England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
22-23 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.25Jake Heyward U23M1James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:39.383:36.90
23:53.45Adam Moore U23M2Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28
33:53.57Tom DoddSBU23M2Luke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63
43:53.78Blake Moore U23M2Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46
53:54.60James Gormley U23M2John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.393:42.39
63:54.83Callum CharlestonPBU23M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93
73:55.45Grant Anderson U23M2Mike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27
83:55.87Will Stockley U23M1Craig WinrowBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27
93:55.94Sol Sweeney U23M2Andy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77
103:58.88Euan Campbell U23M3Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:50.533:49.90
113:59.72Jeremy Dempsey U23M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22
124:00.46Max Jones U23M1 Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
134:01.20James Habergham U23M3Andrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.703:50.70
1500 U23M h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.14Archie Davis U23M2Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30
23:49.56Piers Copeland U23M2Bob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:39.503:39.50
33:49.70Adam Fogg U23M1 Coventry/Australia3:40.433:40.43
43:49.93James Young U23M3Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:44.473:44.47
53:50.00Euan Gilchrist U23M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29
63:50.65James HeneghanPBU23M1James ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14
73:51.91Declan NearySBU23M3Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76
83:51.91James McCrae U23M3Bud BaldaroHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81
93:53.83Matthew MerrickPBU23M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:53.643:53.64
103:55.55Jethro McGraw U23M3Luke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46
114:08.99Alex Hampson U23M2 Nene Valley3:58.053:54.1
1500 U20M h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.20Ethan Hussey U17M-1Andrew HendersonLeeds City3:45.853:45.85
23:57.29Kane Elliott U20M1William SharpFalkirk3:46.833:46.83
33:57.43Christian Howett U20M3 Ripley/Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Student3:53.513:53.51
43:57.45Max HeydenSBU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.433:56.10
53:57.74David Mullarkey U20M3Andrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26
63:58.12Tom Eames U20M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68
73:58.27Joe Wigfield U20M3Craig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92
84:01.90Rory Leonard U20M2 Morpeth3:48.933:48.93
94:03.09Oliver Lill U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.263:56.25
104:04.88Finn Birnie U20M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:59.633:54.62
114:05.82Aaron Hunt U20M2Russell ProsserNene Valley3:59.503:59.50
124:11.68Harris Mier U20M1John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:59.133:58.78
1500 U20M h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.20Joshua Lay U20M3Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:41.383:41.38
23:54.47Thomas Keen U20M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97
33:54.54Luke Duffy U20M2Richard MasseyMansfield3:48.263:48.26
43:54.82Joseph Pollard U20M3Craig WinrowCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56
53:55.53Matthew Stonier U20M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:50.423:50.42
63:56.17Kian Davis U20M2Peter CrookPreston3:51.883:51.88
73:56.90Ethan O'Shea U20M1Alison WyethCharnwood3:55.703:55.70
83:58.27Jacques Maurice U20M2Andrew HendersonHarrogate3:53.913:51.19
94:04.19Jack Meijer U20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:57.973:54.80
104:04.42Ted Higgins U20M1Denise PeeneyBexley3:58.523:58.52
114:06.51Shreyas Kanyady U20M3Dean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:58.333:58.33
124:20.32John Howorth U20M3Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57
1500 U23W (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.12Amelia Quirk U23W1Mick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85
24:24.63Rosie Johnson U23W3George GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.32
34:25.02Lucy Robinson U23W3Charlene ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.824:24.71
44:26.36Jodie Judd U23W2Mick JuddChelmsford/Florida State Uni4:21.504:21.50
54:26.69Sabrina Sinha U23W1Bud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:25.614:17.48
64:27.52Bryony GunnSBU23W2Peter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.97
74:27.90Sarah Chapman U23W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.064:24.06
84:28.32Sophie Tarver U23W2Bill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:28.084:28.08
94:28.87Ellie WallacePBU23W1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset/Florida State Uni/Yate4:25.174:25.17
104:29.14Chloe SharpSBU23W1 Central Park4:25.834:25.83
114:30.59Philippa StoneSBU23W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:30.594:26.39
124:39.54Kirsty Walker U23W1Bill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students4:31.134:31.13
134:40.97Rebecca TwardochlebPBU23W1Martin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)4:40.974:40.97
1500 U20W h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.27Saskia Millard U20W3Luke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:21.874:21.87
24:33.30India Pentland U20W1David LowesDarlington H4:26.944:26.94
34:33.35Almi NerurkarSBU20W2 Brighton Phoenix4:33.354:27.82
44:33.39Olivia Mason U20W1Graeme MasonBorder4:24.804:20.57
54:34.57Naomi Lang U20W3 Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.92
64:34.91Izzy FrySBU20W3Mick WoodsNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:27.594:27.59
74:35.64Georgia RothwellSBU20W3Andrew HendersonCity of York4:35.644:26.94
84:38.06Olivia Haveron U20W2Kieron HallHarrogate4:34.924:34.92
94:40.03Kate O'NeillSBU20W2Patrick GahaganHavering4:40.034:38.93
1500 U20W h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.94Erin Wallace U20W3Andy YoungGiffnock North4:18.944:14.80
24:30.17Emily Williams U20W1Shane SmithKettering4:16.894:16.89
34:30.21Molly Canham U20W1 Exeter4:19.714:19.71
44:30.27Georgia HayesPBU20W2 Reading AC4:30.274:30.27
54:30.83Anna Burt U20W3Kevin BruntTeam Bath4:23.444:21.94
64:31.16Alexandra Brown U20W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.104:27.10
74:34.68Alexandra Millard U20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.58
84:41.35Ella Newton U20W3James McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni4:36.404:29.77