North2:06.902:06.90
32:12.19Russell MountfordPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:05.61:56.87
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.12Neil Gourley U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:12.61:46.12
22:21.30Cameron Mackie U17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:17.21:57.68
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.70Stewart OrrPBU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:58.121:54.95
22:01.67Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:56.81:49.8
32:03.74Adam Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:58.11:55.17
42:06.05Peter Loudon U17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.65Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.561:49.90
22:05.99Andrew Dearie U17MRobert HawkinsShettleston2:05.92:05.0
32:08.68Jack HamiltonPBU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:04.21:57.34
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.99Myrtle Breckenridge U13W Shettleston2:24.702:20.89
22:33.84Vhairi McAtearPBU13W Pitreavie2:32.32:28.1
32:36.84Megan AdamsPBU13W Giffnock North/Team West2:33.62:33.6
42:38.63Chloe HardiePBU13W Kilbarchan2:35.692:35.69
52:41.98Eliza ChiswellPBU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.692:25.37
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.61Emily StrathdeePBU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:32.632:17.26
22:37.76Helena Davison U13W Giffnock North2:30.692:30.69
32:43.62Katey Turner U13WEric SimpsonPitreavie2:38.82:31.06
42:43.76Gwen GillhamPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:39.32:25.7
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00Stella WintersPBU15W Shettleston2:19.242:14.8
22:23.09Blair Wood U15W Edinburgh AC2:21.32:21.3
32:24.60Micaela BrownPBU15W Pitreavie2:23.162:23.16
42:26.34Eve KerrPBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:25.352:21.7
52:28.60Stephanie Fairfield U15W Giffnock North2:23.52:23.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.66Olivia MacKenzie U15W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:21.79
22:26.77Sarah Cassells U15W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:24.52:24.5
32:28.72Linzi Cowan U15W Giffnock North2:27.412:21.54
42:29.32Eilidh ReidPBU15W Pitreavie2:23.992:22.61
52:31.86Amanda MonaghanPBU15W Shettleston2:27.12:27.1
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.48Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
22:19.69Kathryn PennelSBU17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:17.92:15.38
32:20.95Madeleine MurrayPBU17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow2:18.82:03.66
42:22.26Shannon McLellanPBU17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:22.262:15.97
52:28.91Michaela Stephen U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.62:24.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.16Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.472:20.47
22:29.73Olivia KeenanSBU17W Giffnock North2:29.732:29.7