Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
10.4KXC 8.3KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10.4KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  34:08Edward ShepherdSENM Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Hert
2  34:28Nigel MartinSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
3  34:52Dan CliffeSENM Dan CliffeLiverpool H
4  35:12Jacob BrownU23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students
5  36:17Mathew JacksonSENM Bud BaldaroLiverpool H
6  36:44Jonathan CheshireV35M  Wilmslow
7  36:56James WignallSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
8  37:12Simon O'MearaSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Manchester Uni
9  37:19Jonathon SmithSENM  Lymm
10 137:43Richard CoenV40M  Wilmslow
11 238:04Peter SpeakeV40M  Wilmslow
12 138:12Rob GranthamV45M  Pensby/Police
13  38:24Ben RatcliffeSENM  Ribble Valley/Keele Uni
14  38:41Karl SteineggerSENM  Spectrum/Ambleside
15 338:45Mark CrabtreeV40M  Vale Royal
16 438:48Mark WalkerV40M  Macclesfield
17  38:57Damian NichollsV35M  Macclesfield/Wilmslow
18 139:02Dave AlexanderV50M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
19  39:24Christopher LarkinU20M Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
20  39:25George FrostSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
21  39:34Daniel BundredU20M  Wilmslow
23  39:49Billy HicksSENM  Macclesfield
24  39:50Tom GreavesSENM Tom GreavesWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni
25  39:55Matthew TaylorV35M  South Cheshire
26  40:08Robert HaslerV35M Robert HaslerMacclesfield
27  40:19Anthony AllanV35M  Congleton
28 140:31Stephen WatmoughV55M Nick AndersonWarrington AC/Northern Masters
29 540:43Chris FitzpatrickV40M  Helsby RC
30 640:59Mark DaviesV40M  West Cheshire
31  41:10Paul RowleySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
32  41:11Bradley SmithSENM  South Cheshire
33  41:15Alex CannSENM  South Cheshire
34  41:28Ewan EdmondsonSENM  Macclesfield
35  41:33Craig ConnorSENM  Tattenhall
36  41:38Laurence SlannSENM  Chester TC
37 241:45Andrew WhittinghamV45M  Wilmslow
38  41:50Adrian BellwoodV35M  Chester TC
39 241:55David NormanV55M  Warrington AC
40  41:58Daniel Derek SchofieldSENM  Warrington RC
41  42:05Nicholas HackettV35M  South Cheshire
42  42:07Edwin DrostSENM  Warrington RC
43 742:07Alex WrightV40M  Macclesfield
44  42:17Steve CroweSENM  South Cheshire
45 342:19Richard HayesV45M  West Cheshire
46 442:20Chris GoodfellowV45M  Macclesfield
47  42:23James GriffithsSENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
48 242:23Simon EllisV50M  Chester TC
49  42:26Billy ParkinsonV35M  Sandbach
50 842:33Tom ArmstrongV40M  Vale Royal
51 342:39Andrew ClagueV50M  West Cheshire
52  42:42Andrew GibbonsV35M  Warrington RR
53 542:43Gary RichardsonV45M  Vale Royal
54  42:47Mike AshbyV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester
55  42:54Rob ArdenV35M  Tattenhall
56 642:56Bryan LomasV45M  Congleton
57  43:00James SpeedySENM  Wilmslow Running Club
58 343:03Trevor MorrisV55M  Wilmslow
59  43:03Lee CarringtonSENM  Vale Royal
60 443:13Neil HershawV50M  West Cheshire
61  43:25Tom SirettSENM  Ellesmere Port
62 943:25Nathan CameronV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
63  43:28Philip WoodleySENM  West Cheshire
64 743:30Darren CottierV45M  Vale Royal
65 843:33Matthew ScottV45M  Vale Royal
66 1043:34Kevin SmithV40M  Helsby Running Club
67 1143:46Peter MurphyV40M  Lymm
68  43:52Allan McCormickV35M  Wilmslow
69 544:01Richard MurrayV50M  Vale Royal
70 944:08Robert HoughV45M  Spectrum
71 644:16Tony TaylorV50M  Sandbach
72 744:19Michael WaringV50M  Chester TC
73 1044:32Andrew CarterV45M  West Cheshire
74 844:33Daniel NewmanV50M Daniel NewmanWarrington AC/Fife
75 1144:38Craig TodhunterV45M  Vale Royal
76 1244:40Chris WeedallV40M  Vale Royal
77 1244:44Chris MossV45M  Congleton
78 444:46Stephen BurthemV55M  Warrington AC
79 1344:47Brian WhitlockV45M  Macclesfield
80 1344:49Robert RoeV40M  Vale Royal
81 1444:54Robin HallV40M  Wilmslow
82 945:01Shaun WildeV50M  Macclesfield
83 1445:06Stuart RiderV35M  Congleton
84 145:08Tom McGaffV60M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
85 1545:10Phil RowenV45M  Lymm
86 245:11David GillV60M  Warrington AC/Fire Service/Northern Masters
87 545:25Andy ThomasV55M  Sandbach
88 1545:28John ParlevlietV40M  West Cheshire
89 1645:31Paul RavenscroftV45M  Warrington RR
90  45:35Dan PeersSENM  Spectrum
91 1045:39Leslie JohnsonV50M  Northwich
92 345:55Paul ShannonV60M  Tattenhall/Unattached
93 1646:01Mick HutchinsV40M  Sandbach
94  46:07Brad CritchleySENM  Ellesmere Port
95 1146:10Chris BeardV50M  Vale Royal
96 1246:15Mike HillV50M  Wilmslow
97 1346:18John ThompsonV50M  Vale Royal
98 646:24James JenkinV55M  Tattenhall
99 1746:42Xavier SolerV40M  Warrington RR
100 1746:49David HainesV45M  Vale Royal
101 746:55Jimmy ConnollyV55M  Spectrum Striders
102 1447:04Simon GreenwoodV50M  Chester TC
103 1547:06Kevin GillibrandV50M Tom GreavesWarrington RR
104 1847:09Dave HigginsV45M  Spectrum
105  47:15David NimmoV35M  South Cheshire
106 1647:21Mark PillinerV50M  Vale Royal
107 1847:46Francis GilchristV40M  Sandbach
108 147:48Peter PickwellV65M  Altrincham
109 1947:50Tom MayellV40M  Sandbach
110 1947:55Ian RutherfordV45M  Helsby RC
111 1747:59Neil FowlerV50M  Crewe & Nantwich
112 1847:59Colin KennedyV50M  Warrington RR
113 848:06Ian FitzpatrickV55M  Chester TC
114 2048:09Geoff FawkesV45M  Vale Royal
115 948:18Jim DawsonV55M  Lymm
116 1948:21Stephen SpallV50M  Chester TC
117 2048:29Andrew DawsonV40M  Spectrum/Unattached
118 2148:41Mike WomackV40M  Lymm
119 2049:53Michael SmithV50M  Lymm
120 2249:57Darren VarleyV40M  Sandbach
121 2150:05Richard BrownV45M  Macclesfield
122 450:07Stephen BowdenV60M Tony McCarthyWarrington RR/Northern Masters
123 550:08Andy GarnettV60M  Spectrum
124 2250:25Steve SherwenV45M  Lymm
125 650:28Ian AinscoughV60M  Chester TC
126 750:29Iain WoodV60M  Chester TC
127 2350:30Jake HolmesV35M  Helsby RC
128 850:32Marcus Scott WalkerV60M  Manchester H
129 950:37Paul AlexanderV60M  Pensby
130 1050:42Nigel WaterhouseV55M  Chester TC
131 2450:43Tim MarshV45M  Macclesfield
132 2150:49Barrie ThomasonV50M  Macclesfield
133 2250:59Steve RileyV50M  Helsby RC
134 1051:11Martin DurrantV60M  Tattenhall
135 1151:12Nicholas BuddV55M  Congleton
136 2351:32Neil JenkinsV50M  Chester TC
137  51:32Lucas PilkingtonSENM  Northwich
138 1251:51David FeakesV55M  Helsby RC
139  52:09Jack SargeantSENM  Congleton
140 2352:49David KivlinV40M  South Cheshire
141 2552:52Sean SimmonsV45M  Chester TC
142 2653:08Anthony DuttonV45M  Vale Royal
143 2453:25Charlie Peter EldredV50M  Tattenhall
144 2553:46Graham DriverV50M  Spectrum
145  54:12Kevin MainV35M  Northwich
146 2754:19Steve CollyerV45M  Chester TC
147 2454:26David LarkinV40M  Macclesfield
148 1154:41Paul CreanV60M  Congleton
149 2655:30Edward TaylorV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
150 1355:44Mark WheeltonV55M  Macclesfield
151 156:52Barry BlythV70M  Macclesfield
152 2759:12Barry ThomasV50M  West Cheshire Athletic Club
153 1460:20Brent WilsonV55M  Tattenhall
154 1561:23Richard PettittV55M  Vale Royal
155  62:48John P MorrisSENM  Sandbach Striders
156 166:01Nigel PrattenV75M  Pensby
157 1668:38Roger CarterV55M  Tattenhall Runners
 
8.3KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  29:17John HumphriesU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2  29:58Josh Betteley T38/F38U20M3Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni
3  30:44Matthew McCormackU20M2 Crewe & Nantwich
4  30:45David DentithU20M1 West Cheshire
5  31:33Matthew BrowneU20M1 Macclesfield
6  32:04William KestevenU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich
7  32:05Charlie TurnbullU20M1 Warrington AC
8  33:58Rory WillsonU20M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
9  34:53Curtis RodwayU20M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
 
4.2KXC U15
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:35Jake WlisonU15M  Vale Royal AC
2  14:43William SutcliffeU15M1Sarah KearneyWirral
3  14:44Patrick GriffithU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
4  14:50Jamie RichardsonU15M1 West Cheshire
5  14:57Ben Hamilton RyanU15M1 Macclesfield
61 15:05Holly WeedallU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
7  15:07Dylan CarneyU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
8  15:09Thomas RobertsU15M2Pauline LynchMacclesfield
9  15:35James DoorbarU15M2 Macclesfield
10  15:40James KellyU15M1David MarshSale Harriers Manchester
11  15:45Ewan MacnabU15M1 Halton & Frodsham
12  15:46Matthew HaslamU15M1 Halton & Frodsham
13  15:52James KnocktonU15M1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
14  15:58Laurence ManleyU15M2 Macclesfield
15  16:01Charlie TittensorU15M1 Sale Harriers Manchester
16  16:03Sammy HollinsU15M1 West Cheshire
172 16:09Grace RobertsU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
18  16:22Isaac TaitU15M2 West Cheshire
193 16:25Orla GregoryU15W1 Warrington AC
20  16:56Joseph HancockU15M  West Cheshire Athletic Club
214 17:00Jessica ConnollyU15W2 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
225 17:01Ellie HudsonU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
236 17:02Niamh BoydU15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
247 17:02Sophie GraingerU15W1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
258 17:14Ellie BushillU15W1 Vale Royal
26  17:27Elliot Davies-HayesU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
279 17:35Isobel AshcroftU15W1 Vale Royal
2810 17:40Thea SmithU15W1 Vale Royal
2911 17:41Eva Victoria FerrisU15W1 Warrington AC
3012 17:47Clarissa RigbyU15W1 Boalloy
3113 18:00Lucia PyneU15W2 West Cheshire
3214 18:41Faye ConboyU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3315 19:02Rose SinclairU15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
3416 19:15Libby GreeneyU15W2 Macclesfield
3517 20:27Emily BevanU15W1 Vale Royal
3618 20:40Abigail CartwrightU15W2 West Cheshire
3719 20:44Ellie StockdaleU15W2 Macclesfield
 
3.3KXC U13
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:30Philip GoodfellowU13M2 Macclesfield
2  12:41Erik MarshallU13M2 Warrington AC
3  12:47Aadi WhitlockU13M3 Macclesfield
4  13:21Harry Parker McLainU13M  Crewe and Nantwich AC
5  13:24Joshua WilliamsonU13M2 Vale Royal
61 13:26Carys RobertsU13W2 West Cheshire
72 13:32Alice GaleU13W3Pauline ThomVale Royal
8  13:38Dylan McgrathU13M2 Macclesfield
93 13:40Florence CookeU13W2 Macclesfield
10  13:46Harry GodwinU13M2Pauline ThomVale Royal
11  13:51Luke ParkerU13M1 West Cheshire
124 13:54Rebecca DilworthU13W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield
13  13:59Ben GranthamU13M1 Wirral
14  14:03Robert PriceU13M2 Vale Royal
15  14:06Rory GregoryU13M2 Warrington AC
16  14:07Dan WillettsU13M3 West Cheshire
17  14:20Luke KellyU13M1 Sale Harriers Manchester
185 14:22Emily EntwistleU13W2 Warrington AC
19  14:25Ben PucillU13M2 Warrington AC
20  14:29Finlay PettieU13M1 Macclesfield
21  14:33Aaron Leather-SmithU13M2 Vale Royal
226 14:38Lucie DaviesU13W2 Warrington AC
23  14:39Benjamin FisherU13M2 Vale Royal
247 14:40Hope SmithU13W2 Vale Royal
25  14:41Oli WashingtonU13M2 Vale Royal
268 14:45Sophie HardingU13W1 Crewe & Nantwich
27  14:49Isaac LeydonU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
28  14:55Bradley SnapeU13M2 Macclesfield
29  14:59Kacper MikulskiU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
30  15:01Oliver SimpsonU13M  Vale Royal
31  15:03Jacob HughesU13M2 Knutsford Harriers & Athletics Club
32  15:03William TrubshawU13M  Knutsford Harriers & Athletics Club
339 15:03Molly WormaldU13W2 Warrington AC
3410 15:05Alice NicholsonU13W2 Warrington AC
35  15:15Zak ChamunU13M1 Warrington AC
36  15:15Reece MunroU13M2 West Cheshire
3711 15:16Jessica LarkU13W1 West Cheshire
3812 15:18Tarlia HigginbothamU13W2Pauline ThomVale Royal
39  15:19James DixonU13M3 Vale Royal
40  15:30Max RyderU13M2 Warrington AC
4113 15:31Eloise BabbingtonU13W  Vale Royal AC
42  15:42William RobertsU13M2 Macclesfield
4314 15:45Darcie HudsonU13W1 Vale Royal
44  15:54Louis TeggU13M2 West Cheshire
45  15:56William DaviesU13M1 Vale Royal
4615 15:58Harriet BellU13W1 Warrington AC
4716 16:03Martha WillettsU13W3 West Cheshire
48  16:04Archie VarleyU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
Page: 1 2