Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
6 Jan 19

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
In our version, the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:51John MillarU23MStephen HicksIpswich/Bath Uni
2 32:56Norman ShreeveSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni
3 33:08Alexander LawrenceU20M Ipswich/Bath Uni
4 34:14Matthew JeffriesSENM Waveney Valley
5 34:51Michael GilbertSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge
6 35:27Alex TrippU20MStephen HicksIpswich/Loughborough Students
7 35:32William PageU20MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni
8135:48Neil PollardV40M Newmarket J
9 35:56Scott RamseySENM Hadleigh Hares
10 35:59Daniei O BoyleSENM Saint Edmund Pacers
11 36:05Kieran McMorranU23M Ipswich Jaffa/Brunel Uni London
12 36:08Denys OlefirV35M St. Edmund Pacers
13236:11Andrew SouthwoodV40M St. Edmund Pacers
14336:14Jim LastV40M Framlingham
15136:31Keith TilleyV45M Ipswich Jaffa
16 36:38Paul WainU20M Ipswich Jaffa
17 36:48Tony GavinV35M Felixstowe
18 36:50Peter MillerSENM Haverhill RC
19 37:01Scott WilliamsSENM Stowmarket
20237:12Adam HowlettV45M Framlingham
21 37:14Dan WiddowsonV35M Hadleigh Hares
22 37:25Daniel PreeceSENM Hadleigh Hares
23 37:44Dean BainSENM Waveney Valley
24 37:45Nick SmithV35M St. Edmund Pacers
25 37:48Steve MasonSENMTrevor BunchHaverhill RC/Cambridge & Coleridge
26 37:55Andy EllisSENM Felixstowe
27137:57Christopher CookeV55M St. Edmund Pacers
28 37:58Samuel BurdettSENM Stowmarket
29438:04John ScaifeV40M Hadleigh Hares
30 38:11Nicholas ClarkeV35M Ipswich Jaffa
31538:27Andrew BellV40M Haverhill RC
32 38:38Kieron HaleysSENM Sudbury Joggers
33138:48Steve BrookeV50M Felixstowe
34638:52Andrew HennessyV40M Wells City/Thames Valley
35238:53Dave SolomonV50M Felixstowe
36338:54Jim BurgessV45M Waveney Valley
37 39:10Tom KingsnorthV35M St. Edmund Pacers
38239:16Stephen LangleyV55M Ipswich Jaffa
39 39:30David AckerleySENM Ampthill & Flitwick
40 39:33James HaywardSENM Ipswich Jaffa
41 39:42Lee BarberV35M Framlingham
42 39:46Christopher MeadowsSENM Waveney Valley Ac
43439:49John ThorpeV45M Ipswich Jaffa
44 39:50Alexander HarrisonSENM Stowmarket Striders RC
45740:04Chris MowerV40M St. Edmund Pacers
46 40:08Ashley SmyV35MTerry BackFramlingham
47840:11Christopher PimlottV40M Waveney Valley
48540:14Mark HaydenV45M Framlingham
49640:15Piotr BulaczV45M Sudbury Joggers/Poland
50740:19Nick HammondV45M Framlingham
51840:20Darren SheppardV45M Framlingham
52940:28Tim LarkeV45M Stowmarket
53 40:35Tony BaconV35MTrevor BunchHaverhill RC
54 40:39Stuart BuchanSENM Stowmarket
55940:46Nick PalmerV40M Stowmarket
56140:47Robert ChevertonV60M Lowestoft/Eastern Masters
571040:49Leon BernasconiV45M Waveney Valley
58 40:51Craig SissonSENMTrevor BunchHaverhill RC
59 40:59Daniel SummersgillSENM Ipswich Jaffa
601040:59Westley WalkerV40MTrevor BunchHaverhill RC
61 41:00Alex ArcherSENM Ipswich Jaffa
621141:10Mark CurtisV40M Ipswich Jaffa
63 41:20Chris BradfordSENM Waveney Valley
64 41:22Philip GreenV35M Stowmarket
651241:23Paul DockerillV40M Newmarket J
66341:25Howard BeasleyV55M St. Edmund Pacers
67 41:27Rob PageV35M Ipswich Jaffa
681141:30Jan KadingV45M Stowmarket
691341:36James CornishV40M Woodbridge
701241:39William AldredV45M Framlingham
71441:44Todd LewisV55M Sudbury Joggers
72541:48Glynn ThomasV55M Ipswich Jaffa
731441:54Ian EldenV40M Ipswich Jaffa
74641:57Rob MackenzieV55M Framlingham
751542:39Ross WilcoxV40M Stowmarket
76 42:40Alexander HoskingSENM Ipswich Jaffa
771642:42Robin HarperV40M Felixstowe
781342:54Stuart SowerbyV45M Newmarket J
791743:01Tom AlexanderV40M Woodbridge
801443:02Steve HallV45M Framlingham
811543:06Iain MilliganV45M St. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triath
821843:08Alec WrightV40M Ipswich Jaffa/Unattached
83 43:09Elliot WellsV35M Stowmarket
84743:10Stephen HicksV55M Ipswich
851943:13Ben JacobsV40M Felixstowe
86843:22Stephen CurranV55M Framlingham
871643:29Mark WhiteV45M Haverhill RC
88 43:38Jamie FittockV35M Sudbury Joggers
891743:41Paul LaceyV45M Hadleigh Hares
901843:43Peter BirdV45M St. Edmund Pacers
912043:45Ben JefferyV40M St. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk
92243:51Brian RogersV60M Ipswich Jaffa
93343:53Bryan RootesV50M Haverhill RC
942143:57Ricky PeacherV40M Framlingham
95 43:58John AldredSENM Framlingham
96444:01Rakesh RajaV50M Saint Edmund Pacers
97944:11Robin BelsomV55M Ipswich Jaffa
981944:12James HowlettV45M Framlingham
99 44:15Colin TurnerSENM Framlingham Flyers
100 44:21Tim EarlV35M Waveney Valley
101 44:24Darren BarfieldV35M Sudbury Joggers
1022044:28Steven CarruthersV45M Waveney Valley
103 44:43James ThomsonSENM Newmarket J
104544:57Nigel SchofieldV50M St. Edmund Pacers
105645:17Richard HigginsV50M Framlingham
1062245:55Ben CuthbertV40M Sudbury Joggers
1072346:06Gary MarshallV40M West Suffolk
108146:12Neville ClarkeV65M Newmarket J
1092446:17Simon TinklerV40M Framlingham
110346:30Roger AckerleyV60M Woodbridge
1112546:35Michael RushtonV40M St. Edmund Pacers
1122146:44Daniel AgerV45M Ipswich Jaffa
113 46:50Kenneth WrightSENM Ipswich Jaffa
114 46:59Alex McGregorSENM Framlingham
1152247:11Karl FeaganV45M Hadleigh Hares
1162347:15Kenneth TovellV45M Framlingham
1172647:17James WilcoxV40M Felixstowe
118747:18Stephen HattenV50M St. Edmund Pacers
1191047:23Michael HankinsonV55M St. Edmund Pacers
120847:32Ian Richard GooderhamV50M St. Edmund Pacers
121 48:00Jonny RankinV35M St. Edmund Pacers
1222748:07Ben WatsonV40M Woodbridge
1232848:10Mark ScottV40M Ipswich Jaffa RC
1242448:14Mike HoughV45M Hadleigh Hares AC
1251148:16Ian KennedyV55M Framlingham
126948:24Wayne MumfordV50M Sudbury Joggers
1271248:31Duncan CheneryV55M Ipswich Jaffa
1281048:36Peter WarlandV50M Stowmarket
1291148:50Mark HughesV50M Stowmarket
1301348:52Eamonn CoveneyV55M St. Edmund Pacers
1311449:00Tim CherrettV55M Framlingham
1322949:18Mark RoseV40M Ipswich Jaffa
134449:45Gary HoweV60M Beccles & Bungay
1331549:50Robert MorganV55M St. Edmund Pacers
1351649:56Stuart MasonV55M Felixstowe
1361750:00Tim LongV55M Ipswich Jaffa
137 50:18Wayne GardnerV35M Stowmarket
1381850:27Peter JayV55M St. Edmund Pacers
1391950:34Steve HuntV55M Hadleigh Hares
1402050:41Tom HoblynV55M St. Edmund Pacers
1412150:44Paul Andrew Siegfried SchwerV55M Felixstowe
1423050:51Neil WilliamsonV40M Newmarket J
143551:12Clive PurbrookV60M Newmarket J
1442251:19Cliff ManningV55M Sudbury Joggers
145 51:38David DinnageV35M Framlingham
146651:58Alan John ShandV60M Newmarket J
1471252:40Philip BeerV50M Stowmarket
1481353:08Robert ReasonV50M Stowmarket
1492353:37David SeymourV55M Felixstowe
150753:38Mon LeeV60M Ipswich Jaffa
151253:50Charles ShoolbredV65M Ipswich Jaffa
152354:59David TaylorV65M Framlingham
153 55:18Ben EcclestonV35M Haverhill RC
154 55:28Jonny BoltonV35M Ipswich Jaffa
155156:06Richard FellinghamV70M Stowmarket
156 56:24Jake ChurchU23M Saxmundham
1572456:34Simon DavisV55M Framlingham Flyers
1582557:04Simon HaffendenV55M St. Edmund Pacers
159 57:28Timothy DrainSENM Stowmarket
160 57:37Keelan SmithV35M Saxmundham
161457:59Jonathan PriceV65M Sudbury Joggers
1621458:05Baz ColleyV50M Newmarket Joggers
163558:35Chris AylmerV65M Newmarket J
164859:27Jim WithersV60M Newmarket J
165 59:46Andrew HaywardSENM Stowmarket
10KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 38:24Emily MoyesU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 38:51Samantha JacksSENW Waveney Valley
3 39:46Laura ThomasSENW Ipswich Jaffa
4 39:50Heather NooneV35W Woodbridge
5 39:57Sara BirdSENW Ipswich Jaffa
6 40:23Jemma ClarrySENW Brighton & Hove
7 40:36Hannah PetterssonSENWStephen HicksIpswich
8 41:42Alice GoodwinU23W Ipswich/East Anglia Uni
9142:53Angela Joiner-HandyV45W St. Edmund Pacers
10 44:00Katie KingSENW St. Edmund Pacers
11144:05Cath JefferyV40W St. Edmund Pacers
12144:59Christine AnthonyV55WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers
13 45:15Lucy SmithV35W St. Edmund Pacers
14145:16Sandy ThorogoodV50W Sudbury Joggers
15 45:26Rosie HorsfieldV35W Ipswich Jaffa
16245:29Odette RobsonV45W St. Edmund Pacers
17245:53Zoe ChaseV40W Waveney Valley
18 46:26Emilie WixV35W Woodbridge
19246:37Geraldine ClarkeV50W Framlingham
20 46:42Karen MartinV35W Haverhill RC
21 47:01Jessica HallSENW Waveney Valley
22347:10Ruth KieranV40W Saint Edmund Pacers
23447:12Esther LuryV40W Ipswich Jaffa
24347:14Sally-Ann BowenV45W Sudbury Joggers
25347:22Amanda MartinV50W St. Edmund Pacers
26 47:27Vashti Macdonald-clinkV35W Cambridge & Coleridge
27447:30Val JenningsV50W Ipswich Jaffa
28447:32Sarah FitchV45W Felixstowe
29 47:41Emma NewmanSENW Newmarket J
30547:44Claire BrownV50W Saint Edmund Pacers
31647:51Gill LeathersV50W St. Edmund Pacers
32 48:01Sam SpencerSENW Ipswich Jaffa
33548:07Julia StellV40W Ipswich Jaffa
34648:10Sarah NormanV40W Waveney Valley
35749:12Mary NareyV50W Stowmarket
36 50:21Sophie ColemanSENW Ipswich Jaffa
37750:30Rachel BodsworthV40W Hadleigh Hares
38 50:44Hayley CoatesSENW St. Edmund Pacers
39550:58Tracy QuarrellV45W Haverhill Running Club
40851:24Shirley FowlerV50W Haverhill RC
41 51:31Susannah CloseV35W Waveney Valley
42 51:33Lizzie HicksSENW  
43651:37Sandra WebbV45W St. Edmund Pacers
44 51:42Morgane BruggerSENW Haverhill RC
45 51:56Stephanie PimlottV35W Waveney Valley
46851:57Kerry SaundersV40W Waveney Valley
47952:01Ruth BakerV40W Ipswich Jaffa
48 52:59Michelle HewittSENW Framlingham
49 53:18Kate CooperSENW Stowmarket
50753:37Linda AldredV45W Framlingham
51153:58Carolyn HaworthV60W St. Edmund Pacers
52854:02Alison BlackwellV45W St. Edmund Pacers
53954:03Emma Jayne HarwoodV45W Framlingham
54954:04Jo PardenV50W Framlingham
55 54:09Rebecca HarrisV35W Waveney Valley
561054:15Clare MoodieV40W Framlingham
57254:22Sarah DavisV55W Framlingham Flyers
58254:24Fiona HollandV60W Hadleigh Hares AC
59 54:33Holly BurrowsSENW Framlingham
601154:52Claire PalfreyV40W Ipswich Jaffa
611054:57Lorainne ReevesV45W  
621155:06Corinna HusseyV45W Ipswich Jaffa
631055:19Ruth CowlinV50W Sudbury Joggers
641155:40Deirdra KeatingV50W Stowmarket
651255:46Sandra MayhewV50W Stowmarket
66 55:53Danielle JonesSENW Newmarket J
671356:04Eloise BirdV50W St. Edmund Pacers
68356:30Marion C WalkerV60W Framlingham
691456:44Sandy PhillipsV50W Ipswich Jaffa
70 57:03Kate HutsonV35W Ipswich Jaffa
711257:52Elisabeth PeckV40W Thetford
721558:42Samantha CooperV50W Sudbury Joggers
73359:54Jan HolmesV55W Newmarket J
741659:58Mandy GodboldV50W Ipswich
75160:16Vivienne TaylorV65W Framlingham
76460:39Belinda SchofieldV60W Newmarket J
77460:46Maria ReedV55W Haverhill RC
78261:11Cathy BeardV65W Sudbury Joggers
79 62:03Hollie SutherlandSENW Felixstowe
80 62:17Claire GoldstoneV35W Brandon Fern Hoppers
811363:02Elspeth GilmourV40W Framlingham
82563:40Alison BeechV60W Ipswich Jaffa
831463:53Diane DoyleSENW Framlingham
84364:24Julie HaselwoodV65W Ipswich Jaffa
85 65:55Svitlana ZinchenkoV35W Newmarket J
Page: 1 2