North East Grand Prix Open External Results
Jarrow
10 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.23Chris Parr SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:53.091:51.53
21:54.43Scott Armstrong U23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
31:55.17Matthew Linsley SENM Gateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45
41:55.47Ben Horsfield U20M Durham1:53.911:53.91
51:56.09Alistair DouglassSBSENM Morpeth1:54.521:54.52
61:58.90Finn BrodiePBSENMLindsay DunnTyne Bridge1:58.901:58.90
71:59.68Josh Fiddaman U20MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:56.581:56.3
81:59.96Adam RussellPBU17MBernadette CaygillDarlington H1:59.961:59.96
92:00.95Aidan PinkneyPBU20MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.952:00.95
102:02.44Kieran Hedley U20MLindsay DunnMorpeth1:55.961:55.78
112:02.91Charlie DaleyPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale2:02.912:02.91
12DNFAlex Brown U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth 2:04.71
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.01Rob EversonPBSENM Durham2:11.012:11.01
22:11.30Duncan HughesPBU17M Blackhill2:11.302:11.30
32:13.75Sam EvansPBU23M Birtley/Loughborough Students2:13.752:13.75
42:13.91Max TyriePBU20M South Shields2:13.212:13.21
52:16.14Kieran Moffat U23M South Shields2:12.22:07.67
62:17.54Rhian PurvesSBU20WColin HaggieGosforth2:17.542:15.2
72:17.88Norman De Bruin V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:15.12:09.3
82:18.18Craig Harmon SENM Blyth2:15.272:15.27
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.49Conna CarruthersSBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley2:06.491:57.7
22:15.46Cameron LawtonPBU17M Sunderland2:15.462:15.46
32:18.75Kate Salthouse U17W Tynedale2:17.22:17.2
42:19.34Shona Haston U23W Newcastle Uni2:17.662:17.5
52:22.80Anna Pigford U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:22.352:22.35
62:23.07Steph LawrieSBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:23.072:20.14
72:23.91Eva Hardie U20WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.54
82:29.61Nicole Phillips U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.35
92:30.06Hannah ShortPBU20W Birtley2:30.062:30.06
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.27Scarlett NewbySBU17WGary CurtisBirtley2:30.272:25.8
22:31.52Catherine RobertsSBU20W Darlington H2:31.522:15.8
32:34.07Amy Ellis U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:31.62:26.3
42:35.02Fraser BiggPBU17M Tyne Bridge2:35.022:35.02
52:35.11Abby LewisPBU17W Blaydon2:35.112:35.11
62:36.94Thomas SpreadburyPBU17M Gosforth2:36.942:36.94
72:42.49Tayla Murdy SENW Morpeth2:39.22:39.2
82:45.21Ian McDonald V50M Jesmond2:45.12:45.1
92:52.44James Johnson V40M Sunderland2:50.12:50.1