England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
22-23 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.72Spencer Thomas U23M3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08
21:51.34Canaan Solomon U23M2Craig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.621:47.12
31:51.50Psalm Roberts-Nash U23M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birming1:49.721:49.72
41:51.68Daniel Mees U23M2Andy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84
51:52.33Joseph MorrisonPBU23M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
61:53.52Finley Bigg U23M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97
71:53.67Kieran ElandPBU23M3James ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67
81:53.69Callum Crawford-Walker U23M2 Annadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:51.85
91:53.97Joseph Rogers U23M2Michael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:53.461:53.46
101:58.08Samuel Jones U23M3Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
800 U23M h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.71George Mills U23M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36
21:51.80Markhim Lonsdale U23M1 Crook1:49.381:46.97
31:51.80Ben Murphy U23M3Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79
41:51.98Alexander Birkett U23M1Helen ClitheroeKendal1:49.081:49.08
51:52.24Tiarnan Crorken U23M1Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:49.63
61:53.97Will Perkin U23M2Steve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94
71:54.87Matthew Harris U23M3Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12
81:56.17Mark Bostock U23M1Andrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.751:53.75
-DNFOliver Freer U23M2William Alan WinterLeicester/Nottingham Trent Uni1:59.091:56.25
800 U20M h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.10Max Burgin U20M1Brian BurginHalifax1:45.361:45.36
21:53.68Ben Lee U20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36
31:54.82Josh Allen U20M3Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85
41:55.51Luca Bigg U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81
51:55.58Harry Richardson U20M3Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
61:56.18Reece Sharman-Newell U17M-1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.9
71:56.51David Locke U20M1James ThieCardiff1:51.631:51.63
800 U20M h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32Finley Mclear U20M3 Exeter/Miami University (OH)1:47.331:47.33
21:51.40Alex Botterill U20M3Andrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:47.721:47.72
31:51.44Yusuf Bizimana U20M2Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:49.69
41:53.77Jack Dee-Ingham U20M2Peter CrookPreston1:53.061:53.06
51:54.24Harry Boyd U20M3Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:51.561:51.56
61:54.98Lewis CotterillPBU20M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.98
71:56.44Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20M3James ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89
81:57.30Isaac Brown U20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.721:54.72
91:57.52Sam Brown U20M3Carol SharpEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.411:51.29
101:57.60Archie Richardson U20M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.551:53.74
800 U20M h3 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.45Oliver Dustin U20M2Graeme MasonBorder1:46.841:46.84
21:52.87Ben Pattison U20M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:46.711:46.71
31:53.14Oliver Carvell U20M1Stuart HamiltonTelford AC1:48.911:48.91
41:54.12Daniel Howells U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34
51:55.16Daniel Joyce U17M-1Peter VenusTynedale1:50.421:50.42
61:55.41Luke Farrant U20M2Andrew MihranianStockport1:53.261:53.26
71:55.97Jack Higgins U20M1Denise PeeneyBexley1:50.501:50.50
81:57.93Archie Rainbow U20M1David ClayNene Valley1:54.691:54.69
92:00.08Sam Aris U20M3 Daventry1:58.61:56.7
800 U23W (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.43Jemma Reekie U23W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:01.452:01.45
22:06.46Ellie Baker U23W2Jon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02
32:08.92Isobel Ives U23W2Mick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.46
42:11.29Gemma Finch U23W3Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton2:06.752:06.75
52:11.98Anna Clark U23W3Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
62:13.68Tamsin McGraw U23W1Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:10.302:08.60
-DNFLaura Mullin U23W1Alison WyethCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.79
-DNFHannah Cameron U23W3Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.82
800 U20W h1 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.23Sarah CalvertPBU20W2 Livingston2:05.682:05.68
22:08.06Keely Hodgkinson U20W1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:03.402:03.40
32:09.95Emily Thompson U20W3Luke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.71
42:10.51Saskia Huxham U20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:07.892:07.89
52:11.47Olivia Vareille U20W2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.432:09.49
62:12.70Rebecca Bullock U20W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.312:08.07
72:20.50Nia Riley U20W1Phillip WarwickerCardiff Archers2:15.292:14.32
82:24.55Katie Hopkins U20W2Alex BuddWoking2:10.972:10.97
800 U20W h2 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.33Isabelle Boffey U20W3Luke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.92
22:10.41Bethan Morley U20W1Andrew HendersonIlkley2:08.282:08.28
32:11.49Emily Simpson U20W3Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
42:12.50Elise Thorner U20W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:10.762:08.95
52:14.53Charlotte Buckley U20W1Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.462:08.49
62:16.50Lottie Ambridge U20W1 Bracknell AC2:14.352:14.35
-DNFKatrina Simpson U20W3Michael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.01
800 U20W h3 (22 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.79Annie Testar U20W1Christopher BrownStroud2:07.342:07.34
22:08.27Katy-Ann McDonald U20W3Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20
32:08.40Stephanie MossPBU20W1Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:08.40
42:12.46Ellie Farrow U20W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.51
52:13.29Beatrix Wraith U17W-1David RiceHertford & Ware2:12.412:12.41
62:16.17Naomi Reid U20W3James ThieCardiff2:14.122:09.02
72:20.99Hannah Roberts U17W-1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:10.962:10.96