Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
the U15 girls 100m heat 3, U17 men 100 hurdle heat 1 & U17 women 80m hurdle heat 2 were hand timed, times in original results were worked out by photo finish gaps & therefore had to be rounded up.

We are sometimes asked by UK Athletics/organisers to add a wind assisted marker to sprint times, our HELP tab explains: click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.12Aaron Samuel U17M2 Ilford3:57.873:57.87
24:11.16Jamie RashbrookPBU17M2Martin BrownBasildon4:11.164:11.16
34:17.71Jak Wright U17M2 Ilford4:11.814:11.81
44:20.71Matthew Warner U17M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:16.764:16.76
54:29.72Jake MansfieldPBU17M1 Southend4:29.724:29.72
64:30.20Luke RandallPBU17M1 Southend4:30.204:30.20
74:31.29Joe MullerPBU17M1 Southend4:31.294:31.29
84:31.51Daniel Houchell U17M1 Basildon4:27.084:27.08
94:32.12Bradley Deacon U17M2Ian GainsIlford4:21.94:21.9
104:33.14Dylan HarrodPBU17M1 Thurrock4:30.744:30.74
114:35.33Toby LinsellSBU17M1Martin BrownBasildon4:35.334:31.1
124:38.29Luke Chester U17M2 Havering4:33.564:33.56
134:49.87Samuel WaitePBU17M1 Chelmsford4:49.64:49.6
144:55.98Freddie AshleyPBU17M1 Basildon4:55.984:55.98
154:58.73William SamuelsPBU17M1 Southend4:58.734:58.73
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.07Matthew BlacklockPBU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:20.134:20.13
24:26.65Henry Dover U15M1 Colchester & Tendring4:12.984:12.98
34:31.79Jacob HardyPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.594:24.59
44:33.15Charlie HowellPBU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:28.14:28.1
54:33.74Benedict MaguirePBU15M2 Southend4:29.404:29.40
64:34.18Luca McGrath U15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:30.104:30.10
74:36.73Reece MunroPBU15M2 Southend4:34.94:34.9
84:42.88Shane HartPBU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:39.54:39.5
94:43.19Reuben FabianPBU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:36.24:36.2
104:43.72William Nuttall U15M2 Chelmsford4:40.504:40.50
114:44.21Arthur AnsellPBU15M2 Orion4:39.444:39.44
124:46.75Samuel RileyPBU15M1 Basildon4:44.24:44.2
134:48.83Owen FisherPBU15M1 Havering4:48.834:48.83
144:49.82Ryan HoleymanPBU15M2 Ilford4:40.364:40.36
155:14.13Sid CodyPBU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:14.135:14.13
165:22.84Finn RattrayPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring5:08.65:08.6
1500 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.57Abigail IvesPBU17W1Richard BullisBasildon4:29.574:29.57
24:35.34Holly FreegardPBU17W1 Basildon4:35.344:35.34
34:37.78Demi EvesPBU17W1 Thurrock4:37.784:37.78
44:50.39Martha SmithSBU17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:47.464:43.06
54:58.25Milly PreslandSBU17W1David SmithColchester H4:55.74:51.71
65:01.54Lauryn WoodSBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:01.544:59.86
75:02.19Sophie WetheridgeSBU17W2 Basildon5:02.195:00.83
85:03.45Amelie MarisPBU17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:59.794:59.79
95:27.67Mary JohnSBU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:27.675:14.80
105:29.46Faye Sweeting U17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:21.44:48.65
1500 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.02Natalie SewellSBU15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:40.374:40.37
24:48.59Jayne ElvinPBU15W2Kelvin StoneThurrock4:47.884:47.88
34:48.68Holly WatsonPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.684:48.68
44:57.90Maisy SilverstonePBU15W2 Orion4:57.594:57.59
55:00.01Sadie Frater-WhiteSBU15W2Simon MennellBraintree5:00.014:50.70
65:00.87Kiera-Jayne Atkinson U15W1Richard NationChelmsford5:00.75:00.7
75:00.93Ruby HigginsPBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering4:50.124:50.12
85:05.79Matilda CantyPBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:02.325:02.32
95:10.58Kezia BeetonPBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:02.005:02.00
105:12.73Larna MorganPBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:12.735:12.73
115:17.37Freya LongSBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:17.375:15.2
125:21.31Erin VernonPBU15W1 Benfleet5:21.315:21.31
135:25.06Jessica BarberPBU15W1 Basildon5:25.065:25.06
145:25.47Ruby SamuelsPBU15W2 Southend5:25.475:25.47
155:26.12Alice BowerPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:26.125:26.12
165:29.79Madeline Barker U15W2 Havering5:07.855:07.85
175:30.32Millie Costin U15W1 Basildon5:27.285:17.6
186:09.79Sophie Cottam U15W1 Chelmsford5:44.85:44.8