Borders Winter Series External Results
Chirnside
17 Feb 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:36Mark ShankeySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
2  25:20Adam GraySENM  Penicuik
3 126:07Colin DonnellyV55M  Lochaber/Cambuslang
4 126:20Graham NashV45M  Carnethy
5  26:31Clark ScottSENM  Gala Harriers
6  26:40Iain GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
7  26:45Alex McVeySENM  Carnethy
8  26:54David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
9  27:06Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
10 127:16Fraser KellyU20M  Team East Lothian
11 227:42David WrightV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
12 328:07Dean WhitefordV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
13 428:21Brian MarshallSENM  Haddington RC
14  28:44Craig O'DonnellV35M  Carnethy/Dunbar RC
151 28:51Sara GreenV35W  Gala
16 228:54Fraser ClyneU17M  Teviotdale
17 528:56Caspian RichardsV40M  Dunbar Running Club
182 29:03Lisa MacdonaldSENW  Run Club Dalkeith
19  29:09Murray PeeblesV35M  Dunbar RC
20 129:11Felix OttonV60M  Unattached
21 629:17Noel TomnayV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
223 29:26Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23 729:28Neil PurvesV40M   
24 229:37Stuart HayV55M  Dunbar RC
25 829:50Iain WilliamsV40M  Teviotdale
26  29:56William CalderSENM  Haddington Running Club
27 329:59Keith MurrayV50M  Teviotdale
28 930:08Robert HenryV40M  Musselburgh
294130:25Megan WrightV45W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
30 430:29Ian MaxwellV55M  Gala
31 530:35George McmullanV50M  Norham Running Club
32  30:48Stuart BlackV35M  Tweed Striders
33 1030:54Graeme HendryV40M  Gala Harriers
34 631:03Mark UpwardV50M  Portobello Running Club
35 731:05Gavin MunnV50M   
36 1131:12Rob FlettV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
37 831:29Edmund RooneyV55M  Lauderdale
385231:37Claire WardV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
39 1231:38David AbbottV40M  Chirnside Chasers
40  31:45Matthew FlemingSENM  A.G. Running School
41 931:51Neil GilmoreV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
42 1031:56Anthony LunnV50M  Gala
43 1332:00Ben MitchellV45M  Lasswade
44 1132:06William PikettV50M   
45 1432:18Richie HallinanV40M  Portobello Running Club
46 1532:22Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
476332:24Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
48  32:35Robbie WeirSENM  Chirnside Chasers
497 32:43Grace MackenzieSENW  Portobello Running Club
50 1633:00Benjamin NapierV40M   
51 233:04Gordon CameronV55M  Carnethy
528433:10Julia JohnstoneV45W  Gala
539133:18Michelle HetheringtonV50W  Carnethy
54 1233:36Stephen BallV50M  Tweed Striders
55 333:39Craig HunterV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
56 1733:42Iain PughV40M  Dunbar RC
57 1833:50Chris HentyV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
58  33:51Paul ThompsonSENM   
59  34:04Joe AgnewSENM  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
60 1934:06George LuptonV40M  Portobello
61 2034:33Gregor WelshV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
62 2134:46Derek BallantyneV40M  Vegan Runners UK
63 1334:50Norman BrownV55M  Edinburgh Running Network
64 2234:58Fraser RankineV40M  Gala Harriers
6510235:23Moira FindlayV50W  Corstorphine
66 1435:29Paul BrothwoodV50M  Tweed Striders
67 1535:55Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
6811335:57Michelle DouglasV50W  Tweed Striders
69 1636:02Paul LockieV50M  Teviotdale
7012536:09Kate KitchinV40W   
71 2336:12Gordon JohnstonV40M  Chirnside Chasers
72 1736:14Alan McfaddenV50M   
73 1836:21Mike Malcolm-SmithV50M  Musselburgh
74 1936:23Andrew DouglasV50M  Tweed Striders
75 2436:29Michael MillarV40M  Gala Harriers
76 336:36Finn TomnayU20M   
77  36:36Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
78 2536:39Steve AitchisonV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
7913436:48Eileen MaxwellV55W  Gala
80 2636:50Alaric PetherV40M  Sweatshop Running Community
81  37:02Ciaran GallacherSENM  Tweed Striders
8214637:06Susan NisbetV40W   
8315537:06Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
84 2737:08Simon McareeV40M  Gala Harriers
85 2037:09Andre FerriV55M  Chirnside
8616737:12Tracy PhilpV45W  Penicuik
8717837:13Lisa DalglieshV40W  Jog Scotland Earlston
88 437:16Digby MaassV65M  Carnethy
89 2837:28Hamish MacdonaldV40M   
9018937:32Rachael PollittV40W  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
91 2937:38Simon CurryV45M  Wooler
92 2137:40Michael Anthony WilkinsonV50M  Carnethy
93 2237:43Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
94191037:50Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
95 2337:53Douglas SmallV50M  Tweed Striders
96 438:03Cameron JeffreyU20M  Chirnside Chasers
97 138:09Allan GordonV70M  Hunters Bog Trotters
9820 38:11Laura JeffreySENW  Tweed Striders
99  38:12Jonathan MortonSENM  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
10021 38:14Gina AllenSENW  Gala
101221138:33Louise MunroV40W  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
102 238:38Robin SloanV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
103 538:49Nicholas BaxterV60M  Wooler
10423139:09Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy
105241239:16Victoria CurryV45W  Wooler
106 3039:31Gav BrownV45M  Gala
107 3139:45Craig ScottV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
10825639:55Anne DuncanV55W  Edinburgh AC
109261340:02Kirsty HughesV40W  Teviotdale
11027740:11Anne HayV55W  Dunbar RC
11128840:23Caroline ArmstrongV50W  Wooler
112291440:28Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
11330940:49Heather BarnesV55W  Tweed Striders
114311540:58Susan MaxwellV45W  Penicuik
115321641:14Helen WhitakerV40W  Sharp Shufflers
116331741:17Alison RoweV40W  Edinburgh Running Network
11734241:20Pauline McadamV60W  Teviotdale Harriers
11835 42:00Catherine ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
11936 42:06Hazel HerriotSENW  Jog Selkirk
12037142:21Alexandra VallanceU20W  Chirnside
121381042:27Mairi BrownV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
122391842:30Claire TaylorV40W  Jogscotland
12340 42:31Kate MacgregorSENW   
124411942:37Lisa WelshV40W  Teviotdale Harriers
125 3242:50Matthew PurvesV40M   
126422042:53Nicky CampbellV40W   
127 643:33Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
128431143:43Claire SimpsonV50W  Haddington RC
129 3343:52Richard TowardV40M  Tweed Striders
130 343:58Frank BirchV70M   
131442144:00Shona BeveridgeV40W  Gala Harriers
13245344:16Janice SmithV60W  Hunters Bog Trotters
133462245:18Val FoggonV40W  Jed Joggers Jog Scotland
134471245:28Marion FairbairnV50W   
135 2445:34James WilsonV55M  Haddington RC
13648446:00Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
137492346:19Susan HowlettV45W  Tweed Striders
138501346:50Agnes McknightV50W  Haddington Running Club
139 747:01Paul GrahamV60M  Tweed Striders
140512447:17Nikki BertramV40W   
141521447:40Laura ThomsonV50W   
14253 47:45Linda ForrestSENW   
143541548:41Karen BagleyV50W  Tweed Striders
144552549:17Ann AitkenV40W  Teviotdale Harriers
145562650:00Mirelle YoungV40W  Jog Selkirk
146572750:11Vivienne KennedyV40W  Jog Selkirk
147581651:36Gill BrownlieV50W  Tweed Striders
148592851:37Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
149 452:10Bill GauldV80M  Carnethy
150602952:40Anne PurvesV45W  Gala
151613058:19Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
15262560:15Kathleen LongV60W   
153633163:22Leeann RossV40W  Chirnside
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 114:17Cameron FordyceU17M1 Scottish Schs
2 114:39Angus WrightU13W  Team East Lothian AC
3 114:42Cameron BullenU17M2 Team East Lothian
4 215:02Tom SlaneU13W  Blackhill Bounders
5 215:18Joe DonnellyU17M2 Team East Lothian
6 315:37Cameron RankineU13W  Gala Harriers
7 115:58Innes WrightU13M-4 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington
8 216:02Thomas MacAskillU15M-1 Teviotdale
9 416:05Sam KitchinU13M-3 Lasswade
10 516:20Zico FieldU13W  Chirnside Chasers
111116:27Flora HenryU15W-1 Team East Lothian
12 316:43Cameron MunroU20M  Moorfoot
132116:43Anna FaircloughU15W-2 Gala
14 616:44Archie HendryU11M-6 Livingston
15 416:52Rory MunnU15M   
16 517:00Euan FlettU15M-1 Corstorphine
17 217:03Matty FlemingU11M  A.G. Running School
18 717:11Robbie WelshU15M-2 Teviotdale
19 317:12Archie DalglieshU11M-6 Gala
20 817:16Jack RentonU13M-3 Team East Lothian
213217:36Isla PatersonU13W-3 Gala
22 417:39Dair AlexanderU13M-5 Harmeny
234117:43Cerys WrightU11W-7 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotte
24 518:01Charlie PughU11M-5 Haddington RC
25 918:08Jake LockyerU13W  Moorfoot Runners
26 618:09George MillarU11M  Gala Harriers
27 618:12Calum RenwickU15M  Teviotdale Harriers
285118:13Esme CallanderU17W2 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian
29 718:18Irvine WelshU13M-4 Teviotdale
30 818:20Morgan FaircloughU11M-5 Gala
31 918:20Teddy PotterU11M   
32 1018:21Jim HenryU13M-4 Musselburgh
33 1118:22Joshua LiddellU11M-6 Haddington RC
346218:25Kirsty RankineU11W-6 Gala
35 1018:26Kyle TaylorU13W  chirnside chasers
36 1218:34Kieran HardieU13M-5Andrew RossHarmeny
37 1318:40Oliver CoghlanU13M-3 Dunbar RC
38 1419:00Isaac StevensonU13M-4 Dunbar RC/Haddington RC
39 1519:04Rory AntrobusU11M  Gala Harriers
40 1619:05Lennon ScollonU13M-4 Gala
41 1719:06Oisin BeardU13M-5 Gala
42 1819:08Mattie JonesU11M  Chirnside Chasers
43 1919:18Isaac BeardU13M-5 Gala
44 2019:28Laurence WardU11M  Hunters Bog Trotters
45 2119:31Fraser LuptonU11M-5 Haddington RC
467319:33Ava HughesU13W  Teviotdale Harriers
47 2219:37Glen JamiesonU11M-6 Teviotdale
488219:38Sarah DavenportU17W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
499319:44Jessica HendryU11W-5 Gala
50 2319:48Finlay BlairU11M  Chirnside Chasers
51 2419:48Freddie JamesU11M   
52 2519:50Jake WhiteU11M  Chirnside Chasers
5310419:55Bethan KitchinU13W-5 Lasswade
5411219:55Maisie BallantyneU15W-1 Teviotdale
5512519:59Roisin NapierU13W-5 Dunbar RC
56 2620:01Dima GrahamU13M-4 Gala
57 2720:29Jamie GreenU11M  Gala Harriers
58 2820:40Lewis CairnsU15M-2 Penicuik
5913420:41Jessica BullenU13W-3 Team East Lothian
60 2920:42Sandy HenryU11M-5 Musselburgh
6114620:42Sadie SliferU13W-4 Musselburgh
6215720:57Lola LockyerU13W-4 Moorfoot
63 3021:11Daniel AntrobusU11M-7 Gala
6416821:13Kayla SeacombeU11W  Gala Harriers
65 3121:29Harris AitchisonU11M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
66 3221:39Charlie DalglieshU11M-6 Team Borders/Gala
6717921:47Jessica MccowanU11W   
68181021:56Katie MillarU11W  Gala Harriers
69191121:58Kacie BrownU11W-6 Gala
70201222:03Elise FieldU11W  Chirnside Chasers
71 3322:06Cameron HepburnU13M-5 Musselburgh
72 3422:14Bailey PatersonU11M  Gala Harriers
73 3522:15Fraser PatersonU13M-5 Gala
74 3622:29Murray KellyU11M   
75211322:48Izzy KnightonU11W   
76 3722:49Oscar Hilliam-CookU13M-4 Musselburgh
7722323:19Marissa KellyU17W1 Team East Lothian
78 3823:34Euan WatsonU11M  Tweed Striders
79231423:36Rosalyn WeddellU11W   
80 3923:42Stuart WhitefordU11M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
81 4023:44Aidan MacdonaldU11M  Harmeny AC
82 4123:52Fergus MacdonaldU11M  Harmeny AC
83241523:54Lyla InglisU11W-6 Haddington RC
84 4223:56Harris TaylorU11M-5 Haddington RC
85251624:11Annabel HendryU13W-5 Gala
86 4324:15Ewan McgarrityU11M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
8726524:18Amber EdenU13W  Chirnside Chasers
88 1124:25Jamie DonnanU13W  Haddington Running Club
89 4424:26Evan BalfourU11M  Haddington Running Club
90 4524:30Ruari LittleU11M  Lauderdale
91 4624:56Jamie BlairU11M  Chirnside Chasers
92 4725:01Theo ScottU11M   
93271725:29Jaidyn BrownU11W-6 Gala
94 4825:40Jamie FlettU13M-4 Corstorphine
95 4926:25Eben StevensonU11M-6 Haddington RC
96281826:32Robyn LuptonU11W-7 Haddington RC
97291927:24Isla McareeU11W  Gala Harriers
Page: 1 2