BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:56.78iSol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni7:56.787:56.78
27:57.66iAdam CraigPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66
37:57.84iPhilip SesemannSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni7:57.847:55.71
47:59.58iAndrew HeyesSBSENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01
58:03.15iJohn Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:55.05
68:14.20iAlastair HaySBSENM Central8:14.208:07.84
78:19.47iJonathan Dahike SENM TV Wattensheid  
88:27.95iJames DonaldPBU23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:27.958:27.95
98:28.53iMichael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:28.538:22.66
108:39.04iStuart GibsonSBV35M Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:39.048:37.41
118:41.07iGavin SmithPBU23M Cambuslang8:41.078:41.07
128:42.40iAllan RamsayPBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc8:42.408:42.40
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:24.24iKane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk8:24.248:24.24
28:29.89iHamish ArmittPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:29.898:29.89
38:33.11iMichael WrightPBSENMDerek EastonCentral8:33.118:33.11
48:38.16iBen MacMillanPBU20MDerek EastonCentral8:38.168:38.16
58:38.92iOwen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigFife8:38.928:36.90
68:52.51iAlistair CampbellSBSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang8:52.518:37.27
78:53.24iLewis RaeburnSBU20MJohn MacKayShettleston8:53.248:40.89
89:00.15iJames GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni9:00.159:00.15
99:00.58iAndrew MacAngusSBU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:00.588:58.85
109:02.01iCallum TharmeSBU20MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni9:02.018:53.26
119:04.51iMagnus TaitPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade9:04.519:04.51
129:27.15iStephen AddisonSBU20MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:27.159:10.96
3000m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:53.71iDarrell HastieSBV35MDarrell HastieGala8:53.718:51.06
28:55.74iLuke DavidsonPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness8:55.748:55.74
38:57.65iAdam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni8:57.658:57.65
48:58.75iGrant BailliePBV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service8:58.758:58.75
58:59.06iKerry-Liam WilsonPBV45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H8:59.068:59.06
68:59.46iAdam PrattPBSENMAdam PrattTynedale8:59.468:59.46
79:02.00iDarran MuirPBV40MPatrick KellyLaw9:02.009:02.00
89:03.14iChristian GrahamSBU20MKirk SmithLasswade9:03.148:45.45
99:03.96iDavid AddisonPBU17M Corstorphine9:03.969:03.96
109:04.90iRoss WhitelawPBU20MNorrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:04.909:04.90
119:05.95iHarry McGillPBU17MStephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark9:05.959:05.95
129:10.14iGuy BrackenSBV55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.38
139:31.53iEthan CarolanSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:31.539:15.28
149:32.14iGordon BarrieSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H9:32.149:11.23
159:39.53iGregor CampbellPBU17M Shettleston9:39.539:39.53
3000m D (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m9:02.25i+Laura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill8:48.038:26.41
2m9:02.48i+Beth Potter SENW Shaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.94
3m9:02.64i+Gabriela StaffordPBSENW Canada9:02.649:02.64
49:16.48iJemma ReekieSBU23WAndy YoungKilbarchan9:16.489:11.20
59:25.35iDanielle HodgkinsonPBSENWPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army9:25.359:25.35
69:25.50iKerry MacAngusPBU23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.50
79:51.62iAbbie TaylorPBU20W Ireland9:51.629:51.62
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:56.29iRichard CarrPBSENM Cambuslang8:56.298:56.29
29:02.85iRobbie FergusonPBU23M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9:02.859:02.85
39:04.72iLucas CheskinPBSENM Shettleston9:04.729:04.72
49:07.62iBen ShawPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:07.629:07.62
59:10.23iIain McWhinniePBU20MSteven DoigFife9:10.239:10.23
69:16.08iMalcolm LangPBV40M Lothian9:16.089:16.08
79:16.14iRyan DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill9:16.149:16.14
89:25.85iHarry HenriksenSBU17M Lasswade9:25.859:21.89
99:31.67iDavid TamburiniSBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:31.679:25.45
109:37.99iMark GardnerSBV35MAndy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:37.999:15.21
119:41.41iMichael WattSBU20M Aberdeen9:41.419:30.80
129:56.11iHarry NimmoSBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:56.119:33.29
1310:00.98iPaul MonaghanSBV45M Greenock Glenpark10:00.989:40.68
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:12.48iMichael Houston SENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:58.668:56.32
29:15.83iAlastair MarshallPBU17M Livingston9:15.839:15.83
39:19.56iStuart McGeachyPBV35M Campbeltown RC9:19.569:19.56
49:21.57iLucas CairnsPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness9:21.579:21.57
59:23.37iJon HammermanPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde9:23.379:23.37
69:24.78iStephen AllenSBV50MStephen AllenMotherwell/Scottish Vets H9:24.789:10.94
79:25.63iStephen AllanPBV45M Cumbernauld9:25.639:25.63
89:26.04iGavin McWhinniePBU20MSteven DoigFife9:26.049:26.04
99:26.22iBen SandilandsPBU17MSteven DoigFife9:26.229:26.22
109:34.53iStephen BrownPBV35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H9:34.539:34.53
119:37.24iPeter MackiePBV40MMalcolm PattersonShettleston9:37.249:37.24
129:39.13iIan JohnstonSBV50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:39.138:53.1
139:40.61iHamish AndersonPBU17MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride9:40.619:40.61
149:40.93iJustin CarterPBV45MJustin CarterCambuslang9:40.939:40.93
159:42.25iAlun MyersPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Inverclyde9:42.259:42.25
169:43.12iAlan MollinsPBU20M Greenock Glenpark9:43.129:43.12
179:45.84iBrian ScallySBV50M Shettleston/Scottish Vets H9:45.848:19.66
1810:02.98iBen NicholPBU20MJanice HendrieInverclyde10:02.9810:02.98
1910:09.41iScott McDonaldPBV50M Moorfoot10:09.4110:09.41
2010:16.42iRoss O'BrienSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:16.4210:12.60
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:37.42iCraig ReidSBSENM Bellahouston RR9:37.429:24.43
29:37.73iJohn CoyleSBV45MJohn CoyleGarscube9:37.738:54.0
39:41.94iEthan McColganPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill9:41.949:41.94
49:42.99iScott MacleodPBSENM Metro Aberdeen9:42.999:42.99
59:43.20iCalum LittlePBU17M Falkirk9:43.209:43.20
69:49.05iJenny SelmanPBSENWJenny SelmanFife/Dundee Uni9:49.059:49.05
79:50.12iHoward C ElliottSBV50M Cumbernauld9:50.129:41.68
89:50.29iZoe BatesPBU23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni9:50.299:50.29
99:53.08iNicholas GemmellPBV45M Inverclyde9:53.089:53.08
109:55.64iMartin FitchieSBV40M Cumbernauld9:55.649:50.53
119:59.94iScott MartinSBV50MJim YoungKilmarnock9:59.949:48.50
1210:02.68iJason KaneSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde10:02.689:53.02
1310:03.83iAmy FranklandPBSENW Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:03.8310:03.83
1410:06.70iDavid HoggSBV45M Cumbernauld10:06.709:52.13
1510:26.03iGary MckendrickSBV50MMark PollardInverclyde10:26.039:54.55
1610:27.60iKirstin Oakley U23W Ayr Seaforth/Bradley Uni10:08.639:48.23
3000m H (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:03.83iHannah AndersonPBU17WNiall WalkerEast Kilbride10:03.8310:03.83
210:25.02iSarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade10:25.0210:25.02
310:29.09iFlora HenryPBU17W Team East Lothian10:29.0910:29.09
410:30.71iHelen ChongPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:30.7110:30.71
510:35.61iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertySBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:35.619:49.49
610:36.63iMeredith ReidPBU17W North Ayrshire10:36.6310:36.63
710:45.99iRosie DavidsonSBU17W Ayr Seaforth10:45.9910:27.62
810:47.74iAimee AndersonSBU17WNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:47.7410:34.93
910:50.20iKate RichardsonSBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:50.2010:25.25
1010:59.78iCharlie FrewSBU17WGareth BegganWhitemoss10:59.7810:51.43
1111:03.12iSusie McLaughlinSBU17W Cambuslang11:03.1211:00.05
1211:21.51iJessica Robson U17W Law11:07.3810:53.03
1311:29.20iNiamh RigginsSBU17W Cambuslang11:29.2010:49.27
3000m I (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:00.94iFraser ArmstrongPBU23MPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers10:00.9410:00.94
210:05.93iRoss McEachernSBV50M Cumbernauld10:05.939:58.10
310:07.50iPaul McmonaglePBV45M Cumbernauld10:07.5010:07.50
410:08.11iChris UpsonSBV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:08.119:51.92
510:11.81iIain CravenPBV40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC10:11.8110:11.81
610:21.39iDylan ElliottSBU17M Cumbernauld10:21.399:57.99
710:21.77iVincent CarrollSBV50M Cumbernauld10:21.7710:06.50
810:22.79iSean CaseyPBV50M Cumbernauld10:22.7910:22.79
910:23.17iConnell DrummondSBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock10:23.1710:15.71
1010:23.38iJohn BroganPBV40M Airdrie Harriers10:23.3810:23.38
1110:23.59iLesley ChisholmSBV40W Garscube10:23.5910:05.47
1210:34.42iDavid ThomsonSBSENM East Kilbride10:34.4210:20.6
1310:41.90iMatthew StewartPBU17M Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:41.9010:41.90
1411:01.11iMalcolm MclurePBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field11:01.1111:01.11
1511:11.22iScott DicksonSBSENMBob McCrumMotherwell11:11.2210:25.0
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:18.89iMark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell10:18.8910:18.89
210:30.98iAndy MacdonaldPBV40M Giffnock North10:30.9810:30.98
310:44.53iAlan CunninghamPBV45M Lothian10:44.5310:44.53
410:50.58iJennifer MartinPBSENW Shettleston10:50.5810:50.58
510:51.79iJacqueline EtheringtonPBV40W Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang10:51.7910:51.79
610:53.90iStephanie HewittPBSENWCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock10:42.0510:42.05
711:00.71iClaire ThompsonSBV40W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H11:00.7110:53.36
811:04.16iAlicia PatonPBU23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni11:04.1611:04.16
911:05.42iSteven PhillipsSBV35M Airdrie Harriers11:05.4211:03.92
1011:33.32iCath FerrySBV45W Edinburgh AC11:33.3210:38.13
1111:33.81iJulia JohnstonePBV45W Gala11:33.8111:33.81
1211:34.04iAnne HowiePBV55W Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:34.0411:34.04
1311:36.33iMinnie BrocklesbyPBU20W Dunfermline Track & Field11:36.3311:36.33
1412:13.98iRoger HomyerPBV60M Highland HR12:13.9812:13.98
1512:39.28iBobby YoungSBV75M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:39.2810:02.51
1613:20.89iRay AikenSBV65M Keith/Scottish Vets H13:20.8912:48.98