Trafford AC Grand Prix Open (Distance / Throws) External Results
Stretford
3 Sep 19
800 1500 3000 SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.95Ahmed Bashir Farah U23M John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48
21:50.27William Onek SENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06
31:51.78David ProctorSBSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32
41:52.52Najib Hassan U20M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.211:50.97
51:54.03Ted Chamberlain U23M Lauren StorrHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:52.81:52.8
61:54.78Joseph Morrison U23M Tim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
71:55.68Alex RobertsPBU17M Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:55.681:55.68
82:00.06Jonathon Bride SENM Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.751:56.73
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.13Cai Morgan RobertsPBU20M  Menai1:58.131:58.13
21:58.94Aidan LynchPBU17M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.941:58.94
31:59.30Isaac ScottPBSENM Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.30
42:00.07Sam Stephens U17M Andrew CarterVale Royal1:58.881:58.88
52:00.94Dominic HowarthPBU23M  Leigh2:00.942:00.94
62:04.18Will Critchley U20M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:00.752:00.75
72:06.26James Wall V35M Michael HutchinsonTrafford2:03.402:03.40
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.62George Safranauskas U17M David BennettSale Harriers Manchester2:04.462:04.46
22:04.67Matthew RamsdenPBU17M  Blackburn2:04.672:04.67
32:05.16Alex Moseley U17M David BlackburnDoncaster2:03.752:03.75
42:05.49Ryan HeneghanPBU17M  Rossendale2:05.492:05.49
52:08.03Lucas ParkerPBU20M  Stockport/Derbyshire Schs2:08.032:08.03
62:08.35Bryn Squires U17M  Sheffield & Dearne2:07.202:07.20
72:12.21Nicholas Smith U20M Edmund FinucaneBlackburn2:06.962:06.96
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.00Daniel BirdPBSENM  Swinton2:11.002:11.00
22:11.45Josh SwiftPBU15M Margaret GalvinLeigh2:11.452:11.45
32:11.98Zac Gaillemin U17M Stephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester2:10.822:10.82
42:12.33Emma AldersonSBU20W Stephen CarrollLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.332:08.31
52:12.43Julia Cooke SENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:11.392:05.06
62:13.30Doug BanksSBV40M  Steel City/Northern Masters2:11.502:10.6
72:13.61Phil RyanPBV50M  Unattached2:12.012:12.01
82:14.86Jacob AllenPBU17M  Bury2:14.862:14.86
92:17.79Andrew CotterSBV45M  Unattached2:17.792:15.09
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.02Zejun Yao V35M Greg HullLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France2:20.282:20.28
22:22.22AN Other         
32:25.80Ellie Virgo U20W  Cannock & Stafford2:22.262:22.26
42:27.21Clare Constable V45W William ParkerSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:22.62:12.4
52:27.66Hannah Smith U17W John MessumDeeside AAC2:24.532:23.82
62:30.48Eve Crossley U17W Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:26.192:26.19
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.97Antony Everitt SENM  Chorlton2:23.782:23.78
22:30.90Emily HallSBU17W Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:30.902:21.5
32:35.23Jim Rimmer V50M  Altrincham2:32.272:32.27
42:36.77Scarlett WhittakerSBU17W Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester2:36.772:36.69
52:59.56Rod Scholes V75M  Barnsley AC/Northern Masters2:54.72:07.4
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.32Reuben Copley U20M  Kendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.234:03.23
24:06.08Samuel Roberts U20M John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs4:02.394:02.39
34:08.31Finley ProffittPBU17M Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:08.314:08.31
44:08.46Luke BowenSBU20M Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside/St. Mary's Uni4:08.464:06.79
54:08.77William AshfieldPBU17M Andrew CarterVale Royal4:08.774:08.77
64:11.17Raif Serif U17M  Vale Royal4:05.484:05.48
74:13.25Jack DouglasSBU20M Alison WyethCharnwood4:13.254:12.99
84:14.98James Jones U17M John MessumDeeside AAC4:13.334:09.37
94:17.56Andrew Cartwright V40M  Wakefield/Northern Masters4:16.124:13.04
104:20.35Henry Cullen U17M David BlackburnDoncaster4:16.594:16.59
114:21.01Mick Hill V40M Bud BaldaroLeeds City4:16.024:16.02
124:25.03Nathan Williams U23M Keith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni4:23.084:23.08
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.49Rushwan Lewis U20M Derek FraserTrafford4:18.634:18.63
24:21.73Lucas ParkerPBU20M  Stockport/Derbyshire Schs4:21.734:21.73
34:24.79Mark CageSBSENM  Blackheath & Bromley4:24.794:23.43
44:25.95Leon FosterSBV35M  Leeds City4:25.954:14.27
54:29.02Ben RixPBSENM  Salford H4:29.024:29.02
64:31.93Jonny StockPBU17M  Trafford4:31.934:31.93
74:34.67Alex Macfarlane U17M  Stockport4:34.54:34.5
84:38.00Alexandra Shipley U23W  MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:37.144:37.14
94:38.23Daniel Bird SENM  Swinton4:24.544:24.54
104:38.74Eleanor Curran U23W Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:33.984:33.98
114:43.23Cyane Robinson U20W Jamie RussellRotherham4:38.094:31.68
124:51.59Rachel Friend SENW Philip TownsendLeeds City4:30.074:30.07
134:56.40Calum HolmesSBU23M  Blackburn4:56.404:50.0
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.98Gregan ClarksonSBV35M  Kingston upon Hull4:36.984:15.61
24:41.78Jack CooperPBSENM  Trafford4:41.784:41.78
34:45.20Emily JappSBSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:45.204:43.2
44:49.44Ed Wilson V35M  City of Stoke4:43.804:37.45
55:02.07Ian FitzpatrickPBV55M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters5:02.075:02.07
65:02.39Gareth WilliamsSBV50M  Vale Royal/Trafford5:02.394:24.63
75:05.06Iwan Williams U15M  Liverpool H4:56.54:56.5
85:06.80Sarah Smith U15W  Kendal4:58.064:58.06
95:06.95AN Other         
105:09.72Andrew Simm SENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:05.45:05.4
115:13.56Jim Rimmer V50M  Altrincham5:05.265:05.26
125:14.92Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSBSENW  Liverpool H5:14.924:54.4
135:15.40Emma Williams U20W  Notts5:10.565:10.56
145:15.49Eden Edwards U15W John MessumDeeside AAC5:10.425:10.42
155:42.08Stephen JolleySBV50M  Unattached5:42.085:11.41
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:38.83Elliot PalmerSBSENM  Salford H8:38.838:21.42
28:44.02Jay Ferns U23M  Trafford/Manchester Uni8:32.528:31.31
38:44.21Daniel RaclePBU23M Phil NicholAltrincham/Loughborough Students8:44.218:44.21
48:48.21Jack HopeSBU23M Shane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni8:48.218:42.55
59:01.30Mick Hill V40M Bud BaldaroLeeds City8:55.778:17.16
69:11.81Cynog Williams U20M  Trafford9:00.519:00.51
79:13.52Bradley Giblin U17M  Trafford9:07.59:07.5
89:14.87Joseph ManganPBU17M  Trafford9:14.879:14.87
99:18.04Sam HeyworthPBU20M  Sale Harriers Manchester9:18.049:18.04
109:18.12Abbie DonnellyPBSENW Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students9:18.129:18.12
119:20.81Ben LewingtonPBSENM  Kirkby Milers9:20.819:20.81
129:21.46Tomos LandPBU20M Liz NuttallColwyn Bay9:21.469:21.46
139:23.13Kristan Matuszczak SENM  Altrincham9:16.529:16.52
149:28.14Matthew Sutton U23M  Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni9:14.248:53.02
159:33.57Thomas O'DowdPBSENM  Knowsley9:33.579:33.57
169:35.06Alexander BaileySBU17M  Trafford9:35.069:21.22
179:37.50Seb Patrick U17M  Trafford9:34.919:34.91
189:38.63Jack McNicol U17M  Trafford8:54.418:54.41
199:40.22Alex MasonPBU20M  Barlick FR9:40.229:40.22
209:42.17Alex JamesPBU17M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester9:42.179:42.17
219:43.17Zoe WassellSBU23W Bill FosterBristol & West/Loughborough Students9:43.179:38.78
229:51.36Joseph BentallSBU17M  Trafford9:51.369:48.50
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:33.82Gregan Clarkson V35M  Kingston upon Hull9:18.729:03.52
29:40.60Joshua DuttonPBU17M Ian GrimeSalford H9:40.609:40.60
39:42.50Alan AshtonSBV45M  Liverpool H9:42.509:13.22
49:55.55Jack Wilkinson U20M  Trafford9:24.229:14.82
510:02.03Zejun YaoPBV35M Greg HullLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France10:02.0310:02.03
610:04.05Paul SankeySBV50M David EvansLiverpool H10:04.059:38.65
710:04.16Lewis Royle U17M  Trafford10:02.8710:02.87
810:21.81Tessa McCormickSBSENW  Vale Royal10:21.819:40.76
910:22.36Alfie Vesey-Barnes U17M  Trafford10:04.8910:04.89
1010:30.33Antony Everitt SENM  Chorlton10:27.5610:27.56
1110:39.49Tom Bentall U17M  Trafford10:34.9410:34.94
1210:41.47James AustinPBV35M  Barlick FR10:41.4710:41.47
1310:44.00Emily FieldSBU20W  Bingley10:44.0010:25.35
1410:56.03Christopher Roberts V45M  Northern Masters10:51.0610:51.06
1510:58.06Lauren Watchorn U20W  Deeside AAC10:54.4110:54.41
1611:00.44Olivia Dyson U17W  Holmfirth10:55.1810:55.18
1711:20.67James DonePBSENM  Liverpool Running Bugs11:20.6711:20.67
1811:22.86Emma FinneySBV35W  Sale Harriers Manchester11:22.8610:47.52
1911:32.63Stephen Jolley V50M  Unattached11:21.089:15.1
2011:49.65Carys WatchornPBU17W  Deeside AAC11:49.6511:49.65
2112:09.04Craig Turner V50M  Manchester H/Northern Masters/Vegan12:07.612:02.1
 
SP6K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.97George HydePBU20M David McKayWest Cheshire17.9717.97
215.60Nicholas Young U20M Neil DonbavandSale Harriers Manchester16.6017.22
310.89Tony Balko V55M Michael HitchonBlackburn/Northern Masters11.5111.51
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.57Harry Miller-Reedman U17M2Andrew MihranianStockport10.3510.35
28.34Louis Morrison U17M1 Trafford9.399.39
 
SP4K SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.46Shaunna ThompsonPBSENW Bob GaisieSale Harriers Manchester10.4610.46
 
SP3K SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.55Scarlett Whittaker U17W Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester10.0410.04
29.02Ella WilsonPBU17W Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester9.029.02
37.26Lynn Baker V55W  Pendle7.567.56
 
DT2K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.83Matthew Hilditch SENM James TaylorOldham & Royton/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.4428.44
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.62Nicholas Young U20M3Neil DonbavandSale Harriers Manchester45.3946.59
220.93Nathan Booth U20M2 Sale Harriers Manchester26.6526.65
 
DT1.5K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.19Tony Balko V55M Michael HitchonBlackburn/Northern Masters38.8238.98
229.24Leeroy Golding V50M  Pendle/Northern Masters34.5335.19
324.87Harry Miller-Reedman U17M Andrew MihranianStockport27.4127.41
423.04Harry Reeder-HirstPBU17M Andrew MihranianStockport23.0423.04
520.75Louis Morrison U17M  Trafford27.3227.32
 
DT1K W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.05Lynn Baker V55W9 Pendle24.1324.13