Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
6-7 Feb 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.31iKane Elliott U20M1William SharpFalkirk1:52.081:52.08
21:56.26iJoe EwingSBU20M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.711:53.44
31:59.05iEuan Hood U20M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade1:56.601:56.60
42:01.30iLuke Davidson U20M1Ross CairnsInverness1:57.561:57.56
52:02.21iHarry Hall U20M1 Aberdeen2:00.811:58.04
62:04.58iPeter BradshawPBU17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1:56.061:56.06
72:07.38iDylan Elliott U17M-1 Cumbernauld2:04.962:04.96
82:29.91iDylan Drummond U20M1Richard LeachMotherwell1:57.971:57.97
800 U20M B (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.39iJoe Donnelly U20M1 Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
22:02.78iBen Sandilands U17M-1Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
32:05.79iDanny McPakePBU17M-1 Ross County2:00.342:00.34
42:06.98iPeter Scott U17M-1Steven DoigFife2:03.322:03.32
52:22.52iCallan Hogarth U17M-1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.992:05.96
800 U20M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.06iKane Elliott U20M1William SharpFalkirk1:52.081:52.08
22:05.07iBen MacMillanPBU20M1Derek EastonCentral2:05.072:05.07
32:06.71iBen Nichol U20M1Norrie HayInverclyde2:03.352:03.35
42:08.75iMichael Miller U20M2Alan SprangClydesdale2:04.732:04.73
52:08.96iBlair Scott U17M-1Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill2:05.852:05.85
62:12.10iBen ShawSBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.102:03.07
72:20.96iLouis O'Hare U17M-1 Kirkintilloch/Cumbernauld2:15.412:15.41
800 U20M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.07iJoe Ewing U20M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.711:53.44
22:05.20iJoe Donnelly U20M1 Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
32:05.53iPeter Scott U17M-1Steven DoigFife2:03.322:03.32
42:08.79iAndrew Robertson U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.482:07.31
52:09.02iCalum YoungPBU20M2 Giffnock North2:09.022:09.02
62:17.00iBryn DaviesSBU20M1 Helensburgh2:17.002:12.06
72:48.05iRyan GraySBU20M3 Inverclyde2:48.052:07.55
800 U20M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.96iDylan ElliottPBU17M-1 Cumbernauld2:04.962:04.96
22:05.45iElliot DuffPBU20M1 Garscube2:05.452:05.45
32:05.72iRuaraidh Elder U17M-1 Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
42:06.45iDylan CrawfordPBU20M2 Inverclyde2:06.452:06.45
52:10.60iJames Steele U20M  Hamilton College/SCO  
62:12.94iMurphy HandSBU20M1 Garscube/Scottish Schs2:12.942:07.34
800 U20M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.07iEuan Hood U20M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade1:56.601:56.60
22:07.09iTom Ireland U20M1 Edinburgh AC2:04.572:03.51
32:07.65iEuan Wond U17M-1 Falkirk2:02.962:02.96
42:08.07iLewis Blair U17M-1Steven DoigPitreavie2:06.552:06.50
52:16.24iFraser Morris U17M-1 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
62:20.69iCameron Thores U17M-1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.422:10.42
72:25.81iOliver Holden U17M-1 Central2:09.62:09.6
800 U20M h5 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.90iDylan Drummond U20M1Richard LeachMotherwell1:57.971:57.97
22:06.31iBen Sandilands U17M-1Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
32:06.57iCameron Mckenzie U20M1 Kilbarchan2:03.802:03.80
42:07.73iLewis Mitchell U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.632:06.63
52:10.44iDanny Bryden U17M-1 Annan2:06.242:06.24
62:18.95iCiaran McMenemy U17M-1 Airdrie Harriers2:15.72:15.7
72:21.03iAlexander Orderley U20M1 North Ayrshire2:18.372:14.18
800 U20M h6 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.40iLuke Davidson U20M1Ross CairnsInverness1:57.561:57.56
22:01.56iHarry Hall U20M1 Aberdeen2:00.811:58.04
32:03.73iPeter BradshawPBU17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1:56.061:56.06
42:05.11iDanny McPakePBU17M-1 Ross County2:00.342:00.34
52:06.45iCallan HogarthSBU17M-1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.992:05.96
62:11.63iEoghan O'Donnell U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.432:08.43
72:19.23iAdam McCrae U17M-1 Whitemoss2:17.072:17.07
82:23.18iMax McleanSBU17M-1 Ayr Seaforth2:23.182:16.15
800 U16M A (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.21iLaurence PettyPBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.352:00.35
22:01.27iOscar LoganPBU15M Patrick KellyLaw1:58.941:58.94
32:02.21iLewis WattSBU17M  Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
42:03.63iJacob Luc U17M  Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
52:05.29iShaun MacDonald U17M Joyce HoggAberdeen2:04.032:04.03
62:05.50iGregor CampbellPBU17M  Shettleston2:04.312:04.31
72:05.56iRoss O'BrienPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.282:03.28
82:07.55iHarris PatersonSBU17M  Giffnock North2:02.512:02.51
800 U16M B (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.99iNathan SmithPBU17M  Kilmarnock2:08.262:08.26
22:11.11iLewis RoddisPBU15M  Cambuslang2:09.382:09.38
32:11.49iFergus MacGilpPBU15M Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie2:06.922:06.92
42:11.56iLeo DicksonPBU17M  Edinburgh AC2:09.302:09.30
52:13.37iAlex CrooksSBU17M  Ayr Seaforth2:10.402:10.40
62:20.94iDuncan MacDonald U17M  Inverness2:11.632:11.63
800 U16M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.04iLewis Watt U17M  Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
22:10.22iLeo DicksonPBU17M  Edinburgh AC2:09.302:09.30
32:12.44iHugh ShielsPBU15M  Giffnock North2:11.672:11.67
42:15.35iSholto KinghornPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.642:06.64
52:18.94iDean Hill U15M  Larkhall2:12.402:12.40
62:19.13iJames GrantPBU17M  Strathearn/Perth Strathtay2:13.502:13.50
72:33.29iIde MusseSBU15M  Shettleston2:33.292:28.01
82:37.35iCalum MoirSBU15M  Ayr Seaforth2:37.352:36.80
800 U16M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.73iJacob Luc U17M  Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
22:09.05iShaun MacdonaldPBU15M  North Uist2:09.052:09.05
32:13.66iCameron DeverillPBU15M  Giffnock North2:08.832:08.83
42:16.32iDaniel Boyle U15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:07.752:07.75
52:16.99iCalum ChartersPBU15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:15.972:15.97
62:19.25iPatrick Cannon U15M  Moorfoot2:11.922:11.92
72:19.91iCorey CampbellPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:17.12:17.1
82:25.88iEthan Thomson U17M  Central2:16.542:16.54
800 U16M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.35iLaurence Petty U17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.352:00.35
22:09.38iLewis RoddisPBU15M  Cambuslang2:09.382:09.38
32:09.64iNathan SmithPBU17M  Kilmarnock2:08.262:08.26
42:11.68iDuncan MacDonaldPBU17M  Inverness2:11.632:11.63
52:18.67iJake Speirs U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.942:08.94
62:23.26iDylan Walton U15M David HoodNithsdale2:20.522:20.52
72:33.48iKeir ArthurPBU15M  Inverclyde2:30.552:30.55
82:39.62iSam Bryan U15M  East Sutherland2:18.792:18.79
800 U16M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.21iRoss O'Brien U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.282:03.28
22:10.70iLewis ThomsonPBU15M  Perth Strathtay2:00.922:00.92
32:11.77iConor GourleyPBU17M Steven DoigPitreavie2:08.102:08.10
42:14.49iReuben Macintyre U17M  Cumbernauld2:05.992:05.99
52:16.35iBen Johnston U17M Steven DoigPitreavie2:14.662:14.66
62:21.80iCraig CherriePBU15M  Law2:19.942:19.94
72:26.63iRory ElliottSBU15M  Cumbernauld2:26.632:23.22
82:41.16iAaron Smith U17M  Port Glasgow HS/SCO  
800 U16M h5 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.63iGregor CampbellPBU17M  Shettleston2:04.312:04.31
22:05.80iOscar Logan U15M Patrick KellyLaw1:58.941:58.94
32:10.40iAlex CrooksPBU17M  Ayr Seaforth2:10.402:10.40
42:19.46iStruan BennetPBU15M Steven DoigFife2:19.462:19.46
52:20.56iKyle Macfarlane U17M Steven DoigPitreavie2:14.352:14.35
62:20.58iAidan PagePBU15M  Team East Lothian2:19.002:19.00
72:21.53iSean DunbarPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:16.622:16.62
82:33.13iSam HosieSBU15M  East Kilbride2:19.652:19.65
800 U16M h6 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.79iHarris Paterson U17M  Giffnock North2:02.512:02.51
22:12.41iFergus MacGilpPBU15M Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie2:06.922:06.92
32:12.80iLewis Hainey U17M Norrie HayInverclyde2:01.682:01.68
42:22.90iGregor NixonSBU15M Ross CairnsInverness2:18.102:18.10
52:23.80iMatthew Stewart U17M  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:18.282:18.28
62:24.45iJonathan Downey U15M  Kilmarnock2:13.782:13.78
72:29.01iMatthew BurnsidePBU13M  Garscube2:29.012:29.01
82:40.92iConor Scobie U15M  Ayr Seaforth2:26.692:26.69
800 U20W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.44iIsla CalvertSBU17W-1 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:13.39iCharlotte ClarePBU20W1 Moorfoot2:10.252:10.25
32:14.14iSarah CouttsSBU17W-1 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
42:20.75iDaisy Cumming U17W-1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.59
52:25.01iOrla Lang U20W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:19.502:18.95
62:25.92iAimee AndersonPBU17W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.672:24.67
72:26.49iHannah LittleSBU17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
82:28.65iEilidh Gibson U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:16.512:16.51
800 U20W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.90iIsla Calvert U17W-1 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:24.06iOrla Lang U20W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:19.502:18.95
32:24.19iHannah LittleSBU17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
42:24.67iAimee AndersonPBU17W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.672:24.67
52:27.14iMaisie Watson U20W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.782:26.78
62:31.33iAnnabel BallantyneSBU20W1 Giffnock North2:31.332:24.79
72:52.20iLeila Hickey-FugacciaSBU17W-1 Giffnock North2:52.202:35.57
800 U20W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.95iEilidh Gibson U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:16.512:16.51
22:26.48iSarah Coutts U17W-1 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
32:28.24iSkye Marshall U17W-1Francis SmithPitreavie2:24.282:23.32
42:29.69iKate RichardsonSBU17W-1Peter MullervyGiffnock North2:29.692:21.22
52:31.18iJenna Little U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
62:31.75iJoey LeachSBU17W-1Richard LeachMotherwell2:26.812:24.43
72:43.24iCara Baldwin U17W-1 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:41.652:39.45
800 U20W h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.09iCharlotte Clare U20W1 Moorfoot2:10.252:10.25
22:31.16iDaisy Cumming U17W-1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.59
32:31.66iAva SmithSBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.662:29.25
42:34.53iHannah DowSBU20W2 Fife2:34.532:22.34
52:41.10iEvie Mackay U17W-1 Ayr Seaforth2:35.992:29.19
800 U16W A (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.05iKatie Johnson U15W  Edinburgh AC2:09.632:09.63
22:21.03iFlora HenryPBU17W  Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
32:21.77iAnna DalglishSBU17W  Fife2:18.072:17.65
42:22.04iHannah BurnSBU17W  Kilmarnock2:22.042:15.71
52:24.72iAnise Macaulay OrrPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:16.422:16.42
62:26.44iShona Carey U17W  Cambuslang2:24.972:24.88
72:27.00iMeredith ReidPBU17W Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.592:23.59
82:29.73iHannah Steel U17W  Lothian2:24.372:23.11
800 U16W B (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.81iAurelia TiffoneyPBU17W  Kilbarchan2:20.752:20.75
22:26.23iCaitlyn ChristieSBU15W William SharpFalkirk2:23.02:23.0
32:28.68iAbi HammermanSBU17W  Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
42:29.43iIsla Scott U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
52:30.48iGrace MacDonald U15W  Inverness2:20.802:20.80
62:36.16iJenny Scott U17W  Helensburgh2:25.482:24.87
72:39.93iCodie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
800 U16W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.35iHannah Burn U17W  Kilmarnock2:22.042:15.71
22:32.27iAbbie ThomsonPBU15W  Pitreavie2:32.272:32.27
32:34.68iBeth Bushell U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.42:26.28
42:35.88iFiona Currie U15W  Law2:31.692:31.69
52:36.87iNiamh RichardsPBU15W  Team East Lothian2:36.872:36.87
62:38.59iAnna FaircloughPBU15W  Gala2:33.562:33.56
72:45.18iAbbie ToshPBU17W  Greenock Glenpark2:45.182:45.18
800 U16W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.79iKatie Johnson U15W  Edinburgh AC2:09.632:09.63
22:31.78iEilidh BallantyneSBU17W  Kilmarnock2:29.422:26.51
32:31.86iAmy CullySBU15W  Central2:25.642:25.4
42:35.42iTallulah McMorrisSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:29.52:29.5
52:37.31iHolly McAneny U17W  East Kilbride2:35.182:33.84
62:37.91iMaia Helm U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:36.182:36.18
-DQiElspeth Panter U17W  Gala  
800 U16W h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.37iAnna Dalglish U17W  Fife2:18.072:17.65
22:25.32iAnise Macaulay Orr U15W  Edinburgh AC2:16.422:16.42
32:28.23iAbi HammermanSBU17W  Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
42:29.26iGrace MacDonald U15W  Inverness2:20.802:20.80
52:35.35iRoisin Cameron CoyleSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.92:29.9
62:36.22iNuala O'DonnellSBU15W  Giffnock North2:32.672:32.67
72:37.45iLeah MuirheadPBU15W  East Kilbride2:32.802:32.80
800 U16W h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.99iFlora HenryPBU17W  Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
22:25.58iHannah Steel U17W  Lothian2:24.372:23.11
32:27.21iAurelia Tiffoney U17W  Kilbarchan2:20.752:20.75
42:31.65iCharlie Frew U17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.332:24.33
52:34.75iEmma McMillan U15W Conor RennieAyr Seaforth2:30.952:30.95
62:40.22iIsla Raeburn U15W  Kilmarnock2:30.872:30.87
-DQiMegan Turnbull U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:47.392:47.39
800 U16W h5 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.97iShona CareySBU17W  Cambuslang2:24.972:24.88
22:26.42iJenny Scott U17W  Helensburgh2:25.482:24.87
32:32.10iConnie Roxburgh U15W  Edinburgh AC2:30.092:27.34
42:37.47iSophie McColmPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth2:37.472:37.47
52:38.90iNicola Farmer U17W Alan HillSpringburn2:29.592:29.59
62:39.27iJessica LorimerSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:34.892:27.41
72:40.80iShannon PrevostPBU17W  Livingston/Lothian2:40.802:40.80
800 U16W h6 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.91iMeredith ReidPBU17W Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.592:23.59
22:26.66iCaitlyn ChristieSBU15W William SharpFalkirk2:23.02:23.0
32:28.27iCodie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
42:29.25iIsla Scott U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
52:30.50iAmiya PatelPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.392:30.39
62:36.09iRose Ryan U17W  Perth Strathtay2:30.702:30.70