BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
4 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.73Robbie SchofieldPBU20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
21:51.94James SeniorPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
31:52.79Matt GrantPBU20M South London1:52.791:52.79
41:52.97Sam PettyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
51:53.79Davey PlattSBU20M North Devon/Yeovil1:53.791:51.8
61:54.70Ben WallisSBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.141:48.6
71:56.33Matthew ParkerPBU20M Yate1:56.331:56.33
81:56.48Paul GreenPBU20M Poole Runners/Bournemouth1:56.481:54.23
91:58.26Sam YatesPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.16Simon NinnimPBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:57.161:57.16
21:57.18Richard FeltonSBU20M Bournemouth1:57.181:55.31
31:58.78Harry FisherPBU20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:55.901:48.11
41:59.55Josh BagnallSBU20M Bristol & West/Mendip1:58.81:57.7
51:59.61Matt CraythornePBU20M Yate1:57.41:57.4
61:59.89Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey1:59.351:53.74
72:00.23Patrick MeierPBU20M Switzerland2:00.232:00.23
82:04.28Chris BerntsenSBU17M Andover2:04.282:03.05
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.60Samuel HarrySBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:59.771:56.51
22:05.05Jon BarlowPBU17M Yate2:05.052:05.05
32:05.64Matthew PeekPBU20M King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs2:03.72:03.7
42:06.39Charlie LovellSBU20M Millfield Sch2:06.392:02.20
52:07.53Kurtis Gibson U17M Mendip1:57.631:53.77
62:09.07Tom BaldwinPBU15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.30Andrew ProvostPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.311:52.40
22:06.33Sam BedfordPBU15M Wells City/Millfield Sch2:02.281:51.8
32:06.74Zak AngelPBU17M Yate2:06.742:06.74
42:07.77Alex WiltshireSBU20M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students2:07.772:06.7
52:08.25William PaulsonPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
62:08.39Oscar TullyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:00.89
72:08.93Sam HudsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent2:07.01:59.09
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.68Tom DrysdalePBU17M King's College Taunton2:06.862:03.73
22:09.75Callum JonesPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:04.831:54.28
32:10.59Cameron RaffertyPBU17M Yeovil/Wells City2:10.592:08.84
42:11.29Max Holdsworth U17M Truro School2:08.02:08.0
52:13.45Bobby SmaleSBU23M North Devon2:13.452:06.1
62:13.74Oliver FriendSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:11.72:04.8
72:13.99Robbie OverneyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.992:07.65
Men 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.69Declan TothPBU15M Bournemouth2:18.51:58.35
22:20.45Kyle ChapmanSBU15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:20.452:06.1
32:23.06Michael PeekSBU15M King's College Taunton2:23.062:11.77
42:23.46Anton WilliamsPBU15M Yate2:20.12:15.4
52:24.31Alexander AllenSBU13MMichael CokerTeam Southampton/Millfield Sch2:19.512:06.02
62:26.24Liam Hardee U15M Newport2:25.022:25.02
72:27.22James Hunt U15MRidley GriffithBridgend2:26.532:00.42
Men 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.12Lewis Jones U13M Bridgend2:19.72:02.00
22:30.50Ethan BevisPBU13M City of Portsmouth2:30.502:12.5
32:30.89Steve Beardwell U15M Yate2:27.41:57.9
42:30.94Ben Wilson U15M Poole Runners2:21.81:58.1
52:31.22Ned OliverPBU13MMark BraceBideford2:26.532:05.3
62:33.43Lewis Nightingale U15M Bristol & West2:33.42:15.5
Mixed 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.73Hattie JohnsonPBU17W King's College Taunton2:48.732:48.73
22:49.85Alex Phillips U13W Poole Runners2:41.782:23.46
32:53.30Alice DixonPBU13W Team Bath2:53.302:43.4
42:54.18Jasmin EmerySBU11W North Somerset2:54.182:27.23
52:55.22Chloe Buck U13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:46.22:34.06
63:12.25Sam HulaPBU13M Bristol & West3:12.253:12.25
73:24.52Cailin TootellSBU13WChristopher BrownStroud3:24.522:52.03
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.92Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
22:10.97Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
32:11.71Loulou RowlandsPBU20WMichael FirthSouth London2:08.522:08.52
42:12.60Katie KirkPBU17WMark KirkLagan Valley2:12.602:02.63
52:13.15Jade Williams U17WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:11.52:04.39
62:14.82Lauren BellSBU15W Pembrokeshire2:11.112:11.11
72:15.48Emily Merrick U20W Bristol & West2:12.582:12.58
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.03Kristie LeybournePBU20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
22:19.69Imogen BriscoePBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.282:15.2
32:20.16Emily Fitzhugh U17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:19.32:15.5
42:20.85Lora JamesSBU17W Cwmbran2:20.852:19.21
52:22.06Lucy Atkins U17W Yate/Westbury2:19.532:17.67
62:22.40Katherine TurnerSBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:15.92:12.30
72:23.55Nicole BissettSBU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:23.552:18.6
82:29.21Emily Weeks U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:18.92:12.61
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.89Emily JenkinsonPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
22:17.98Rose PenfoldPBU20W Mendip2:17.982:15.32
32:19.55Cerys ThomasSBU17WChris FranklinSwansea/West Wales2:18.752:18.75
42:20.38Dani CockingSBU20WPaul DarneyBournemouth2:19.92:11.11
52:21.23Kathryn LewerPBU20W Poole AC2:21.232:21.23
62:23.59Rachel Sykes U17WHoward MoscropAldershot, Farnham & District/Marlborough & Distri2:21.62:18.5
72:24.08Lizzie HarrisPBU15W Poole Runners2:22.32:09.70
82:27.68Shelby HaysomPBU15W Poole AC/Team Dorset2:27.682:27.68
Women 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.85Lucy Harvey U17W Cardiff2:21.292:20.98
22:25.73Kelly LeatPBU15W Yate/Westbury2:25.52:22.8
32:26.72Zoe BarberPBU17W Yate/Westbury2:26.722:26.72
42:27.42Alex Mundell U15W City of Salisbury2:21.12:10.2
52:27.56Thea MarshallPBU17W Stroud2:27.562:27.56
62:28.36Sophie HawkinsPBU15W City of Salisbury2:24.12:24.1
72:29.83Steise HodgsonPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.352:21.35
Women 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.84Amy RochfordPBU17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.72:18.7
22:27.34Alice VagePBU15WPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:27.342:23.3
32:28.02Emma JourneauxPBU17W Yate/Westbury2:26.22:25.9
42:29.31Claire GoacherPBU15W Newquay & Par2:29.312:29.31
52:31.38Emily SmithPBU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City2:28.72:19.3
62:31.86Rebecca EvansPBU15WTony HouchinPontyclun RR2:29.392:13.45
72:31.95Paige ClarkPBU13W Crawley2:28.72:25.1
82:32.89Jessica HegartyPBU15W Bridgend2:32.892:31.21
92:36.15Lauren RaymentSBU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:36.152:27.07
102:37.27Millie WindusSBU17W Horsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch2:37.272:35.9
Women 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.36Emily DixonPBU15WDiana VilesTeam Bath2:27.32:24.47
22:32.44Lottie JosePBU15WPeter MeredithMounts Bay2:31.782:24.7
32:33.79Safya Saleem U15W Yate2:27.962:27.96
42:34.12Naomi OsbornPBU15W Swansea2:28.722:27.95
52:35.18Siannah RaymentPBU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:35.182:24.8
62:35.72Rachel BrentonSBU15W Poole Runners2:35.722:35.07
72:36.89Mhairi HallSBU20WCharlie DickinsonKing's College Taunton2:36.892:32.1
82:40.85Sophie AllenPBU15W Poole AC/Team Dorset2:40.852:40.85
92:45.28Georgie BarlowPBU15W Yate2:45.282:45.28
102:54.53Amy Cooper U13W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:31.52:13.86