British Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Feb 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 SM (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.64iDom AshwellPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.646.64
26.66iAdam ThomasPBSENMLeon BaptisteBracknell AC/Loughborough Students6.636.63
36.66iJeremiah AzuPBU20MHelen Patricia JamesCardiff6.656.65
46.68iConfidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy6.646.64
56.68iAndrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester6.646.54
66.69iRichard Kilty SENMBenke BlomkvistMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.636.49
76.71iKyle de EscofetSBSENMAndy PaulBirchfield H6.716.59
86.82iOjie Edoburun SENMSteve FudgeShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.636.56
60 SM s1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.63iAdam ThomasPBSENMLeon BaptisteBracknell AC/Loughborough Students6.636.63
26.67iDom AshwellPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.646.64
36.76iRechmial Miller U23MRyan FreckletonHercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col6.656.65
46.77iEmmanuel Stephens SENM Newham & Essex Beagles6.696.67
56.77iSamuel GordonSBSENMMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.776.67
66.86iJack Lawrence SENMAndy PaulBirchfield H6.806.78
-DQiDwain Chambers V40M Belgrave6.696.41
-DQiNathan Gilbert SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.816.81
60 SM s2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.72iKyle de EscofetSBSENMAndy PaulBirchfield H6.716.59
26.72iJeremiah AzuPBU20MHelen Patricia JamesCardiff6.656.65
36.73iJohn Otugade SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL6.656.60
46.75iImran RahmanSBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni6.716.68
56.78iSam Miller SENMLeon BaptistePreston/Loughborough Students6.726.72
66.79iHarry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMBenke BlomkvistSutton & District6.716.55
76.80iMichael OlsenPBU23MJonas DodooEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students6.806.80
86.89iRyan GormanSBU23MKaren BuckNotts/York St John University6.836.83
60 SM s3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.65iOjie EdoburunSBSENMSteve FudgeShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.636.56
26.70iAndrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester6.646.54
36.70iConfidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy6.646.64
46.71iRichard Kilty SENMBenke BlomkvistMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.636.49
56.77iRion Pierre-Forde SENMSteve FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.706.60
66.83iAlex MurdockSBSENMJason CartyHarrow6.806.79
76.85iChad MillerPBU20MRyan FreckletonHercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col6.856.85
-DNSiRonnie Wells SENMJames HillierBournemouth6.736.70
60 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.72iDom Ashwell U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.646.64
26.86iNathan Gilbert SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.816.81
36.87iChad MillerPBU20MRyan FreckletonHercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col6.856.85
46.88iReuben Arthur SENMRyan FreckletonEnfield & Haringey/UCL6.696.68
56.89iNethaneel Mitchell-BlakeSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles6.896.65
66.93iChris Stone SENMConnell MacquistenWoodford Green Essex Ladies6.836.78
76.94iLeroy Cain SENMClarence CallenderThames Valley/East London U/Track Academy6.876.85
86.99iSam Ige SENMRichard HoltBelgrave/Swansea Uni6.906.87
60 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.70iOjie EdoburunSBSENMSteve FudgeShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.636.56
26.71iAdam Thomas SENMLeon BaptisteBracknell AC/Loughborough Students6.636.63
36.88iJack Lawrence SENMAndy PaulBirchfield H6.806.78
46.91iMarvin Popoola SENMLaura Turner-AlleyneHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London6.886.72
56.93iMakoye Kampengele SENMJoseph McDonnellCardiff/Cardiff Uni6.886.88
66.95iEden DavisSBU23MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix/East London U6.916.86
77.01iMaxwell Brown U23MJonas DodooMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students6.856.85
87.23iMark Hanson V35MMadeleine WestonEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets7.156.68
60 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.74iJohn Otugade SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL6.656.60
26.77iHarry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMBenke BlomkvistSutton & District6.716.55
36.78iSamuel GordonSBSENMMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.776.67
46.93iShevhone Lumsden U20MBenjamin DaviesEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col6.846.84
56.98iFabian Batchelor SENMAndy PaulBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni6.896.89
66.98iJack Lennard SENMIain PresnellTonbridge/Liverpool John Moores Uni6.906.90
77.01iJoe Ferguson U20MLewis SamuelLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.956.95
60 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.75iEmmanuel Stephens SENM Newham & Essex Beagles6.696.67
26.78iDwain Chambers V40M Belgrave6.696.41
36.80iMichael OlsenPBU23MJonas DodooEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students6.806.80
46.84iRechmial Miller U23MRyan FreckletonHercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col6.656.65
56.85iAlex Murdock SENMJason CartyHarrow6.806.79
67.01iOmololu Abiodun SENMSteve FudgeWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East London U6.896.89
77.01iSean Crowie U23M Hillingdon/Central Lancashire Uni7.006.89
87.07iTobi Ogunkanmi U20MPeter GriffithsWatford6.876.87
60 SM h5 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.75iAndrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester6.646.54
26.78iRion Pierre-Forde SENMSteve FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.706.60
36.81iSam Miller SENMLeon BaptistePreston/Loughborough Students6.726.72
46.83iRyan GormanPBU23MKaren BuckNotts/York St John University6.836.83
56.93iJack Phipps SENMNick PhippsBirchfield H/Loughborough Students6.856.84
66.97iScott Bajere SENMDaniel CossinsBristol & West6.956.80
77.13iSamir Williams U20MPaul WestonCroydon6.876.80
60 SM h6 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.76iConfidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy6.646.64
26.87iRonnie Wells SENMJames HillierBournemouth6.736.70
36.88iImran Rahman SENM Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni6.716.68
46.90iOmar Grant SENMRohan SamuelHarrow6.876.80
56.95iLee McLaughlin SENMJason CartyCroydon6.866.79
66.98iKaie Chambers-Brown U23MSharon MorrisBirchfield H6.926.92
77.00iKane Densley SENMDavid NortonTamworth/Cardiff Met Uni6.946.90
60 SM h7 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.73iJeremiah AzuPBU20MHelen Patricia JamesCardiff6.656.65
26.75iKyle de EscofetSBSENMAndy PaulBirchfield H6.716.59
36.82iRichard Kilty SENMBenke BlomkvistMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.636.49
46.86iAndre WrightSBSENMClarence CallenderMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London6.806.76
56.91iKyle Ennis SENMAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton/East London U/Banbury6.866.86
67.01iDaniel Walsh SENMSam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni6.946.84
67.01iKane Howitt SENMAndy PaulRoyal Sutton Coldfield6.936.93
60 SW (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.19iAsha Philip SENWSteve FudgeNewham & Essex Beagles7.127.06
27.20iRachel MillerPBSENWLinford ChristieThames Valley7.197.19
37.35iKristal Awuah U23WMatthew ThomasHerne Hill7.157.15
47.38iCorinne HumphreysPBSENW Orion/East London U7.377.37
57.45iCassie-Ann PembertonPBU20WSharon MorrisBirchfield H7.457.45
67.47iAmy AllcockPBSENWGlyn HawkesAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student7.467.46
77.47iHannah Brier U23WGlyn HawkesSwansea/Loughborough Students7.397.31
87.48iLauren Roy U20WAdam McMullenCity of Lisburn7.397.39
60 SW s1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.29iRachel Miller SENWLinford ChristieThames Valley7.197.19
27.44iCorinne Humphreys SENW Orion/East London U7.377.37
37.46iAmy AllcockPBSENWGlyn HawkesAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student7.467.46
47.47iHannah Brier U23WGlyn HawkesSwansea/Loughborough Students7.397.31
57.55iKaty Wyper SENWDonald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni7.537.47
67.57iMica Moore SENWLawrence MooreBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni7.547.49
77.71iMoriyo Aiyeola SENWHayley GinnCroydon/Cambridge Uni7.647.64
87.74iLeonie Ashmeade U20WLewis SamuelWakefield7.597.59
60 SW s2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.22iAsha Philip SENWSteve FudgeNewham & Essex Beagles7.127.06
27.32iKristal Awuah U23WMatthew ThomasHerne Hill7.157.15
37.52iLauren Roy U20WAdam McMullenCity of Lisburn7.397.39
47.53iCassie-Ann Pemberton U20WSharon MorrisBirchfield H7.457.45
57.56iPage Fairclough U23WSimon DuberleyShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni7.537.53
67.57iShannon Malone U23WGlyn HawkesDeeside AAC/Loughborough Students7.457.45
77.73iSamantha Griffiths SENWKevin WilliamsCheltenham7.637.63
-DQiClieo Stephenson SENWLaura Turner-AlleyneThames Valley/Brunel Uni London7.567.53
60 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.45iKristal Awuah U23WMatthew ThomasHerne Hill7.157.15
27.60iMica Moore SENWLawrence MooreBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni7.547.49
37.62iShannon Malone U23WGlyn HawkesDeeside AAC/Loughborough Students7.457.45
47.66iLeonie Ashmeade U20WLewis SamuelWakefield7.597.59
57.70iJoy Ogunleye U20WStephen GarnhamColchester H7.627.62
67.79iNaomi Owolabi U20WPaul WestonCroydon7.727.71
77.81iDolita Awala-Shaw U20WSegrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles7.777.69
87.86iAkaysha Ellis U20W Enfield & Haringey7.607.60
60 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.52iHannah Brier U23WGlyn HawkesSwansea/Loughborough Students7.397.31
27.54iLauren Roy U20WAdam McMullenCity of Lisburn7.397.39
37.68iMoriyo AiyeolaPBSENWHayley GinnCroydon/Cambridge Uni7.647.64
47.69iSamantha GriffithsSBSENWKevin WilliamsCheltenham7.637.63
57.72iVivien Olatunji U23WPiotr SpasBlackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni7.587.56
67.74iLakeisha Owusu-Junior U20WMatthew ThomasHerne Hill/Oaklands Col7.557.55
77.77iAbigail Bishell SENWJohn BaronSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.747.70
87.85iYvette Westwood U23WRobert EllchukYate/Birmingham Uni7.637.63
60 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.37iRachel Miller SENWLinford ChristieThames Valley7.197.19
27.49iCorinne Humphreys SENW Orion/East London U7.377.37
37.59iPage Fairclough U23WSimon DuberleyShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni7.537.53
47.72iSharnee Skervin U20WGia SkervinNotts7.597.57
57.80iStacey Downie SENWEddie McKennaEdinburgh AC/Pitreavie7.737.72
67.83iModupe Shokunbi U23WLaura Turner-AlleyneBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London7.687.57
77.84iLeanza Dwaah U23W Enfield & Haringey7.667.66
87.87iMoli Jones U20WPhilip JonesColwyn Bay7.777.62
60 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.43iAsha Philip SENWSteve FudgeNewham & Essex Beagles7.127.06
27.53iCassie-Ann Pemberton U20WSharon MorrisBirchfield H7.457.45
37.53iAmy AllcockPBSENWGlyn HawkesAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student7.467.46
47.58iKaty Wyper SENWDonald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni7.537.47
57.64iClieo Stephenson SENWLaura Turner-AlleyneThames Valley/Brunel Uni London7.567.53
67.76iCheyanne Evans-Gray U23WPaul WestonHerne Hill7.597.59
77.84iSophie Riley SENWDonald MossWigan & District/Loughborough Students7.717.71
87.89iDavina Ansah U20WPaul WestonCroydon7.717.66