England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Sheffield
5-6 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1000 SM 1 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:41.63iDavid AwdePBV35M Nick PhippsWoking2:41.632:41.63
H2:45.78iFreddie OwsleyPBU23M Tony HadleyBristol & West/Birmingham Uni2:45.782:45.78
H2:52.19iBen MorganPBU23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students2:52.192:52.19
H2:53.25iJordan MitchellPBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield2:53.252:53.25
H2:57.25iLuke WilliamsPBSENM Derek LawsAshford AC/Oxford Uni2:57.252:57.25
H3:01.71iOscar JoppPBU23M Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts/Lafayette2:54.032:54.03
H3:06.27iDaniel SteelSBSENM  Biggleswade3:06.273:02.50
H3:07.73iGlenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough3:07.733:02.55
H3:08.64iJosh StrudwickPBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:08.643:08.64
H3:19.02iWill GoodbournPBSENM Alex KrugerCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:19.023:19.02
H3:32.97iWilliam CarterSBU23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni3:32.973:08.79
1000 SM 2 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:34.09iBen ClarkePBU23M Mike CordenWorcester/Sheffield Uni2:34.092:34.09
H2:45.19iCal McLennanSBU23M Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students2:45.192:44.51
H2:48.09iTom ChandlerSBU23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London2:48.092:43.80
H2:51.52iHarry HillmanSBU23M Ian GrantCardiff/Brunel Uni London2:51.522:49.76
H2:52.57iDuncan MCGLADDERY SENM  Tuks Athletes  
H2:58.79iJake StoreyPBU23M Ian GrantHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:58.792:58.79
H2:59.19iAlex CleggSBU23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London2:59.192:46.70
H3:01.28iOnajite OkoroSBSENM  Birchfield H/Hertfordshire Uni3:01.283:00.27
H3:03.23iJustin TarrantSBSENM Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni3:03.233:00.42
H3:10.98iCharlie Ashdown-TaylorSBU23M Andrew HughesBracknell AC3:10.983:05.41
HDNSiJoseph Hobson U23M Alex KrugerSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni 2:52.66
1000 SM 3 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:43.45iBen GregorySBSENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:43.452:40.39
H2:44.07iLewis ChurchPBSENM David HullTonbridge2:44.072:44.07
H2:44.85iAiden DaviesSBSENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni2:44.852:39.10
H2:47.73iAndrew Murphy SENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni2:46.012:46.00
H2:49.48iLiam ReveleyPBU23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni2:49.482:49.48
H2:53.65iDaniel RyanSBU23M Ian GrantHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland2:53.652:50.36
H2:54.07iJohn LaneSBSENM Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni2:54.072:47.37
H2:56.41iHoward Bell U23M Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:48.292:46.07
H2:56.81iRolus OLUSA SENM  Clonliffe Harriers  
H2:57.70iRyan BonifasSBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:57.702:55.36
H3:09.08iJack PhippsSBSENM Nick PhippsBirchfield H/Loughborough Students3:09.083:01.82
1000 U20M 1 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:57.61iAdam BoothPBU20M1David LittlePoole AC2:57.612:57.61
H3:04.67iLuke Edward SayerPBU20M2 Newark AC3:04.673:04.67
H3:06.56iLuke CresseyPBU20M1Tammie RyderExeter3:06.563:06.56
H3:07.16iKieran GillespiePBU20M3Jim GillespieGrimsby/Leeds Beckett Uni3:07.163:07.16
H3:11.82iJonathan EvansPBU20M1 Team Bath3:11.823:11.82
H3:13.20iHarry CulpinPBU20M1 Charnwood3:13.203:13.20
H3:15.04iRegan LangleyPBU20M1 Doncaster3:15.043:15.04
H3:28.67iJames DavisSBU20M3Jade SurmanShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:28.673:04.90
HDNSiNathan Langley U20M3 Doncaster 2:45.85
1000 U20M 2 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:37.35iRory HoworthSBU20M1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:37.352:36.22
H2:54.30iDavid FullbrookPBU20M2Lewis ChurchTonbridge2:54.302:54.30
H2:55.61iOliver HerringPBU20M2Sam StanislausGateshead2:55.612:55.61
H2:56.05iDouglas NoelPBU20M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent2:56.052:56.05
H2:59.84iBrian LYNCH U20M  Old Abbey AC  
H3:00.62iCameron Darkin-PricePBU20M2 Charnwood3:00.623:00.62
H3:03.89iEvan CampbellPBU20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Jersey3:03.893:03.89
H3:12.51iDylan BainesPBU20M1Beth HarrisStevenage & North Herts3:12.513:12.51
HDNSiJack Broadbent U20M3Vespa EllisBasildon 3:03.04
1000 U20M 3 (6 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:42.61iOllie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:42.612:42.61
H2:45.35iJoel McFarlanePBU20M2 Central/Arbroath & District2:45.352:45.35
H2:49.79iScott ConnalPBU20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Caledonian U2:49.792:49.79
H2:50.06iJack TurnerPBU20M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs2:50.062:50.06
H2:50.38iMatthew ChandlerPBU20M2Iain McEwanCentral2:50.382:50.38
H2:51.79iScott Brindley U20M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire2:50.462:48.90
H3:01.03iOwen HeardPBU20M1Ellie SpainHarrow/Camberley3:01.033:01.03
H3:01.33iPhilip KastnerPBU20M1Adrian HemeryWalton3:01.333:01.33