England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
25-26 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM 1 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.32w2.7Cal McLennanPBU23M Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students11.3211.23
D11.83w2.7Kaspars Kazemaks SENM Nick PhippsWoking/Harrow/Latvia11.6611.4
D11.87w2.7Alex CleggSBU23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London11.6611.6
D11.92w2.7Daniel SteelSBSENM  Bedford & County/Bedford & County11.9211.85
D12.40w2.7Kevin CranmerPBV35M  Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets12.4012.40
D12.68w2.7William CarterSBU23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni12.6812.5
D12.88w2.7Will GoodbournPBSENM Alex KrugerCharnwood/Loughborough Students12.8812.88
100 SM 2 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.24 1.3Sam MeylerPBSENM Paul HarrisonBirchfield H/Loughborough Students11.2411.24
D11.43 1.3Lewis ChurchPBSENM David HullTonbridge11.4311.43
D11.61 1.3Jordan MitchellSBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Trafford11.6111.5
D11.67 1.3Scott RamPBU23M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Notts11.6711.54
D11.69 1.3Justin Tarrant SENM Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni11.5511.55
D11.71 1.3Will MarklewPBU23M Ian GrantSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni11.7111.71
D11.80 1.3Glenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough11.8011.6
D12.33 1.3Sam JonesPBSENM  Army12.3312.33
100 SM 3 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10.95w3.9Matthew LeePBSENM Mike SweeneyHarrow/Brunel Uni London10.9510.95
D11.05w3.9Ben ClarkePBU23M Mike CordenWorcester/Sheffield Uni11.0511.05
D11.08w3.9Roberto PaoluzziPBSENM  Ballymena & Antrim/Sheffield Uni/Italy11.0811.08
D11.34w3.9Nicolas GeromePBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.3411.34
D11.38w3.9Thomas HughesPBU23M Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni11.3811.38
D11.54w3.9Joe MorrisSBSENM Barry MorrisEastbourne/Tonbridge11.5411.28
D11.59w3.9Ben MorganSBU23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students11.5911.56
100 SM 4 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.02w2.1Bradley EisnorPBSENM  Eastbourne/Southampton11.011.0
D11.13w2.1Curtis MathewsSBSENM Lawrence MooreCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni11.1311.03
D11.18w2.1Shane AstonPBSENM  Trim/Ireland11.1811.18
D11.28w2.1Elliot ThompsonPBSENM Greg RichardsEnfield & Haringey11.2811.28
D11.33w2.1Liam ReveleySBU23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni11.3311.2
D11.38w2.1Josh StrudwickSBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.3811.30
D11.52w2.1Ben Gregory SENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students11.5011.00
100 SM 5 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10.67w3.0Caius JosephPBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants10.6710.67
D10.75w3.0John LaneSBSENM Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni10.7510.68
D10.88w3.0Harry Hillman U23M Linford ChristieCardiff/Brunel Uni London10.6910.69
D10.89w3.0Alastair PrennPBSENM  Belgrave/Boston Uni10.8910.89
D10.90w3.0Daniel Ryan U23M Linford ChristieHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland10.8710.87
D10.93w3.0Aiden DaviesSBSENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni10.9310.9
D10.98w3.0Saoirse Chinery-EdooSBSENM Greg RichardsHarrow/East London U10.9810.96
100 SM P1.1 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.38w3.5Henry Ackroyd T38PBU20M Christopher WakefordBingley/Cumbria Schs12.3812.38
212.43w3.5Kyle Keyworth T38PBU23M Kes SalmonManchester H12.4312.43
312.50w3.5Barney Corrall T38PBU20M Christopher SinclairCharnwood12.5012.37
413.75w3.5Luke Parry T38SBSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge13.3813.38
514.03w3.5Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.0313.4
615.56w3.5Thomas Stamp T35/F35 U20M Mark LodgeSouth Glos15.514.93
100 SM P1.2 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.69w2.9Nils Rehm T46PBU20M  South Glos11.6911.5
211.97w2.9Joel Mattacks T20/F20PBU20M Colin BarossTeam Bath11.911.5
312.36w2.9Toby Markham T38SBU23M Trevor EastEton Manor12.212.2
412.41w2.9Ben Foulston T38/F38 U20M Joseph McDonnell ☘️Charnwood/Loughborough Students12.4012.40
512.58w2.9Ethan Kirby T20/F20SBU20M Nick HarrisNewton Abbot12.5811.67
612.70w2.9Jordan Howe T35/F35SBSENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.7012.52
713.33w2.9Jahziah Williams T38SBU20M Barry MorrisEastbourne13.312.8
100 SM P1.3 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.24w3.1Thomas Young T38PBU20M Joseph McDonnell ☘️Charnwood11.0010.94
211.24w3.1Zac Shaw T12/F12SBSENM Leon BaptisteCleethorpes11.0210.89
311.40w3.1Marcel Hodge T20SBSENM Ken SpencerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.4010.9
411.65w3.1Emmanuel Oyinbo-Coker T47/F46PBU20M Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.2111.14
511.72w3.1Rhys Jones T37/F37SBSENM Kevin WilliamsDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.7211.69
611.99w3.1James Ledger T12/F12SBSENM Matt EliasDSW Para Academy11.5011.50
-DNF  Alexander Thomson T38/F38 U20M Thomas Graham 11.5811.58
100 SM P2.1 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.62w3.0Kyle Keyworth T38PBU23M Kes SalmonManchester H12.4312.43
212.80w3.0Safar Sharifi T46/F46PBU17M  BRAT12.8012.80
313.21w3.0Peter Burch T46/F46PBSENM Tracey JonesSouthampton13.2113.21
413.38w3.0Luke Parry T38PBSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge13.3813.38
514.11w3.0Marcus Pidgley T37/F37 SENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.0313.4
615.77w3.0Thomas Stamp T35/F35 U20M Mark LodgeSouth Glos15.514.93
100 SM P2.2 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.37 0.7Toby Markham T38SBU23M Trevor EastEton Manor12.212.2
212.53 0.7Ben Foulston T38/F38 U20M Joseph McDonnell ☘️Charnwood/Loughborough Students12.4012.40
312.57 0.7Henry Ackroyd T38PBU20M Christopher WakefordBingley/Cumbria Schs12.3812.38
412.77 0.7Jordan Howe T35/F35SBSENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.7012.52
512.78 0.7Ethan Kirby T20/F20 U20M Nick HarrisNewton Abbot12.5811.67
613.44 0.7Jahziah Williams T38 U20M Barry MorrisEastbourne13.312.8
100 SM P2.3 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.22 1.9Zac Shaw T12/F12SBSENM Leon BaptisteCleethorpes11.0210.89
211.25 1.9Thomas Young T38PBU20M Joseph McDonnell ☘️Charnwood11.0010.94
311.46 1.9Marcel Hodge T20 SENM Ken SpencerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.4010.9
411.76 1.9Emmanuel Oyinbo-Coker T47/F46SBU20M Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.2111.14
511.82 1.9Nils Rehm T46 U20M  South Glos11.6911.5
612.08 1.9James Ledger T12/F12 SENM Matt EliasDSW Para Academy11.5011.50
712.28 1.9Joel Mattacks T20/F20SBU20M Colin BarossTeam Bath11.911.5
100 U20M 1 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.71w3.6Jonathan EvansPBU20M1 Team Bath11.7111.71
D11.82w3.6Rhys JacksonPBU20M3Mike CordenDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni11.8211.82
D11.91w3.6Alex ByromPBU20M1Scott GraceVale of Aylesbury11.9111.62
D11.91w3.6Harry CulpinPBU20M1 Charnwood11.9111.91
D12.46w3.6Kieran GillespiePBU20M3Jim GillespieGrimsby/Leeds Beckett Uni12.4612.12
100 U20M 2 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.19w2.4Philip KastnerPBU20M1Adrian HemeryWalton/City of Portsmouth11.1911.09
D11.49w2.4Leonid ChashchinPBU20M3Stephen David LottHarlow AC/Enfield & Haringey11.4911.49
D11.75w2.4Cameron Darkin-PriceSBU20M2 Charnwood11.7511.6
D12.43w2.4Josh Orme-HerbertPBU20M2 Charnwood12.4312.43
D13.16w2.4Regan LangleyPBU20M1Mike CordenDoncaster13.1613.15
100 U20M 3 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.43w3.3Luke CresseyPBU20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter11.4311.43
D11.57w3.3Pedro GleadallPBU20M1Neil GleadallBlackheath & Bromley11.5711.57
D11.59w3.3Matthew ChandlerPBU20M2Iain McEwanCentral11.5911.59
D11.72w3.3Luke SayerSBU20M2Jordan MitchellNewark AC11.7211.7
D11.81w3.3Douglas NoelPBU20M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent/Ashford AC11.8111.55
100 U20M 4 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.20w3.2Adam BoothPBU20M1Graeme GourlayPoole AC11.2011.20
D11.20w3.2Desire BamisilePBU20M3Lawson CochraneWillowfield/Loughborough Students11.2011.20
D11.41w3.2Aran ThomasPBU20M1Mike CordenWakefield11.4111.41
D11.51w3.2Stuart BladonPBU20M1Adrian HemeryTeam Kennet11.1411.14
D11.58w3.2Rory Howorth U20M1 Team Bath/Bristol & West11.5511.55
100 U20M 5 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10.67w2.5Scott ConnalPBU20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Caledonian U10.6710.67
D10.92w2.5Joel McFarlanePBU20M2 Central/Arbroath & District10.9210.92
D10.95w2.5Jack TurnerPBU20M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs10.9510.94
D11.19w2.5Ollie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch11.1910.87
D11.74w2.5Nathan LangleySBU20M3Mike CordenDoncaster11.7411.7
100 SW P1 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.07w2.9Martina Barber T20/F20PBSENW  Stevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col13.0713.07
213.59w2.9Ali Smith T38/F38SBSENW Chris ZahGuildford & Godalming13.3613.11
313.72w2.9Simran Kaur T46/F46SBU17W Nick HarrisBristol & West13.6013.21
413.81w2.9Hetty Bartlett T20/F20PBSENW Denis CostelloOrwell Panthers13.7013.58
515.02w2.9Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU23W Janice KaufmanGateshead15.0214.5
616.27w2.9India Oates T35/F35SBU20W  Darlington H16.2716.1
717.18w2.9Julie Rogers T63/F63SBU23W Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Cardiff Met Uni16.8616.82
100 SW P2 (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.11w3.1Martina Barber T20/F20PBSENW  Stevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col13.0713.07
213.39w3.1Ali Smith T38/F38SBSENW Chris ZahGuildford & Godalming13.3613.11
313.60w3.1Simran Kaur T46/F46SBU17W Nick HarrisBristol & West13.6013.21
413.70w3.1Hetty Bartlett T20/F20PBSENW Denis CostelloOrwell Panthers13.7013.58
515.25w3.1Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU23W Janice KaufmanGateshead15.0214.5
616.43w3.1India Oates T35/F35SBU20W  Darlington H16.2716.1
716.86w3.1Julie Rogers T63/F63SBU23W Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Cardiff Met Uni16.8616.82