BMC PB Classic External Results
Tipton
25 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.82Charlie EastaughSBU20M Leamington/Avon Spa1:55.821:55.24
21:57.20Chris Carter U20MBud BaldaroTelford AC1:56.71:54.9
31:58.67Jordan Bransberg U15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
42:00.54Tom Mahon U20M Owls Leicester1:54.921:54.19
52:00.95David Barratt U20M East Cheshire1:59.251:59.25
62:07.81Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.28Jonathan Simpkins U20MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath1:59.71:59.30
22:01.96Jordan Smith U17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:00.72:00.7
32:02.05Ben WatermanPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.051:47.57
42:02.58Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry2:02.291:57.85
52:03.13Scott EdwardsPBU15MDaniel CainesDerby2:03.131:55.19
62:03.58Chris Charles U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.561:58.53
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47 Unknown SENM    
22:06.71Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:06.711:58.88
32:06.85Tom Baldwin U15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
42:09.59Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.591:48.68
52:13.28Chelsea JarvisPBU15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
62:15.77Mel NewberyPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:15.772:15.77
800 D (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.21Rachel AthertonSBU20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:17.212:14.08
22:19.16Demi JakymelenPBU15W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:19.162:19.16
32:20.57Gabrielle Kinney U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:17.52:10.02
42:31.42Cerian Lancaster U20W Telford AC2:18.92:14.49
800 E (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.08Zac MarshPBU17M Bristol & West2:15.082:09.11
22:15.86Jacob HoodPBU13M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:15.862:04.0
32:19.05Kieron WhitePBU15MStephen CarrollSwansea2:19.051:54.34
42:20.53Phillip MaddocksPBU15M Leicester2:20.532:13.34
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.19Bailey WardlePBU13M Mansfield2:29.192:29.19
22:36.26Benjamin BoulterPBU13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:36.262:03.82
32:40.91Jessica Smith U15W Mansfield2:38.792:35.3
42:43.08Holly SmithPBU15W Mansfield2:43.082:33.05
52:47.00Ella Shirley U13WWilliam Alan WinterMansfield2:42.72:17.12
800 G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.91Emily Sales U15WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:19.772:18.53
22:23.93Holly WoottenPBU15WCarolyn FranksWorcester2:23.932:21.45
32:24.48Sian WhittinghamPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:24.482:22.59
42:25.61Chloe TillinPBU15W Nuneaton2:25.612:22.80
52:27.19Aimee HopcroftPBU15W Birchfield H2:27.192:19.9
62:28.83Lucy Hayes U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:24.52:11.32
72:40.19Laura Hopcroft U17WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:29.92:26.8
82:47.54Liliane Sutton U17W Birchfield H2:22.12:21.50