Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
the U15 girls 100m heat 3, U17 men 100 hurdle heat 1 & U17 women 80m hurdle heat 2 were hand timed, times in original results were worked out by photo finish gaps & therefore had to be rounded up.

We are sometimes asked by UK Athletics/organisers to add a wind assisted marker to sprint times, our HELP tab explains: click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.10Akeem Akintokun SENM Vespa EllisHavering49.4548.53
250.43Lewis Thorn U23M John HensonBraintree/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Chelmsford49.0147.69
350.69Charlie Shingleton SENM June PlewsBraintree/Canterbury Christ Church/Southend49.7449.66
451.87Fraser Boston U23M Ruth O'SullivanHavering/Kent Uni50.6050.60
552.81Harry Woodall U23M Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC52.0952.09
-DNSJake Young U23M Stephen GarnhamColchester H49.3849.25
-DNSPaul Scanlan SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon49.7748.25
-DNSOtto Bolton U23M  Newham & Essex Beagles55.6555.65
400 SM h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.78Paul Scanlan SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon49.7748.25
251.23Jake Young U23M Stephen GarnhamColchester H49.3849.25
351.57Charlie Shingleton SENM June PlewsBraintree/Canterbury Christ Church/Southend49.7449.66
451.78Lewis Thorn U23M John HensonBraintree/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Chelmsford49.0147.69
-DNFKelechi Okorie U23M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets51.6150.09
400 SM h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.13Akeem Akintokun SENM Vespa EllisHavering49.4548.53
251.72Fraser BostonSBU23M Ruth O'SullivanHavering/Kent Uni50.6050.60
352.76Harry Woodall U23M Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC52.0952.09
456.63Otto Bolton U23M  Newham & Essex Beagles55.6555.65
400 U20M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.82Adam Reid U20M1 Braintree50.4650.46
250.82Reece HarriottSBU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering50.5850.13
351.24Harrison ChapmanSBU20M2Vespa EllisBasildon50.6150.0
451.94Matthew AgnimelSBU20M3Ruth O'SullivanHavering50.5248.98
552.17William ReanSBU20M1 Basildon/Essex Schs52.1751.30
652.84Teale Cunningham U20M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC52.0252.02
754.73Rotimi OsunsamiPBU20M2 Newham & Essex Beagles54.7354.73
855.49Caleb CrowneSBU20M2 Newham & Essex Beagles55.4954.68
400 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.72Mario Dobrescu U17M1 Ilford48.6348.17
250.96Malik OshiyemiPBU17M2Segrid AyersBasildon50.9650.96
352.26Samuel ShippeyPBU17M1David SmithColchester H50.7850.47
452.70Darcy SullivanPBU17M1Jade HardingChelmsford51.2648.89
553.15James PettyPBU17M1Stephen David LottHarlow AC51.451.4
655.21Luke Meridew U17M2Martin BrownBasildon54.6654.63
755.47Finlay StaffPBU17M1 Chelmsford55.4753.48
856.21Thomas Coley U17M1Sarah StarkChelmsford54.454.4
400 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.43Hayley McLean SENW Chris ZahChelmsford/Shaftesbury Barnet55.553.67
260.63Krystle Balogun SENW Nat SeniorIlford60.4259.28
361.97Stephanie Ugbo SENW  Newham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London61.7360.4
400 U20W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.26Jade Kavanagh U20W1Trevor WellsHavering57.4657.46
259.88Emily Sharpe U20W2Jane FarrierOrion59.2059.03
361.99Gemima Eshimu Massamba U20W2 Ilford59.3459.25
465.52Samanta Bendaraviciute U20W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lithuania62.9862.41
567.92Danielle Bakare U20W2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles64.6663.14